Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 2050.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dadar   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+9LJN207:40+4748h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2205 km46 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2LKO*208:50+1:3046h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2540 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20-LJN109:45-40h 25m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2250 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+45LJN020:40+2:2045h 0m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2179 km48 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+3LKO*018:40+1:3443h 0m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2347 km55 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dadar   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1260h 0m31
 M     
3025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+4KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25LKO??13:15+1:1458h 5m30
 M     
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+0TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06LKO??13:15+1:1452h 45m31
 M     
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9LKO??13:15+1:1452h 45m31
      S
2912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +1:052h 27m+12LKO??15:40+1:4354h 40m76
SMTWTFS
2797 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SBC??09:00+9ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13LJN??08:40+5447h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2424 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +494h 27m-4LKO??18:20+1:3157h 20m53
SMTWTFS
2838 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +1:265h 37m+33LKO??17:20+2:5156h 20m9
S   T  
2815 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SBC??09:00+9JBPArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40LJN??09:30+1:1848h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2576 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+12KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17LJN??09:45+2:5448h 30m51
S TW   
2424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+9ETArr +7/Dep +222h 15m+15LJN??11:25+2:1349h 0m8
  T T  
2480 kmIBRAHIM-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56LKO??13:15+1:1474h 45m31
S      
3325 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37LJN??09:45+2:5447h 15m51
S      
2489 kmIBRAHIM-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1251h 55m32
SMT TF 
3017 kmxxx-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR511:30+2ETArr +17/Dep +222h 35m+5LJN111:25+2:1371h 55m12
   W   
2598 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR511:30+2ETArr +17/Dep +1:081h 20m+51LJN109:45+2:5494h 15m51
no arr/dep
2598 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15LKO??05:25+1:3040h 25m4
    T S
2234 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2LJN??08:40+5443h 40m14
    T S
2234 kmBMTIR*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+6BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45LJN??09:45+2:5468h 0m51
  T    
2503 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+24JHSArr +33/Dep +543h 25m+21LKO??14:55+2:1749h 10m11
      S
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +27/Dep +1:073h 25m+40LJN??15:10+2:5849h 25m11
  T    
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47LJN??09:45+2:5442h 45m51
S TW   
2424 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29LKO??14:55+2:1746h 55m0
 M    S
2542 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +61h 55m-23LJN??15:10+2:5847h 10m0
S T  F 
2542 kmVinay Kumar~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37LJN??09:45+2:5441h 20m50
S T    
2424 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18LJN??09:45+2:4341h 20m43
     F 
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr -1/Dep +523m+6LJN??06:25+1:4161h 5m47
S      
2818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+7STArr +6/Dep +523m-1LJN??06:25+1:4161h 5m47
     F 
2818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9LJN??09:45+2:1439h 25m22
    T  
2175 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4LJN??09:45+2:1438h 25m22
    T  
2291 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41LJN??09:45+2:5438h 25m51
S TW   
2291 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38LJN??09:45+2:4338h 25m44
     F 
2291 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+3NDLSArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??21:15+1:2149h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2901 kmGopal*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4453h 45m10
   W   
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3753h 45m9
      S
2942 kmxxx-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SBC??20:00+0BPLArr +15/Dep +61h 25m-9LJN??09:45+1:5837h 45m4
      S
2185 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr +29/Dep +421h 19m+13LJN??08:40+5436h 40m16
SM WT  
2255 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +421h 19m+15LJN??08:40+5436h 40m16
  T  FS
2185 kmlinainverse-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37LKO??17:25+345h 25m2
  T  F 
2787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47LKO??17:25-145h 25m2
S      
2858 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +133h 25m-18LJN??17:10+2:2944h 25m11
    T  
2291 km★Prayas★*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3LJN??06:25+1:3257h 40m48
 MT T S
2710 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1LJN??06:25+1:4157h 40m48
S  W F 
2710 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:311h 40m+24LJN??09:45+2:4335h 45m44
     F 
2167 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:341h 40m+27LJN??09:45+2:5435h 45m51
S  W   
2167 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+11BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8LKO??13:45+3:2763h 40m13
   W   
2979 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+14STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14LJN??06:25+1:3256h 20m47
      S
2736 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:071h 50m+27LJN??15:10+2:5839h 30m4
S      
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:246h 20m+44LKO??20:15+3:0644h 35m9
S      
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0LKO??13:15+1:1461h 20m31
   W   
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site