Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30+0MRJ120:45+714h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4MRJ120:45+514h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6MRJ001:10+3816h 53m8
     F 
3A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+9MRJ103:15+913h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+10MRJ103:15+3413h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40+819h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40+1019h 20m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+5MRJ008:40-214h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+1514h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11MRJ112:40+314h 35m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6MRJ112:40+114h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5MRJ112:40+014h 35m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr


25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +121h 5m-7MRJ??20:35-715h 55m20
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13MRJ??21:10+1916h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +16/Dep +331h 30m+17MRJ??20:45+815h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7MRJ??20:45+814h 35m16
S      
743 kmGopal*^-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +1220m+11MRJ??20:35-714h 25m33
SMTWTFS
743 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr +1/Dep +62h 20m+5MRJ??21:10+1915h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+9UBLArr +5/Dep +102h 40m+5MRJ??05:15+2021h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +52/Dep +91h 30m-43MRJ??14:50+1430h 35m16
 M     
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+8UBLArr +25/Dep +102h 20m-15MRJ??05:15+2016h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+3ASKArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11MRJ??10:15+1419h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+40KWVArr +1:02/Dep +131h 52m-49MRJ??12:40-720h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +46/Dep +192h 50m-27MRJ??10:15+1417h 32m8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+4GTLArr +20/Dep +295h 30m+9MRJ??14:55+1122h 10m28
 M  T S
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+3HASArr /Dep +1748m+0MRJ??10:15+1416h 0m10
     F 
804 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+22ASKArr +24/Dep +191h 10m-5MRJ??10:15+1415h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+2GYArr +38/Dep +322h 1m-6MRJ??14:55+1119h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +4345m+11MRJ??22:25+625h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+2GTLArr +38/Dep +291h 30m-9MRJ??14:55+1118h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+36KWVArr +1:06/Dep +4522m-21MRJ??18:20+1320h 50m17
 MTW F 
945 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30-GTLArr +1:05/Dep +283h 25m-37MRJ320:35-47h 5m17
 MTW F 
1671 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+29UBLArr +14/Dep +242h 15m+10MRJ??14:55+1117h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+19LDArr +30/Dep +511h 47m+21MRJ??14:55+1117h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR022:22-GTLArr +40/Dep +282h 55m-12MRJ320:35-46h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR223:00-GTLArr +1:06/Dep +281h 35m-38MRJ320:35-69h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+22ASKArr +21/Dep +336h 45m+12MRJ??20:45+821h 30m15
      S
743 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.