Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2028.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3JP*4,506:35+943h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A2A
 2450 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+16JP*306:15+1741h 15m38
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2354 km57 km/hr


34 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+1MJArr +33/Dep +4323m+10JP??04:05+3147h 5m7
S    F 
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+1ADIArr +55/Dep +32h 55m-52JP??07:35+2450h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6JP??04:30+2945h 10m2
     F 
2191 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+22ADIArr +8/Dep +92h 55m+1JP??04:05+3144h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+58JBPArr +1:36/Dep +52h 15m-1:31JP??11:50+4750h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+58JTJArr +1:01/Dep +172h 12m-44JP??06:15+5445h 15m37
     F 
2543 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+58ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26JP??06:15+1945h 15m29
 M     
2543 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+58NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24JP??14:05+1553h 5m26
   W   
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr +0/Dep +31h 35m+3JP??14:05+1551h 15m26
   W   
2742 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +51h 30m-46JP??02:45+2538h 50m-7
S      
2169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +22h 20m-49JP??04:30+2940h 35m-4
S      
2169 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +223h 30m-29JP??07:05+2243h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2191 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...YNK??11:55+53ADIArr +51/Dep +254h 10m-26JP??08:30+3744h 35m8
 M     
2169 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13JP423:55+4:5782h 25m17
      S
3780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1JP??10:45+5044h 15m24
    T  
2543 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+20LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 20m-29JP??12:40+2444h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2297 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+20PUNEArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32JP013:40+1345h 40m2
  T   S
2429 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +23h 25m-2:40JP214:10+2442h 10m4
S   T  
2670 km-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:32JP??17:20+2:0445h 20m23
      S
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:175h 50m-1:25JP217:20+2:0445h 20m23
 M W   
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC820:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1:525h 50m-57JP017:20+2:3945h 20m23
  T  F 
2604 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1:525h 50m-50JP017:20+2:3945h 20m23
S   T  
2674 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:42/Dep +1040m-2:32JP210:35+4138h 35m6
SM WT  
2660 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:49/Dep +1040m-2:39JP??10:35+4138h 35m6
  T  FS
2590 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC820:00+7BPLArr +44/Dep +151h 15m-29JP210:45+5086h 45m24
no arr/dep
3070 kmHum safar express id...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC820:00+7BPLArr +44/Dep +531h 15m+9JP411:00+5787h 0m32
no arr/dep
3070 kmHum safar express id...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +39/Dep +658m-33JP??12:40+2439h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4JP??18:55+1346h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2246 km-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +7/Dep +03h 58m-7JP??14:35+1341h 50m3
 M    S
2304 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM321:30+20DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3JP514:35+1341h 5m-15
 M     
2302 kmHum safar express id...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...YPR??22:05+10ADIArr +15/Dep +33h 10m-12JP??23:05+1449h 0m19
      S
2298 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...YPR022:05+10AIIArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15JP121:50+2347h 45m-1
  T T  
2275 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr +3:32/Dep +11h 20m-3:31JP??13:10+5537h 30m7
      S
2666 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+6DEEArr +3:32/Dep +22h 20m-3:30JP??14:10+2438h 30m4
      S
2666 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site