Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 2121.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna => Jalamb => Indore BG => Ujjain => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3JP*4,506:35+2043h 5m22
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL2452 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+5JP*306:15+841h 15m38
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2343 km57 km/hr


35 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Kalyan   Dadar   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Ajmer   Ahmedabad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...YPR??05:00+0MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13JP??04:05+2447h 5m7
S    F 
2337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...YPR??05:00+0ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36JP??07:35+2050h 35m11
no arr/dep
2337 kmGaneshShirke82-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31JP??04:30+3045h 10m2
     F 
2191 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JP??04:05+2444h 45m1
     F 
2191 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BAND??08:17+6MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16JP??08:30+2548h 13m13
     F 
2290 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...SBC??09:00+1JBPArr +33/Dep +12h 15m-32JP??11:50+1250h 50m19
SMTWTFS
2886 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11760
--
Σ Bangalore Jaipur C...SBC??09:00+1JTJArr +6/Dep +82h 12m+2JP??06:15+1345h 15m37
     F 
2544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??09:00+1ETArr -1/Dep +351h 25m+36JP??06:15+2845h 15m29
 M     
2544 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+1NGPArr +36/Dep +553h 35m+19JP??14:05+1453h 5m26
   W   
2796 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...YPR??10:50+1NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 35m+51JP??14:05+1451h 15m26
   W   
2744 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...YNK??11:55+1:08ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52JP??02:45+2138h 50m-7
S      
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...YNK??11:55+1:08ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52JP??04:30+3040h 35m-4
S      
2158 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...YNK??11:55+1:08ADIArr +1:54/Dep +83h 30m-1:46JP??07:05+1443h 10m-1
no arr/dep
2180 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...YNK??11:55+1:08ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37JP??08:30+1844h 35m8
 M     
2158 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+3ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57JP??23:55+4:2658h 25m18
      S
3475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3JP??10:45+1244h 15m24
    T  
2544 kmPurna-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16JP??12:40+1144h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2295 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40JP??13:40+1445h 40m4
  T   S
2257 kmWestern Railway°°°-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9JP??14:10+2442h 10m4
S   T  
2671 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26JP??17:20+1:1845h 20m23
     FS
2605 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26JP??17:20+1:1845h 20m23
 M W   
2675 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34JP??17:20+1:2945h 20m23
  T    
2605 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34JP??17:20+1:2945h 20m23
S   T  
2675 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4JP??10:40+2238h 40m6
SM WT  
2661 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4JP??10:40+2238h 40m6
  T  FS
2591 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +17/Dep +81h 15m-9JP??10:45+1238h 45m24
    T  
2375 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +17/Dep +91h 15m-8JP??11:00+1239h 0m32
 M     
2375 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+2KYNArr +42/Dep +458m-38JP??12:40+1139h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2230 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9JP??18:55+3046h 10m37
SMTWTFS
2245 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13JP??14:35+1141h 50m3
 M    S
2303 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16JP??14:35+1141h 5m-14
 M     
2285 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...YPR??22:05+11ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23JP??23:05+849h 0m19
      S
2297 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...YPR??22:05+5AIIArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13JP??21:50+2347h 45m-1
  T T  
2275 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +01h 20m-1:04JP??13:10+5737h 30m7
      S
2666 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03JP??14:10+2438h 30m4
      S
2666 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.