Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
KRBA/Korba ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to KRBA/Korba
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRBA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: KRBA   

Shortest Route: 1623.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+15KRBA*204:30+1728h 50m23
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and KRBA/Korba

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Jolarpettai   Khurda Road   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC109:00-NGPArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0CPH117:07-104h 7m22
SM  T  
3170 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +3:201h 20m+2:43CPH??17:48+3:1332h 48m31
 MTWT S
1922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27CPH??17:33+3532h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1922 kmคภנคคภ-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26CPH??19:01+2534h 1m32
SMTWTFS
1922 kmxxx-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+9NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18CPH??23:15+2434h 15m52
    T S
1727 kmGopal*^~-
18487
Σ hubli Nagpur Hatia...YPR??13:45+24PUNEArr +23/Dep +42h 0m-19CPH??09:42+2443h 57m15
      S
2379 kmBMTIR*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0CPH??13:55+1:0547h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2416 kmxxx-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +582h 37m+46KRBA??03:30+1336h 30m53
 M  T  
1959 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11CPH??02:00+2534h 10m47
S      
1671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...SBC??16:00+36DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5CPH??09:42+2441h 42m4
  T   S
2167 km★Prayas★*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...SBC??19:20+3DDArr +44/Dep +181h 53m-26CPH??09:42+2438h 22m15
  T   S
2166 km★Prayas★*^~-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...YPR??19:35+5VSKPArr +6/Dep +34h 5m-3KRBA??11:00+1339h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1809 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30CPH??02:00+2530h 0m47
SM WT  
1747 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4CPH??17:33+3544h 3m3
 MTW F 
2161 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site