Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 742.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+6MRJ120:45+1114h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+10MRJ120:45+1114h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52MRJ001:10+1:0516h 53m8
     F 
3A
 755 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6MRJ103:15+1413h 30m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+24MRJ103:15+3513h 30m6
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+7MRJ112:40-519h 20m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40-419h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+0MRJ008:40+2714h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+9MRJ212:00+1314h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+14MRJ112:40+214h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11MRJ112:40+014h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+13MRJ112:40+414h 35m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+23UBLArr +28/Dep +181h 5m-10MRJ??20:35-215h 55m20
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+23UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25MRJ??21:10+1116h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +30/Dep +371h 30m+7MRJ??20:45+515h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +31h 55m-5MRJ??20:45+514h 35m16
S      
744 kmGopal*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +1820m+10MRJ??20:35-214h 25m33
SMTWTFS
744 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5MRJ??21:10+1115h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+12UBLArr -3/Dep +152h 40m+18MRJ??05:15+521h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +46/Dep +461h 30m+0MRJ??14:50+3730h 35m17
 M     
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+11UBLArr +24/Dep +152h 20m-9MRJ??05:15+516h 4m9
SMTWTFS
744 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+6ASKArr +42/Dep +203h 55m-22MRJ??10:15+719h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+36KWVArr +1:10/Dep +41h 52m-1:06MRJ??12:40-820h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +49/Dep +202h 50m-29MRJ??10:15+717h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +27/Dep +345h 30m+7MRJ??14:55+2022h 10m28
 M W F 
814 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15-HASArr /Dep +191h 8m+0MRJ??10:15+716h 0m10
     F 
805 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +35/Dep +201h 10m-15MRJ??10:15+715h 0m1
     F 
743 km★Prayas★*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+3GYArr +54/Dep +392h 1m-15MRJ??14:55+2019h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +1:2445m+51MRJ??22:25+4225h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 km★Prayas★*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +40/Dep +341h 30m-6MRJ??14:55+2018h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+18KWVArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18MRJ??18:20+4620h 50m17
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+18GTLArr +56/Dep +293h 25m-27MRJ??20:35-223h 5m17
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+21UBLArr +4/Dep +362h 15m+32MRJ??14:55+2017h 0m21
S      
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+20LDArr +27/Dep +1:031h 47m+36MRJ??14:55+2017h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+19GTLArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13MRJ??20:35-222h 13m24
SMTWTFS
815 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+18GTLArr +1:05/Dep +291h 35m-36MRJ??20:35-221h 35m32
SMTWTFS
832 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+23ASKArr +33/Dep +376h 45m+4MRJ??20:45+521h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site