Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 445.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+1:11MDU520:55+2710h 25m8
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL506 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+53MDU103:25+3111h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km46 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+5MDU102:45+319h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km46 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15+11MDU207:20+2710h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km47 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+31MDU108:00+2510h 10m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+13JTJArr +14/Dep 1h 47m+0MDU??19:05-13h 35m52
S      
629 kmIBRAHIM-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC606:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +52h 30m-6MDU221:20+915h 20m10
SM WTFS
852 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5052
Σ Bangalore to Tirun...SBC??06:15+3EDArr +14/Dep +01h 45m-14MDU??17:45+911h 30m13
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
8306
Σ Lalsagar Express&n...SBC306:15+3EDArr +14/Dep +301h 25m+16MDU216:00+3381h 45m36
 M     
784 kmVinay Kumar~-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC106:30+3AJJArr +23/Dep +171h 37m-6MDU021:55-163h 25m37
 M   F 
860 kmIn India now-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC106:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +2856m+18MDU216:00+3381h 30m36
 M     
740 kmSBG Loop~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +323h 5m-3MDU??04:00+4037h 0m9
SMTWTFS
852 kmlinainverse-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR??15:20+21EDArr +37/Dep +271h 48m-10MDU??02:00+3010h 40m-3
   W   
527 kmTejas*^~-
7732
--
Σ Hubli Tuticorin&nb...YPR??15:20+21EDArr +37/Dep 1h 48m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m-3
   W   
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+8EDArr +22/Dep +271h 30m+5MDU??02:00+3010h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16083
--
Σ Bangalore Tuticori...YPR??15:20+8EDArr +22/Dep 1h 30m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +211h 5m+12MDU??07:10+3414h 45m0
 M     
915 km-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +1:061h 53m+45MDU??06:20+4013h 20m11
     F 
616 kmManiaco*^~-
16620
Σ Bangalore Madurai&...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep +451h 53m+24MDU??06:45-1213h 45m21
      S
616 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+8JTJArr -7/Dep +4240m+49MDU??06:20+4012h 50m11
     F 
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+16VMArr +3/Dep +224h 35m+19MDU??16:05+4418h 15m-12
 MT   S
731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR623:55+0KPDArr +12/Dep +271h 47m+15MDU216:00+33112h 5m36
no arr/dep
3198 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site