Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 445.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+57MDU520:55+3910h 25m8
 M  TFS
II
RLWL506 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+55MDU103:25+1:1811h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL522 km46 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+2MDU102:45+449h 30m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
GNWL440 km46 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+2MDU207:20+4310h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL479 km47 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+16MDU108:00+4010h 10m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL486 km48 km/hr


23 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+3JTJArr +0/Dep 1h 47m+0MDU??19:05-13h 35m52
S      
630 kmIBRAHIM-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +4/Dep +32h 30m-1MDU??21:20+415h 20m8
SM WTFS
852 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5052
Σ Bangalore to Tirun...SBC??06:15+0EDArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15MDU??17:45+3211h 30m13
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
8306
Σ Lalsagar Express&n...SBC??06:15+0EDArr +16/Dep +241h 25m+8MDU??16:00+299h 45m36
    T  
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +271h 37m+5MDU??21:55+2315h 25m37
S  W   
792 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +4/Dep +1456m+10MDU??16:00+299h 30m36
    T  
526 kmSBG Loop~-
8064
Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily ...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +13h 15m-8MNM??01:45+4817h 45m13
SMTWTFS
847 kmxxx-
9354
Σ SBC-RMM - Via MAS ...SBC??09:00+1MASArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1MNM??01:45+4816h 45m13
SMTWTFS
847 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
16421
Σ CST Mumbai ED Rame...KJM??10:30+32EDArr +8/Dep +74h 40m-1MNM??03:30+017h 0m-13
  T    
597 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +023h 5m-5MDU??04:00+5137h 0m9
SMTWTFS
852 kmlinainverse-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+4EDArr +25/Dep +241h 48m-1MDU??02:00+4310h 40m-3
   W   
527 kmTejas*^~-
7732
--
Σ Hubli Tuticorin&nb...YPR??15:20+4EDArr +25/Dep 1h 48m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m-3
   W   
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+2EDArr /Dep +241h 30m+0MDU??02:00+4310h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16083
--
Σ Bangalore Tuticori...YPR??15:20+2EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8MDU??07:10+1814h 45m0
 M     
915 kmxxx-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +411h 53m+22MDU??06:20+1913h 20m11
     F 
616 kmManiaco*^~-
16620
Σ Bangalore Madurai&...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +321h 53m+13MDU??06:45+2113h 45m21
      S
616 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+3JTJArr -8/Dep +1940m+27MDU??06:20+1912h 50m11
     F 
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13180
Σ Mysore Rameswaram ...SBC??19:02+10TPJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19MNM??09:35+1914h 33m9
SMTWTFS
570 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18917
Σ Bangalore - Pudukk...SBC??19:02+10TPJArr +19/Dep +1323h 20m-6MNM??06:30+135h 28m13
SMTWTFS
570 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+25VMArr +18/Dep 4h 35m+0MDU??16:05+5818h 15m-13
 MT   S
732 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12880
Σ Vasco-da-gama-Kara...YPR??23:30+1:15TPJArr +1:10/Dep +11h 45m-1:09MNM??13:20-1413h 50m-1
 M     
618 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+55KPDArr +42/Dep +161h 47m-26MDU??16:00+2916h 5m36
   W   
703 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.