Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 445.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem => Karur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed


17 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+10JTJArr +8/Dep 1h 47m+0MDU??19:05-13h 35m52
S      
630 kmIBRAHIM-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +3/Dep +22h 30m-1MDU??21:20-215h 20m8
SM WTFS
852 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5052
Σ Bangalore to Tirun...SBC??06:15+1EDArr +14/Dep +21h 45m-12MDU??17:45+2011h 30m13
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
8306
Σ Lalsagar Express&n...SBC??06:15+1EDArr +14/Dep +251h 25m+11MDU??16:00+329h 45m36
    T  
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +441h 37m+20MDU??21:55+3415h 25m37
S  W   
791 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +2456m+15MDU??16:00+329h 30m36
    T  
526 kmSBG Loop~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -1/Dep +023h 5m+1MDU??04:00+4637h 0m9
SMTWTFS
852 kmlinainverse-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+7EDArr +32/Dep +221h 48m-10MDU??02:00+3110h 40m-3
   W   
532 kmTejas*^~-
7732
--
Σ Hubli Tuticorin&nb...YPR??15:20+7EDArr +32/Dep 1h 48m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m-3
   W   
532 kmBMTIR*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+5EDArr /Dep +221h 30m+0MDU??02:00+3110h 40m5
    T  
531 kmBMTIR*^~-
16083
--
Σ Bangalore Tuticori...YPR??15:20+5EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m5
    T  
531 kmBMTIR*^~-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8MDU??07:10+414h 45m0
 M     
915 kmxxx-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +14/Dep +381h 53m+24MDU??06:20+1313h 20m11
     F 
622 kmManiaco*^~-
16620
Σ Bangalore Madurai&...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +14/Dep +251h 53m+11MDU??06:45-213h 45m21
      S
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+8JTJArr -7/Dep +1740m+24MDU??06:20+1312h 50m11
     F 
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+16VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0MDU??16:05+3618h 15m-13
 MT   S
733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+7KPDArr +10/Dep +231h 47m+13MDU??16:00+3216h 5m36
   W   
702 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site