Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:03:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:03:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KRBA/Korba
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRBA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KRBA   

Shortest Route: 1622.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+12KRBA*204:30+1528h 50m23
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+54NGPArr +1:23/Dep +41h 40m-1:19CPH??17:07+3132h 7m21
S  WT  
1921 km-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...SBC??09:00+54NGPArr +1:23/Dep +4:171h 20m+2:54CPH??17:48+5:0232h 48m32
 MTWT S
1921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+54NGPArr +1:23/Dep +52h 0m-1:18CPH??17:33+3532h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1921 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+54NGPArr +1:23/Dep 3h 5m+0CPH??19:01+1434h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1921 km-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC513:00+16NGPArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20CPH223:15+2282h 15m52
    T S
2820 kmGopal*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR413:45+36PUNEArr /Dep +42h 0m+0CPH109:42+4091h 57m15
no arr/dep
4222 kmBMTIR*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1CPH??13:55+1:1947h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2415 km-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+5JTJArr +12/Dep +1:192h 37m+1:07KRBA??03:30+1:5236h 30m53
 M  T  
1958 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+0NGPArr +11/Dep +64h 15m-5CPH??02:00+2934h 10m47
S      
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC216:00+19DDArr /Dep +202h 55m+0CPH109:42+4065h 42m4
 M   F 
2417 kmPrayas*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC119:20+6DDArr +41/Dep +201h 55m-21CPH109:42+4062h 22m15
 M   F 
3690 kmPrayas*^~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...YPR??19:35+10VSKPArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17KRBA??11:00+1339h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1808 km-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC820:00+7NGPArr +39/Dep +62h 40m-33CPH102:00+2978h 0m47
SM WT  
2832 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15CPH217:33+3568h 3m2
 MTW F 
2428 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site