Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KCVL/Kochuveli
6 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 752.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30-TVC*203:20-16h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+35KCVL*206:30+4915h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+9KCVL*106:50+3615h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km55 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+3KCVL*109:00+1316h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+11TVP012:10+5416h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL846 km52 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*121:00+1KCVL*113:00+5516h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL801 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+2:33CBEArr +2:32/Dep +322h 15m-2:00TVC??20:10+1:0919h 10m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+2TCRArr +34/Dep +2818m-6TVC??20:55+2114h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+2ERSArr +28/Dep +1120m-17TVP??21:59+015h 44m27
SMTWTFS
801 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+1MAJNArr +0/Dep 20m+0TVC??04:55-221h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+1:23MDUArr /Dep +112h 15m+0KCVL??07:00+3420h 30m-3
 M  TFS
821 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +71h 57m-3TVC??07:35+3817h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr +15/Dep +71h 27m-8TVC??07:35+3816h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+14JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 17m+0TVP??09:53-18h 53m55
SMTWTFS
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+13SAArr -2/Dep +252h 30m+27TVP??11:03+2418h 58m18
SMTWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...YNK??16:05+1:11MDUArr +36/Dep +3455m-2TVC??11:55+1019h 50m-2
      S
829 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+17ERSArr +15/Dep +023h 0m-15KZK??09:24+2938h 34m16
  T T  
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+13ERSArr +9/Dep +023h 0m-9KZK??09:24+2938h 34m16
 M     
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+7JTJArr +2/Dep +3:071h 40m+3:05TVP??14:08+3:3518h 33m39
SMTWTFS
855 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR220:00-SRRArr /Dep +92h 10m+0TVC213:50-41h 50m12
S TWT S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+4SAArr +38/Dep +3:151h 0m+2:37TVP??14:08+3:3517h 8m39
     F 
808 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+13SAArr +24/Dep +3:1513m+2:51TVP??14:08+3:3516h 53m32
SMTWTFS
801 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+31EDArr /Dep +162h 50m+0TVC??18:20+3620h 30m15
S  WT  
811 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR121:50-VMArr /Dep +184h 35m+0TVC023:15-25h 25m0
 MT   S
1072 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr /Dep +3:192h 2m+0TVC117:15-91h 25m34
  T    
1129 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR121:50-JTJArr /Dep +72h 2m+0TVC217:15-67h 25m25
no arr/dep
1129 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC022:10+1:08CBEArr +20/Dep +181h 45m-2TVC418:20+3644h 10m16
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC022:10+1:08CBEArr +20/Dep +3:2045m+3:00TVC117:15+4:4191h 5m36
  TW F 
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +10/Dep +720m-3TVC??17:15+4017h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +10/Dep +1420m+4TVC??17:15+1:0217h 30m46
S   T  
850 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+18JTJArr +10/Dep +3:1920m+3:09TVC??17:15+4:4117h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site