Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1910.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+0HWH1813:55+3134h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2016 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+3HWH*2014:50+2935h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+4HWH*??18:30+1:0732h 35m16
    T  
3A
 1968 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+41HWH??18:30+2:3232h 15m15
     F 
3A
GNWL2012 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2HWH*1916:15+3329h 0m4
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1952 km67 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1HWH*2116:15+1:0429h 0m10
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1949 km67 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4HWH022:40+4133h 10m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1970 km59 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5HWH*1806:10+2934h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1960 km57 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5HWH1410:55+1335h 15m23
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2017 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+6HWH013:55+1738h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2027 km53 km/hr


61 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Puri   Khurda Road   Rajahmundry   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Manikpur   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +6/Dep +35h 25m-3SHM??21:30+1039h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +22/Dep +1652m-6SRC??18:00+4034h 0m37
S      
1945 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+9GTLArr +19/Dep +493h 0m+30HWH??22:40+5438h 25m40
no arr/dep
1956 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+40NGPArr /Dep +41h 40m+0HWH??03:35+4042h 35m28
S  WT  
2588 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...SBC??09:00+40MGSArr /Dep +3:331h 20m+0HWH??16:55+3:2055h 55m20
SM  T  
3158 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+40MGSArr /Dep +4:161h 40m+0KOAA??17:20+3:3456h 20m9
   W   
3162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...SBC??09:00+40MGSArr /Dep +1:583h 25m+0HWH??18:55+1:5557h 55m15
     F 
3158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+40NGPArr /Dep +82h 0m+0HWH??03:50+5242h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2588 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+40NGPArr /Dep +31h 40m+0HWH??03:35+3942h 35m14
 MT  FS
2588 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+40NGPArr /Dep +93h 5m+0HWH??05:50+2244h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2588 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+40MASArr /Dep +31h 10m+0SHM??21:30+1036h 30m22
    T  
2019 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...SBC??09:00+40JBPArr /Dep +285h 40m+0HWH??04:15+1267h 15m42
SMTWTFS
3137 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...YPR??09:55+6MGSArr +1:29/Dep +3:3320m+2:04HWH??16:55+3:2055h 0m20
 M     
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:07/Dep +3:004h 10m+1:53HWH??06:55+2:4568h 30m72
  T T  
3259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...YPR??10:25+9BSBArr +1:07/Dep +5:088h 10m+4:01KOAA??08:45+5:0070h 20m16
    T  
3250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...YPR??10:25+9MZPArr +1:15/Dep +5:285h 57m+4:13HWH??04:00+5:4765h 35m21
  T T  
3215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:30+0VSKPArr /Dep +61h 35m+0HWH??11:50+1849h 20m15
S      
2502 kmIBRAHIM-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+18RJYArr +1:07/Dep +253h 56m-42HWH??04:10+2041h 10m34
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18813
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+18TPTYArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15HWH??22:40+2435h 40m14
   W   
1952 kmBMTIR*^~-
18815
Σ Bangalore Santarga...SBC??11:00+18TPTYArr +15/Dep +61h 55m-9SRC??22:20+3835h 20m16
 M     
1945 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...SBC??11:00+18RJYArr +1:07/Dep +372h 35m-30HWH??03:15-140h 15m22
  T  F 
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +30/Dep +1:021h 55m+32HWH??12:30+4549h 0m27
   W   
2529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+13NGPArr +29/Dep +62h 25m-23SHM??12:25+3147h 25m80
    T S
2389 kmGopal*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+53BPLArr +46/Dep +343h 35m-12HWH??06:45+2:5765h 0m32
   W   
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+53JHSArr +52/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:20HWH??06:45+4:2765h 0m32
      S
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +28/Dep +1:182h 50m+50HWH??06:45+4:3065h 0m29
  T T  
3401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6529
Σ SBC to HWH &#...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +25/Dep +51h 7m-20HWH??04:50+1838h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1985 kmIRChanakya*^-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...SBC??14:00+4BBSArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12HWH??07:05+2141h 5m6
     F 
1985 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +34/Dep +101h 40m-24HWH??04:10+2037h 40m34
  T T S
1929 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +13h 15m+6HWH??04:10+2037h 40m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmchayanghosh-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+8KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2SHM??09:05+042h 35m14
 M     
2202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +12h 40m-1HWH??04:10+2037h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +31h 25m+1HWH??03:15-136h 15m22
  T  F 
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +581h 25m+56HWH??03:15+1:1036h 15m30
      S
2026 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +25/Dep +64h 15m-19HWH??13:30+1945h 40m61
S      
2337 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +25/Dep +305h 20m+5HWH??12:30+4544h 40m27
S      
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20193
--
Σ Banglore- singraul...YPR??15:50+4JBPArr +12/Dep +281h 35m+16HWH??04:15+1260h 25m42
S      
2892 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21HWH??19:40+3051h 40m-4
 MTW  S
3107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10HWH??04:10+2035h 45m33
SMT TFS
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00+7NGPArr +45/Dep +303h 45m-15HWH??12:30+4540h 30m27
SM WT  
2419 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+7NGPArr +45/Dep +62h 40m-39HWH??13:30+1941h 30m61
SM WT  
2413 kmNasir*^-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+7JHSArr +48/Dep +1:187h 59m+30HWH??06:45+4:3058h 45m29
S   T  
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+23JHSArr +45/Dep +1:187h 59m+33HWH??06:45+4:3058h 45m29
  T    
3082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00+23JHSArr +45/Dep +2:127h 59m+1:27HWH??06:45+4:2758h 45m32
      S
3082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+27DDArr +32/Dep +225h 0m-10HWH??03:50+5254h 20m11
 MTW F 
2828 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00+6NGPArr +31/Dep +302h 0m-1HWH??12:30+4538h 30m27
SM W FS
2343 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+6JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:186h 0m-23HWH??06:45+4:3056h 45m29
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+6JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:126h 0m+31HWH??06:45+4:2756h 45m32
      S
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6919
Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ...YPR??22:40+12PURIArr +6/Dep +06h 5m-6HWH??20:15+1745h 35m13
      S
2017 kmxxx-
6989
Σ Bangalore-HWH Delu...YPR??22:40+12KURArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10HWH??12:40+738h 0m7
      S
1910 kmIRChanakya*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+2:32MASArr +2:20/Dep +341h 45m-1:46HWH??10:55+2436h 15m34
S      
2022 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+2:32MASArr +2:20/Dep +43h 25m-2:16SRC??10:25+3435h 45m16
   W  S
2014 kmSuperman-
20312
Σ YPR HWH Garib Rath...YPR??22:40+12PURIArr +6/Dep +016h 35m-6HWH??07:05+1756h 25m7
      S
2017 kmKJM SBC YPR~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+26MASArr +13/Dep +23h 30m-11HWH??11:50+1836h 50m12
   W   
2022 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+18DMMArr +26/Dep +45h 17m-22HWH??14:50+1039h 50m14
    T  
1899 kmSudarshan*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+26MASArr +13/Dep +42h 55m-9SRC??10:25+3435h 25m13
   W   
2014 kmPurna-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+42CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:094h 20m+1:22SDAH??16:00+5:1564h 20m19
    T  
3123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+42ETArr +1:13/Dep +1:503h 50m+37HWH??11:45+3:0360h 5m48
    T  
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2MKPArr -9/Dep +374h 10m+46HWH??06:45+2:5755h 5m32
 M     
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+13JHSArr +1:21/Dep +1:181h 15m-3HWH??06:45+4:3055h 5m22
S      
3076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8HWH??11:50+1836h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site