Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:18:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:18:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
14 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-ET116:35-33h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km48 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+2ET??14:35-529h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1748 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8ET016:45+4030h 50m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1755 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+16ET416:45-530h 35m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+5ET521:20+834h 55m20
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1804 km52 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1ET515:40-228h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1696 km59 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+8ET321:00+1133h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km47 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+8ET115:55+726h 55m22
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1559 km58 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+32ET618:30+3426h 40m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+8ET322:15+2428h 55m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km54 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3ET121:50+2526h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1615 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+32ET301:40+4726h 0m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1503 km58 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0ET201:40+1:1826h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1502 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+11ET001:40+426h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1503 km58 km/hr


63 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Salem   Asansol   Kalyan   Purna   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Hassan   Visakhapatnam   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Arsikere   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-40h 40m-2
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -4/Dep +21h 15m+6ET??17:30-36h 30m11
S    F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
23307
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??05:00+1UBLArr -4/Dep 2h 50m+0ET??21:20-40h 20m12
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +22h 50m+0ET??17:30-35h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1828 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep 4h 25m+0ET??21:20-39h 10m11
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17ET??19:05+036h 35m-4
      S
1857 kmVinay Kumar~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...YPR??06:30+3LDArr +8/Dep +291h 37m+21ET??17:30+1635h 0m9
 M WT  
1827 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4ET??20:00+837h 30m-3
 M W   
1857 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +17/Dep +142h 34m-3ET??21:10+038h 40m13
  T  FS
1857 kmKoushik Patel~-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3ET??12:55+1230h 25m8
   W   
1752 kmWiz-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0ET??21:10+038h 40m14
 M WT  
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...YPR??06:30+1LDArr +14/Dep +291h 37m+15ET??17:30+1635h 0m8
  T  FS
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0ET??21:20-38h 50m-1
     F 
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2ET??16:55+1032h 55m12
 M    S
1748 kmDB*^~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...YPR??08:30+2VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1ET??03:45+1643h 15m30
   W F 
2209 kmxxx-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58ET??17:55+1:2357h 25m12
      S
3402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...YPR??08:30+0VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16ET??03:45+1643h 15m30
      S
2260 kmGops-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+8KPDArr +58/Dep +235h 20m-35ET??22:15+2237h 0m43
S TW   
1747 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr +34/Dep +291h 27m-5ET??22:15+2235h 45m43
S      
1813 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +24h 40m+8ET??00:25+1537h 55m14
S      
1795 kmIBRAHIM-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...SBC??11:00+1GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30ET??17:15+2030h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+16PUNEArr -2/Dep +822h 55m+10ET??13:40+771h 55m24
no arr/dep
2429 kmCheetah*^~-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...SBC??14:00+21BZAArr +28/Dep +103h 40m-18ET??01:05+3035h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsvmicse-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2ET??18:40+1228h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5ET??20:00+229h 30m12
    T  
1748 kmPurna-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4ET??18:40+1227h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +192h 20m+15ET??22:15+2231h 15m43
S TW   
1748 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +212h 20m+17ET??22:15+2731h 15m44
      S
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11ET??04:40+1237h 25m22
     F 
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...SBC216:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 55m-26ET003:00+235h 0m-7
S   T  
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC??16:00+1:03DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24ET??13:40+745h 40m13
    T  
2217 kmCheetah*^~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11ET??22:15+2229h 50m42
S T    
1748 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +212h 0m+13ET??22:15+2729h 50m43
      S
1748 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0ET??22:15+2429h 50m35
     F 
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8ET??18:40+1226h 15m3
SMT TFS
1748 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +49/Dep +232h 50m-26ET??04:40+1235h 57m20
     F 
1828 kmIBRAHIM-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +17/Dep +321h 48m+15ET??01:05+3032h 5m32
SMTWTFS
1913 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +47/Dep +2248m-25ET404:40+1258h 25m22
    T  
1889 kmIBRAHIM-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0ET??22:15+1227h 55m14
    T  
1499 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +31/Dep +231h 10m-8ET??04:40+1233h 25m13
     F 
1827 kmCheetah*^~-
12006
--
Σ Yesvantpur New Del...YPR??19:35+25JTJArr +28/Dep +291h 50m+1ET??01:05+3029h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6379
--
Σ Wlcm to d Den-Gate...SBC820:00+1BPLArr +8/Dep +202h 5m+12ET302:15+054h 15m22
  T  FS
2388 kmxxx-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+27TPTYArr +14/Dep 4h 0m+0ET??07:25+4134h 55m16
     F 
1678 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +36/Dep +2942m-7ET??01:05+3028h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1679 kmMinti*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep +284h 30m-3ET??07:10+1234h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0ET??05:10+632h 25m7
  T    
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep +183h 25m-13ET??04:40+1731h 55m12
 M     
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep +493h 25m+18ET??05:10+2932h 25m6
   W   
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep +283h 25m-3ET??04:40+1231h 55m22
     F 
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0ET??04:55+832h 10m5
    T  
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4ET??07:10+1233h 40m0
 MTW F 
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...KJM??21:30+29KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29ET??07:35+934h 5m-1
 MTW F 
1784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+15DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7ET??07:10+1233h 40m-3
      S
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14ET??04:40+1731h 10m-5
 M     
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4ET??04:40+1231h 10m5
     F 
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep 2h 40m+0ET??05:10+631h 40m-10
  T    
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17ET??05:10+2931h 40m-11
   W   
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +32h 15m+4ET??06:00+031h 20m6
 M     
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +130m+2ET??08:05+1233h 25m38
  TW  S
1771 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...YPR??23:00+17PAUArr +53/Dep +304h 12m-23ET??12:05+1737h 5m10
S T    
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16207
Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol W...YPR??23:40+10KCGArr +31/Dep +04h 45m-31ET??12:05+1536h 25m18
     F 
1743 kmravikiran.cv-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+16KPDArr +5/Dep +11h 22m-4ET??04:40+5528h 55m12
      S
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+16KPDArr +5/Dep +71h 22m+2ET??04:40+1528h 55m15
  T    
1678 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site