Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0MTD103:15+4246h 15m31
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2269 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21MTD??12:42+1:1354h 27m29
      S
2682 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+19ADIArr +33/Dep +226h 0m-11MTD??07:05-147h 45m10
     F 
2123 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1MTD??12:42+5851h 42m23
  TW   
2811 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29MTD??15:48+3552h 18m24
   W   
2390 kmTejas*^~-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...YNK??11:55+1:08ADIArr +1:54/Dep +158h 5m-1:39MTD??11:34+4647h 39m14
S      
2090 kmvarungole-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3DNA??13:18+4346h 48m27
    T  
2707 kmPurna-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13MTD??11:34+4643h 34m15
SMTWTFS
2157 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16551
Σ bangalore jp rajdh...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr /Dep +81h 15m+0DNA??13:18+4341h 18m27
    T  
2538 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr /Dep +91h 15m+0MTD??15:02+1443h 2m36
 M     
2582 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...YPR??22:05+5ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16MTD??21:43+1:0047h 38m9
  T T  
2207 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...YPR??22:05+6ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9MTD??21:43+1:0047h 38m12
 M W   
2207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.