Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1989.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+9CNB805:50+1146h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2133 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20-CNB608:15-38h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2178 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+45CNB619:05+5543h 25m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2107 km49 km/hr


62 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5449h 35m8
 M     
2972 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC??03:10+1BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17CNB??00:50+3:2345h 40m3
  T    
2868 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+4KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25CNB??15:20+1:4860h 10m32
 M     
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+0TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06CNB??15:20+1:4854h 50m33
 M     
2855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+3HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43CNB??13:40+3:2553h 10m6
   W   
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30CNB??05:10+4644h 40m5
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CNB??12:35+3:2752h 5m16
      S
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53CNB??05:20+1:4644h 50m11
      S
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9CNB??15:20+1:4854h 50m33
      S
2984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SBC??09:00+9ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13CNB??06:45+2145h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2352 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SBC??09:00+9JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40CNB??07:55+2146h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+12KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17CNB??08:15+2:0047h 0m49
S TW   
2352 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SBC510:10-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB712:25-74h 15m24
      S
3190 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+9ETArr +7/Dep +222h 15m+15CNB??09:45+1:2147h 20m7
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22CNB??05:20+2:1166h 50m13
S      
3353 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56CNB??15:20+1:4876h 50m33
S      
3397 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??12:25+3:1873h 55m27
S      
3376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36CNB212:25-97h 55m33
S      
3507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37CNB??08:15+2:0045h 45m49
S      
2417 kmIBRAHIM-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36CNB??04:45+5441h 30m9
SMT TF 
2964 kmDB*^~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR511:30+2ETArr +17/Dep +222h 35m+5CNB609:45+1:2170h 15m11
   W   
2526 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR511:30+2ETArr +17/Dep +1:081h 20m+51CNB408:15+2:0092h 45m49
no arr/dep
2526 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15CNB??04:00+2339h 0m3
    T S
2162 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2CNB??06:45+2141h 45m12
    T S
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+1ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0649h 0m12
      S
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+6BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45CNB??08:15+2:0066h 30m49
  T    
2431 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+24JHSArr +33/Dep +543h 25m+21CNB??13:30+5447h 45m10
      S
2431 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +27/Dep +1:073h 25m+40CNB??13:30+1:3947h 45m10
  T    
2431 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6CNB??22:05+2:1456h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47CNB??08:15+2:0041h 15m49
S TW   
2352 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29CNB??13:30+5445h 30m-1
 M    S
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23CNB??13:30+1:3945h 30m-1
S T  F 
2470 kmVinay Kumar~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37CNB??08:15+2:0039h 50m48
S T    
2352 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18CNB??08:15+2:0039h 50m41
     F 
2352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr -1/Dep +523m+6CNB??04:35+1:0759h 15m45
S      
2746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+7STArr +6/Dep +523m-1CNB??04:35+1:0759h 15m45
     F 
2746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9CNB??08:15+1:1437h 55m20
    T  
2103 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4CNB??08:15+1:1436h 55m20
    T  
2219 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41CNB??08:15+2:0036h 55m49
S TW   
2219 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38CNB??08:15+2:0036h 55m42
     F 
2219 kmVinay Kumar~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0752h 30m18
S  WT S
3051 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+5BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13CNB??22:05+2:1450h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2885 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4952h 30m16
 MT  F 
2970 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40CNB??03:50+3:1656h 15m7
      S
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:1756h 15m10
  T    
2884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +15/Dep +61h 25m-9CNB??08:15+3636h 15m3
      S
2113 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 19m+13CNB??06:45+2134h 45m14
SM WT  
2183 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +421h 19m+15CNB??06:45+2134h 45m14
  T  FS
2113 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +133h 25m-18CNB??15:35+1:0142h 50m10
    T  
2219 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3CNB??04:35+1:0855h 50m46
 MT T S
2638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1CNB??04:35+1:0755h 50m46
S  W F 
2638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:311h 40m+24CNB??08:15+2:0034h 15m42
     F 
2095 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:341h 40m+27CNB??08:15+2:0034h 15m49
S  W   
2095 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+11BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8CNB??11:50+2:0661h 45m12
   W   
2907 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+14STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14CNB??04:35+1:0854h 30m45
      S
2664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06CNB??05:20+2:1154h 40m13
      S
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15CNB??10:25+4:0259h 45m25
      S
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27CNB??13:30+1:3937h 50m3
S      
2107 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44CNB??18:30+1:5442h 50m7
S      
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+20AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33CNB??18:55+1:0143h 15m4
S      
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0CNB??05:20+2:1153h 25m13
   W   
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0CNB??15:20+1:4863h 25m33
   W   
3003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site