Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 490.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hassan => Mangaluru (Mangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3CAN*1,209:20+1413h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL661 km50 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+1CAN*211:10-114h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+3CAN114:55+2615h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...YPR??01:00+1:11CBEArr +39/Dep +421h 20m+3CAN??18:30+5017h 30m19
     F 
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...SBC??06:15+1PGTArr +23/Dep +151h 10m-8CAN??21:40+1115h 25m38
SMTWTFS
653 kmBMTIR*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22CAN??19:55+3513h 40m3
      S
653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -17/Dep +1820m+35CAN??19:50+1912h 50m12
 M W   
523 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR007:50+0MAJNArr -19/Dep +445m+23CAN321:05+2313h 15m16
S T T  
490 kmMCPNBR~-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KJM??10:30+58EDArr +23/Dep +1:2955m+1:06CAN??01:15+1:5514h 45m-1
 M  TFS
681 kmBMTIR*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +18/Dep +1:4555m+1:27CAN??06:35+2:0213h 35m34
     F 
695 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...SBC??17:00+1PGTArr +14/Dep +2320m+9CAN??06:05+2213h 5m12
SMTWTFS
694 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +1858m-1CAN??06:35+1:0613h 35m17
    T  
695 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +18/Dep +1:051h 25m+47CAN??08:00+4015h 0m15
      S
695 kmMCPNBR~-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+26JTJArr +29/Dep +2030m-9CAN??09:35+5214h 0m23
SMTWTFS
695 kmmanikandan197-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SBC??20:00+3PGTArr +27/Dep +123h 20m-15CAN??11:20+3015h 20m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...YPR??21:00+9PGTArr +32/Dep +122h 10m-20CAN??11:20+3014h 20m8
S T T  
660 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...YPR??22:05+8LDArr +25/Dep +1:143h 52m+49CAN??01:35+4027h 30m22
      S
1086 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site