Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 62 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1988.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+9CNB805:50+3046h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2132 km46 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+2:07CNB608:15+5:1338h 55m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2142 km55 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+38CNB619:05+1:4743h 25m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2106 km49 km/hr


62 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Surat   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Dadar   Rourkela   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Warangal   Khurda Road   Adra   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC503:10+2HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26CNB204:45+1:3149h 35m8
 M     
2972 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC003:10+0BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27CNB600:50+4:2693h 40m3
no arr/dep
4880 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+2KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58CNB??15:20+2:2560h 10m32
 M     
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR408:30+1TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40CNB415:20+2:2578h 50m33
no arr/dep
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+2HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43CNB??13:40+4:3853h 10m6
   W   
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+1ASNArr +1:34/Dep +81h 25m-1:26CNB105:10+1:3468h 40m5
      S
3842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+1ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03CNB012:35+5:0276h 5m16
      S
3842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+1ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:241h 55m+1:02CNB505:20+2:3292h 50m11
no arr/dep
3826 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+1BBSArr +37/Dep +1:272h 35m+50CNB415:20+2:25102h 50m33
      S
4443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SBC??09:00+44ETArr +53/Dep +224h 55m-31CNB??06:45+5845h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2351 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SBC??09:00+44JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4246h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2502 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+11KPDArr +1:16/Dep +1:405h 20m+24CNB??08:15+2:2947h 0m49
S TW   
2351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...SBC??10:10+32MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21CNB??12:25+4:3450h 15m24
      S
2716 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+10ETArr +10/Dep +292h 15m+19CNB??09:45+2:0747h 20m7
  T T  
2408 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +13/Dep +2:193h 40m+2:06CNB??05:20+3:5466h 50m13
S      
3353 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31CNB??15:20+2:2576h 50m33
S      
3398 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5CNB??12:25+4:3473h 55m27
S      
3377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr +50/Dep +112h 3m-39CNB??12:25-73h 55m33
S      
3345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +26/Dep +1:321h 27m+1:06CNB??08:15+2:2945h 45m49
S      
2416 kmIBRAHIM-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR611:15+2HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30CNB204:45+1:3141h 30m9
SMT TF 
2962 kmDB*^~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +27/Dep +292h 35m+2CNB??09:45+2:0746h 15m11
   W   
2171 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +27/Dep +1:341h 20m+1:07CNB??08:15+2:2944h 45m49
   W   
2171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SBC??13:00+13BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0839h 0m3
    T S
2162 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SBC??13:00+13ETArr +30/Dep +223h 35m-8CNB??06:45+5841h 45m12
    T S
2162 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+4ASNArr +1:07/Dep +2:1837m+1:11CNB014:30+5:3973h 0m12
      S
3275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+6BPLArr +31/Dep +1:1423h 35m+43CNB??08:15+2:2966h 30m49
  T    
2431 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR413:45+53JHSArr +54/Dep +1:373h 25m+43CNB513:30+1:4695h 45m10
      S
3085 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +27/Dep +2:073h 25m+1:40CNB??13:30+2:5547h 45m10
  T    
2431 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+4KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30CNB??22:05+2:5356h 5m28
SMTWTFS
2910 kmGopal*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +1:182h 20m+1:16CNB??08:15+2:2941h 15m49
S TW   
2351 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC216:00+18LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23CNB513:30+1:4645h 30m-1
 M    S
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC216:00+18LTTArr +23/Dep +411h 55m+18CNB713:30+2:5545h 30m-1
S T  F 
2472 kmVinay Kumar~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +1:182h 0m+1:06CNB??08:15+2:2939h 50m48
S T    
2351 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +352h 0m+23CNB??08:15+3:0839h 50m41
     F 
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+9STArr +0/Dep +4623m+46CNB??04:35+2:1359h 15m45
S      
2745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+9STArr +0/Dep +4623m+46CNB??04:35+2:1359h 15m45
     F 
2745 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11CNB??08:15+2:2437h 55m20
    T  
2102 kmSudarshan*^~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC119:20+5JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:5657m+36CNB608:15+2:2484h 55m20
  T    
2630 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC119:20+5JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:5357m+33CNB408:15+2:29108h 55m49
S   T S
2630 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC119:20+5JHSArr +1:20/Dep +2:2257m+1:02CNB408:15+3:08108h 55m42
  T    
2630 kmVinay Kumar~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09CNB??00:05+4:2552h 30m18
S  WT S
3051 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+6BBSArr +25/Dep +4725m+22CNB??22:05+2:5350h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2885 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR??19:35+6HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07CNB??00:05+3:4452h 30m16
 MT  F 
2970 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+6KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33CNB??03:50+3:2556h 15m7
      S
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR619:35+6KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27CNB203:50+3:4656h 15m10
  T    
2998 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SBC820:00+23BPLArr +24/Dep +101h 25m-14CNB308:15+3460h 15m3
     F 
2807 kmHarsh*^~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+7JHSArr +49/Dep +1:011h 19m+12CNB??06:45+5834h 45m14
SM WT  
2182 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC820:00+23JHSArr +44/Dep +1:011h 19m+17CNB806:45+5858h 45m14
  T  FS
2515 kmlinainverse-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01+5DDArr +31/Dep +103h 25m-21CNB215:35+1:2566h 34m10
   W   
2475 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +353h 23m+27CNB604:35+1:4555h 34m46
 MT T S
2638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01+5DRArr +8/Dep +453h 23m+37CNB604:35+2:1355h 34m46
S  W F 
2638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+6JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:221h 40m+41CNB??08:15+3:0834h 15m42
     F 
2106 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+6JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:531h 40m+12CNB??08:15+2:2934h 15m49
S  W   
2106 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+10BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11CNB??11:50+3:5561h 45m12
   W   
2907 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+13STArr +15/Dep +3823m+23CNB??04:35+1:4554h 30m45
      S
2663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+12KURArr +8/Dep +1:555h 5m+1:47CNB??05:20+3:5454h 40m13
      S
2840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+12KURArr +8/Dep +1:187h 25m+1:10CNB??10:25+5:4459h 45m25
      S
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...YPR??23:40+13JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 50m+46CNB??13:30+2:5537h 50m3
S      
2106 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+13JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:316h 20m+1:10CNB??18:30+2:4542h 50m6
S      
2106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+13AGCArr +1:51/Dep +282h 11m-1:23CNB??18:55+1:5243h 15m4
S      
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr +16/Dep +1:553h 25m+1:39CNB??05:20+3:5453h 25m13
   W   
2957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11CNB??15:20+2:2563h 25m33
   W   
3001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site