Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MDU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+1:22MDU520:55+1:0210h 25m8
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+1:02MDU103:25+3511h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL528 km47 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+11MDU102:45+369h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km46 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+10MDU207:20+3310h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km47 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+30MDU108:00+3110h 10m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+23JTJArr +16/Dep 1h 47m+0MDU??19:05-13h 35m52
S      
630 kmIBRAHIM-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC606:00+1MASArr +6/Dep +32h 30m-3MDU221:20-115h 20m8
SM WTFS
852 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5052
Σ Bangalore to Tirun...SBC??06:15+2EDArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8MDU??17:45+1811h 30m13
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
8306
Σ Lalsagar Express&n...SBC??06:15+2EDArr +15/Dep +351h 25m+20MDU??16:00+399h 45m36
    T  
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC106:30+3AJJArr +25/Dep +191h 37m-6MDU021:55-463h 25m37
 M   F 
860 kmSudarshan*^~-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+3JTJArr +11/Dep +2556m+14MDU??16:00+399h 30m36
    T  
526 kmSBG Loop~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +2/Dep +123h 5m-1MDU??04:00+3737h 0m9
SMTWTFS
852 kmlinainverse-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+35EDArr +56/Dep +261h 48m-30MDU??02:00+3410h 40m-3
   W   
532 kmTejas*^~-
7732
--
Σ Hubli Tuticorin&nb...YPR??15:20+35EDArr +56/Dep 1h 48m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m-3
   W   
532 kmBMTIR*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+9EDArr /Dep +261h 30m+0MDU??02:00+3410h 40m5
    T  
531 kmBMTIR*^~-
16083
--
Σ Bangalore Tuticori...YPR??15:20+9EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m5
    T  
531 kmBMTIR*^~-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12MDU??07:10+414h 45m0
 M     
915 kmxxx-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +1:061h 53m+45MDU??06:20+3313h 20m11
     F 
622 kmManiaco*^~-
16620
Σ Bangalore Madurai&...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +531h 53m+32MDU??06:45+1213h 45m21
      S
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+9JTJArr -7/Dep +4340m+50MDU??06:20+3312h 50m11
     F 
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR121:50+12VMArr +4/Dep +174h 35m+13MDU016:05+3718h 15m-13
 MT   S
770 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+6KPDArr +18/Dep +271h 47m+9MDU??16:00+3916h 5m36
   W   
700 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site