Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1491.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6ET116:35-233h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km47 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+1ET??14:35-129h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2ET016:45+3830h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+24ET416:45-230h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+8ET521:20+834h 55m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1804 km52 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1ET515:40+028h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1696 km59 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+4ET321:00+533h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km46 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+5ET115:55+1826h 55m22
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1547 km57 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0ET618:30+2526h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+0ET322:15+1628h 55m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1562 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+2ET121:50+2026h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1616 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+18ET301:40+2726h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km57 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0ET201:40+1:0626h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km57 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+6ET001:40+326h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1491 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-540h 40m-2
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -14/Dep +31h 15m+17ET??17:30-36h 30m11
S    F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -14/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??21:20-540h 20m12
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +32h 50m+2ET??17:30-35h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1827 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0ET??21:20-539h 10m11
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21ET??19:05+136h 35m-3
      S
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+4LDArr +10/Dep +391h 37m+29ET??17:30+3035h 0m9
 M WT  
1827 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1ET??20:00+737h 30m-3
 M W   
1857 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6ET??21:10+238h 40m13
  T  FS
1856 kmKoushik Patel~-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5ET??12:55+930h 25m8
   W   
1752 kmWiz-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4ET??21:10+238h 40m14
 M WT  
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+0LDArr +15/Dep +391h 37m+24ET??17:30+3035h 0m8
  T  FS
1826 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0ET??21:20-538h 50m-1
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3ET??16:55+732h 55m12
 M    S
1748 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+0VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ET??03:45+2243h 15m30
   W F 
2208 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5357h 25m12
      S
3405 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20ET??03:45+2243h 15m30
      S
2263 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+6KPDArr +52/Dep +305h 20m-22ET??22:15+2937h 0m43
S TW   
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +351h 27m-5ET??22:15+2935h 45m43
S      
1813 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -15/Dep +24h 40m+17ET??00:25+2237h 55m14
S      
1794 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...SBC??11:00+2GDRArr +32/Dep +41h 27m-28ET??17:15+2430h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1679 kmBMTIR*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+9PUNEArr +2/Dep +1322h 55m+11ET??13:40+971h 55m22
no arr/dep
2428 kmCheetah*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...SBC??14:00+19BZAArr +38/Dep +73h 40m-31ET??01:05+2735h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsvmicse-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1ET??18:40+2228h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3ET??20:00+029h 30m12
    T  
1748 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5ET??18:40+2227h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +302h 20m+25ET??22:15+2931h 15m43
S TW   
1748 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +372h 20m+32ET??22:15+2731h 15m44
      S
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11ET??04:40+1537h 25m22
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 55m-16ET??03:00-435h 0m-7
S   T  
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+40DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7ET??13:40+945h 40m11
    T  
2217 kmCheetah*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +302h 0m+22ET??22:15+2929h 50m42
S T    
1748 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29ET??22:15+2729h 50m43
      S
1748 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +332h 0m+25ET??22:15+5729h 50m35
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8ET??18:40+2226h 15m3
SMT TFS
1748 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +46/Dep +192h 50m-27ET??04:40+1535h 57m20
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +281h 48m+9ET??01:05+2732h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1913 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+3HASArr /Dep +1748m+0ET??04:40+1534h 25m22
     F 
1888 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+2KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11ET??22:15+1627h 55m14
    T  
1500 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+22ASKArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5ET??04:40+1533h 25m13
     F 
1827 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...YPR??19:35+15JTJArr +15/Dep +261h 50m+11ET??01:05+2729h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +10/Dep +232h 5m+13ET??02:15+230h 15m22
  T  FS
1693 kmxxx-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+26TPTYArr +12/Dep +524h 0m+40ET??07:25+5734h 55m16
     F 
1678 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC??20:30+26JTJArr +31/Dep +2642m-5ET??01:05+2728h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1678 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0ET??07:10+1134h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1ET??05:10+732h 25m7
  T    
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3ET??04:40+2531h 55m12
 M     
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +563h 25m+36ET??05:10+4732h 25m6
   W   
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5ET??04:40+1531h 55m22
     F 
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1ET??04:55+1332h 10m5
    T  
1616 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0ET??07:10+1133h 40m0
 MTW F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+36KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27ET??07:35+1234h 5m-1
 MTW F 
1773 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+7DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0ET??07:10+1133h 40m-3
      S
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9ET??04:40+2531h 10m-5
 M     
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7ET??04:40+1531h 10m5
     F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11ET??05:10+731h 40m-10
  T    
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24ET??05:10+4731h 40m-11
   W   
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2ET??06:00+131h 20m6
 M     
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3ET??08:05+1033h 25m38
  TW  S
1771 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...YPR??23:00+14PAUArr +1:17/Dep +294h 12m-48ET??12:05+2537h 5m10
S T    
1641 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+2KCGArr +19/Dep 4h 45m+0ET??12:05+3236h 25m18
     F 
1731 kmravikiran.cv-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+13KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2ET??04:40+4828h 55m12
      S
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+13KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2ET??04:40+1928h 55m15
  T    
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.