Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:57:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KRBA/Korba
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRBA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KRBA   

Shortest Route: 1622.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+10KRBA*204:30+3128h 50m23
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +101h 40m-18CPH??17:07+3932h 7m22
S  WT  
1922 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...SBC??09:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +1:141h 20m+46CPH??17:48+1:5332h 48m32
 MTWT S
1916 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +182h 0m-10CPH217:33+4680h 33m22
SMTWTFS
3162 kmคภנคคภ~-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +28/Dep +63h 5m-22CPH119:01+2382h 1m34
SMTWTFS
3162 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+8NGPArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0CPH??23:15+2734h 15m52
    T S
1727 kmGopal*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+20PUNEArr +24/Dep +112h 0m-13CPH??09:42+3443h 57m15
      S
2378 kmBMTIR*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC314:00+21KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23CPH213:55+5747h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2435 kmxxx-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +19/Dep +352h 37m+16KRBA??03:30-1136h 30m53
 M  T  
1959 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+32NGPArr +38/Dep +84h 15m-30CPH??02:00+4534h 10m47
S      
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+1:03DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10CPH??09:42+3441h 42m4
  T   S
2166 kmCheetah*^~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...YPR??19:35+25VSKPArr +34/Dep 4h 5m+0KRBA??11:00+3939h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1809 kmxxx-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC119:37+3DDArr +48/Dep +261h 53m-22CPH109:42+3462h 5m15
 M   F 
3681 kmCheetah*^~-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+2NGPArr +36/Dep +82h 40m-28CPH??02:00+4530h 0m47
SM WT  
1748 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+29DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0CPH217:33+4668h 3m5
 MTW F 
2419 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site