Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MDU/Madurai Junction
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 445.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKJM210:30+55MDU520:55+3410h 25m8
 M  TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL506 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRYNK216:05+41MDU103:25+1:2411h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL522 km46 km/hr
17235KSR Bengaluru - Nage...ExpSCRSBC*417:15+3MDU102:45+399h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km46 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRSBC521:15-MDU207:20-10h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km47 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRYPR121:50+16MDU108:00+3510h 10m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21727
Σ TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI ...YPR??05:30+7JTJArr +6/Dep 1h 47m+0MDU??19:05-13h 35m52
S      
631 kmIBRAHIM-
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +22h 30m-3MDU??21:20+215h 20m8
SM WTFS
852 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5052
Σ Bangalore to Tirun...SBC??06:15+1EDArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15MDU??17:45+2711h 30m13
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
8306
Σ Lalsagar Express&n...SBC??06:15+1EDArr +17/Dep +271h 25m+10MDU??16:00+339h 45m36
    T  
479 kmVinay Kumar~-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +24/Dep +221h 37m-2MDU??21:55+1015h 25m37
S  W   
791 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22760
--
Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Ok...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +8/Dep +2256m+14MDU??16:00+339h 30m36
    T  
526 kmSBG Loop~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +023h 5m-4MDU??04:00+4837h 0m9
SMTWTFS
852 kmlinainverse-
269
Σ Bangalore - Nagerc...YPR115:20+3EDArr +28/Dep +241h 48m-4MDU102:00+3934h 40m-3
   W   
1032 kmTejas*^~-
7732
--
Σ Hubli Tuticorin&nb...YPR115:20+3EDArr +28/Dep 1h 48m+0MDU302:00-34h 40m-3
   W   
1032 kmBMTIR*^~-
16082
Σ Bangalore Nagercoi...YPR??15:20+1EDArr /Dep +241h 30m+0MDU??02:00+3910h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16083
--
Σ Bangalore Tuticori...YPR??15:20+1EDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MDU??02:00-10h 40m5
    T  
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
16006
Σ Mysore Madurai Sup...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8MDU??07:10+1714h 45m0
 M     
915 kmxxx-
6561
Σ Bangalore - Madura...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +17/Dep +351h 53m+18MDU??06:20+1113h 20m11
     F 
616 kmManiaco*^~-
16620
Σ Bangalore Madurai&...SBC??17:00+2SAArr +17/Dep +361h 53m+19MDU??06:45+813h 45m21
      S
616 kmBMTIR*^~-
11881
Σ Bangalore Tirunelv...SBC??17:30+7JTJArr -7/Dep +1140m+18MDU??06:20+1112h 50m11
     F 
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+11VMArr +8/Dep +124h 35m+4MDU??16:05+4618h 15m-13
 MT   S
733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12493
Σ BANGALORE-RAMESWAR...YPR??23:55+58KPDArr +33/Dep +211h 47m-12MDU??16:00+3316h 5m36
   W   
703 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site