Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MTD/Merta Road Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1MTD003:15+4146h 15m31
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2270 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Balharshah   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18MTD??08:39+2:2550h 24m29
      S
2683 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15882
--
Σ SBC-ADI-JU &#...KJM??07:20+33ADIArr +1:48/Dep +186h 0m-1:30MTD??07:05+947h 45m10
     F 
2123 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7MTD??12:42+4451h 42m23
  TW   
2811 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19MTD015:48+4476h 18m24
no arr/dep
3423 kmTejas*^~-
5695
Σ Madurai - Nagaur&n...YNK??11:55+1:07ADIArr +1:31/Dep +138h 5m-1:18MTD??11:34+4147h 39m14
S      
2101 kmvarungole-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +81h 10m-21MTD??11:34+4143h 34m15
SMTWTFS
2157 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20459
Σ Bangalore Jaipur S...SBC??20:00+1BPLArr +25/Dep +271h 15m+2MTD??15:02+1843h 2m36
 M     
2582 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...YPR??22:05+13ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12MTD??21:43+4747h 38m9
  T T  
2207 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...YPR??22:05+11ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19MTD??21:43+4747h 38m12
 M W   
2207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site