Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 2178.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dadar   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35-LJN207:40-48h 5m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2250 km47 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1LKO*208:50+5846h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2540 km55 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+8LJN109:45+1:5540h 25m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2250 km56 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0LKO013:10+4:1737h 30m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2179 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+11LKO*018:40+1:4143h 0m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2347 km55 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Katpadi   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dadar   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   New Delhi   Warangal   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+0HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34LKO??15:10+3:0660h 0m31
 M     
3024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+0KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8LKO??13:15+1:2158h 5m30
 M     
2864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+3TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4LKO??13:15+1:2152h 45m31
 M     
2783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +46/Dep +22h 35m-44LKO??13:15+1:2152h 45m31
      S
2913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +1:122h 27m+40LKO??15:40+1:3554h 40m76
SMTWTFS
2797 kmsvmicse-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...SBC??09:00+2ETArr -5/Dep +134h 55m+18LJN??08:40+3347h 40m16
SMTWTFS
2424 kmBMTIR*^~-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +304h 27m-2LKO??18:20+1:0857h 20m53
SMTWTFS
2838 kmmvbprasad15-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...SBC??09:00+2MGSArr +32/Dep +1:475h 37m+1:15LKO??17:20+3:2356h 20m9
S   T  
2815 kmRAJMOHAN-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...SBC??09:00+2JBPArr +47/Dep +42h 30m-43LJN??09:30+5348h 30m25
SMTWTFS
2576 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+8KPDArr +58/Dep +235h 20m-35LJN??09:45+1:5248h 30m51
S TW   
2424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??10:25+5ETArr +8/Dep +202h 15m+12LJN??11:25+1:3749h 0m8
  T T  
2480 kmIBRAHIM-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42LKO??13:15+1:2174h 45m31
S      
3325 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...YPR??10:30+1WLArr +34/Dep +291h 27m-5LJN??09:45+1:5247h 15m51
S      
2489 kmIBRAHIM-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12LKO??15:10+3:0651h 55m32
SMT TF 
3016 kmxxx-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+8ETArr +11/Dep +202h 35m+9LJN??11:25+1:3747h 55m12
   W   
2244 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...YPR??11:30+8ETArr +11/Dep +291h 20m+18LJN??09:45+1:5246h 15m51
   W   
2244 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...SBC??13:00+8BPLArr +12/Dep +2:101h 25m+1:58LKO??05:25+3:5140h 25m4
    T S
2234 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...SBC??13:00+8ETArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6LJN??08:40+3343h 40m14
    T S
2234 kmBMTIR*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...YPR??13:45+16BPLArr +12/Dep +3123h 35m+19LJN??09:45+1:5268h 0m51
  T    
2503 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+20JHSArr +13/Dep +553h 25m+42LKO??14:55+2:2749h 10m11
      S
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...YPR??13:45+16JHSArr +12/Dep +573h 25m+45LJN??15:10+2:2049h 25m11
  T    
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +192h 20m+15LJN??09:45+1:5242h 45m51
S TW   
2424 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26LKO??14:55+2:2746h 55m0
 M    S
2541 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +151h 55m-11LJN??15:10+2:2047h 10m0
S T  F 
2541 kmVinay Kumar~-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11LJN??09:45+1:5241h 20m50
S T    
2424 kmIri rules are differ...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0LJN??09:45+1:4141h 20m43
     F 
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr +0/Dep +1023m+10LJN??06:25+1:0861h 5m47
S      
2818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+1STArr +2/Dep +1023m+8LJN??06:25+1:0861h 5m47
     F 
2818 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0LJN??09:45+1:4839h 25m22
    T  
2175 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...YPR??19:35+25HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2653h 45m10
   W   
2942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...YPR??19:35+25HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:1553h 45m9
      S
2942 kmxxx-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...SBC119:37+3JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0LJN109:45+1:4886h 8m22
  T    
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...SBC119:37+3JHSArr +38/Dep +4757m+9LJN109:45+1:52110h 8m51
S   T S
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC119:37+3JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0LJN109:45+1:41110h 8m44
  T    
2693 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC119:37+3NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11LKO621:15+1:1349h 38m4
SMTWTFS
2892 kmGopal*^~-
4091
Σ Bengaluru Mail Be...SBC820:00+1BPLArr +8/Dep +51h 25m-3LJN309:45+4361h 45m4
     F 
2880 kmHarsh-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC??20:00+2JHSArr +24/Dep +301h 19m+6LJN??08:40+3336h 40m16
SM WT  
2255 kmlinainverse-
14001
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...SBC820:00+1JHSArr +12/Dep +301h 19m+18LJN608:40+3360h 40m16
  T  FS
2588 kmlinainverse-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4LKO117:25+345h 25m2
  T  F 
2787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0LKO117:25-45h 25m2
S      
2858 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0LJN??17:10+1:5944h 25m11
    T  
2291 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:0957h 40m48
 MT T S
2710 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13LJN??06:25+1:0857h 40m48
S  W F 
2710 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+10JHSArr +41/Dep 1h 40m+0LJN??09:45+1:4135h 45m44
     F 
2167 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...YPR??22:00+10JHSArr +41/Dep +471h 40m+6LJN??09:45+1:5235h 45m51
S  W   
2167 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+6BRCArr +8/Dep +93h 40m+1LKO??13:45+2:0363h 40m13
   W   
2979 kmGopal*^~-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??22:05+8STArr +15/Dep +323m-12LJN??06:25+1:0956h 20m47
      S
2736 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...YPR??23:40+32JHSArr +56/Dep +571h 50m+1LJN??15:10+2:2039h 30m4
S      
2178 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+32JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20LKO??20:15+2:0844h 35m9
S      
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+58BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09LKO??13:15+1:2161h 20m31
   W   
2931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site