Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1MRJ120:45+614h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+3MRJ120:45+314h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+2MRJ001:10+2116h 53m8
     F 
3A
RLWL761 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+16MRJ103:15+513h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL744 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+20MRJ103:15+3113h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40+219h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40+919h 20m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL826 km43 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+4MRJ008:40+1214h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+8MRJ212:00+1114h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8MRJ112:40-614h 35m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL744 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6MRJ112:40-314h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+8MRJ112:40-214h 35m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +141h 5m+6MRJ??20:35-1215h 55m20
     F 
744 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1MRJ??21:10+1716h 30m-8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +24/Dep +341h 30m+10MRJ??20:45+315h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +71h 55m+5MRJ??20:45+314h 35m16
S      
744 kmGopal*^~-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +1420m+12MRJ??20:35-1214h 25m33
SMTWTFS
744 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +2/Dep +92h 20m+7MRJ??21:10+1715h 0m5
SMTWTFS
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+13UBLArr +3/Dep +152h 40m+12MRJ??05:15+1021h 15m8
SMTWTFS
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC508:15-DDArr +1:00/Dep 1h 30m+0MRJ114:50-78h 35m16
no arr/dep
1522 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +23/Dep +152h 20m-8MRJ??05:15+1016h 4m9
SMTWTFS
744 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+5ASKArr +34/Dep +233h 55m-11MRJ??10:15+419h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+1:03KWVArr +1:18/Dep +61h 52m-1:12MRJ??12:40-720h 40m8
  T   S
968 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+6ASKArr +49/Dep +232h 50m-26MRJ??10:15+417h 32m8
     F 
744 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+6GTLArr +21/Dep +315h 30m+10MRJ??14:55+1322h 10m28
 M  T S
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR018:15+6HASArr +47/Dep +2248m-25MRJ110:15+440h 0m10
    T  
805 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+25ASKArr +31/Dep +231h 10m-8MRJ??10:15+415h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC119:37+3GYArr +47/Dep +342h 1m-13MRJ314:55+1367h 18m28
SMTWTFS
2966 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +5445m+10MRJ??22:25+925h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +36/Dep +311h 30m-5MRJ??14:55+1318h 5m28
SMTWTFS
826 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+29KWVArr +1:08/Dep +4922m-19MRJ??18:20+3020h 50m17
 MTW F 
957 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+29GTLArr +1:04/Dep +223h 25m-42MRJ??20:35-1223h 5m17
 MTW F 
846 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+35UBLArr +6/Dep +322h 15m+26MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+22LDArr +28/Dep +571h 47m+29MRJ??14:55+1317h 0m21
     F 
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+24GTLArr +41/Dep +222h 55m-19MRJ??20:35-1222h 13m24
SMTWTFS
815 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+17GTLArr +1:06/Dep +221h 35m-44MRJ??20:35-1221h 35m32
SMTWTFS
832 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+25ASKArr +24/Dep +346h 45m+10MRJ??20:45+321h 30m15
      S
744 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site