Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 58 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1495.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-ET116:35-33h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1528 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+45ET??14:35+5329h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1747 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+12ET016:45+130h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1753 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-ET416:45-30h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1747 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9ET521:20+1034h 55m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1804 km52 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50-ET515:40-28h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1695 km59 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0ET321:00+2833h 30m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1567 km47 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+17ET115:55+2826h 55m22
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1558 km58 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4ET618:30+1426h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+2:23ET322:15+3:1328h 55m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km53 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+6ET121:50+2726h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1615 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+19ET301:40+2426h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1502 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+38ET205:50+1:0630h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km50 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+8ET001:40+626h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km58 km/hr


58 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -10/Dep +31h 15m+13ET??17:30-36h 30m11
S    F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +32h 50m-5ET??17:30-35h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1828 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+28KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0ET??19:05+036h 35m-4
      S
1857 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+13LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ET??17:30+1335h 0m9
 M WT  
1828 kmSudarshan*^~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+13KYNArr /Dep +173h 53m+0ET??20:00+537h 30m-3
 M W   
1857 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+28KYNArr /Dep +142h 34m+0ET??21:10-238h 40m13
  T  FS
1857 kmKoushik Patel-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +3:1645m+3:07ET??12:55+2:4430h 25m8
   W   
1751 kmWiz-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+13KYNArr /Dep +142h 35m+0ET??21:10-238h 40m14
 M WT  
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+28LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ET??17:30+1335h 0m8
  T  FS
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+2MASArr +9/Dep +143h 10m+5ET??16:55+1732h 55m12
 M    S
1747 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+2VSKPArr +2/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:02ET??03:45+1:4543h 15m29
   W F 
2212 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0ET317:55-81h 25m12
no arr/dep
4323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+1VZMArr +28/Dep +1:172h 55m+49ET??03:45+1:4543h 15m29
      S
2265 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+11KPDArr +1:12/Dep +1:555h 20m+43ET??22:15+1:4137h 0m43
S TW   
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +23/Dep +1:511h 27m+1:28ET??22:15+1:4135h 45m43
S      
1812 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -7/Dep +34h 40m+10ET??00:25+2637h 55m14
S      
1793 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...SBC??11:00+19GDRArr +49/Dep 1h 27m+0ET??17:15+1:4430h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+8PUNEArr +2/Dep +622h 55m+4ET??13:40+2071h 55m24
no arr/dep
2429 kmCheetah*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...SBC??14:00+4BZAArr +18/Dep +233h 40m+5ET??01:05+3835h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsvmicse-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +1:181h 30m+1:23ET??18:40+1:3028h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -5/Dep +040m+5ET??20:00+1929h 30m12
    T  
1747 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +1:1855m+1:15ET??18:40+1:3027h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1747 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +1:362h 20m+1:33ET??22:15+1:4131h 15m43
S TW   
1747 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29ET??22:15+3831h 15m44
      S
1747 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+12ASKArr +53/Dep +183h 55m-35ET??04:40+4337h 25m22
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET003:00-34h 43m-4
S   T  
1861 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC216:17-DDArr /Dep +1415m+0ET413:40-69h 23m17
   W   
2459 kmCheetah*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:362h 0m+1:24ET??22:15+1:4129h 50m42
S T    
1747 kmDear IR please dont ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +322h 0m+20ET??22:15+3829h 50m43
      S
1747 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +382h 0m+26ET??22:15+5729h 50m35
     F 
1747 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:1835m+1:06ET??18:40+1:3026h 15m3
SMT TFS
1747 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +52/Dep +182h 50m-34ET??04:40+4335h 57m20
     F 
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +371h 48m+16ET??01:05+3832h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11ET??22:15+2:2227h 55m14
    T  
1498 kmSudarshan*^~-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +39/Dep +181h 10m-21ET??04:40+4333h 25m13
     F 
1827 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr +2/Dep +401h 50m+38ET??01:05+3829h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC820:00-BPLArr /Dep +252h 5m+0ET302:15-54h 15m22
  T  FS
2387 kmxxx-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+37TPTYArr /Dep +304h 0m+0ET??07:25+5534h 55m16
     F 
1678 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30-JTJArr /Dep +4042m+0ET301:05-52h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1867 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ET207:10-58h 9m17
SMTWTFS
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep +133h 25m+0ET505:10-56h 9m7
 M     
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep 3h 25m+0ET304:40-55h 39m12
S      
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep +1:053h 25m+0ET405:10-56h 9m6
  T    
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep +343h 25m+0ET404:40-55h 39m22
    T  
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep +133h 25m+0ET504:55-55h 54m5
   W   
1871 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10-57h 40m0
 MTW F 
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM321:30-KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0ET207:35-58h 5m-1
 MTW F 
1836 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10-57h 40m-3
      S
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ET304:40-55h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +342h 40m+0ET404:40-79h 10m5
   W   
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +132h 40m+0ET505:10-55h 40m-10
 M     
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +1:052h 40m+0ET405:10-55h 40m-11
  T    
1869 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +502h 15m-1:44ET??06:00+5531h 20m5
 M     
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+2:48MASArr +2:34/Dep +130m-2:33ET??08:05+1533h 25m38
  TW  S
1771 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...YPR223:00-PAUArr +48/Dep 4h 12m+0ET012:05-61h 5m9
 M    S
1591 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+3KCGArr +10/Dep 4h 45m+0ET??12:05+1836h 25m18
     F 
1743 kmravikiran.cv-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0ET??04:40+2628h 55m12
      S
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+18KPDArr +15/Dep +171h 22m+2ET??04:40+5728h 55m15
  T    
1677 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site