Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 92 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1985.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+9MGS205:10+5344h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2496 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+6MGS006:10+1:0644h 15m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-MGS206:10-44h 0m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL4262 km97 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9BSB*712:00+4649h 35m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2565 km52 km/hr


92 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47MGS??08:07+2:0652h 57m19
 M     
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24MGS??00:47+1745h 37m5
 M     
2625 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC??03:10+1BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17MGS??20:47+2:0341h 37m2
  T    
2521 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+4KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25MGS??06:27+4751h 17m22
 M     
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17MGS??08:10+449h 40m1
      S
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2MGS??08:55+2150h 25m4
 M W   
2605 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +122h 34m-5BCY??13:08+1:1854h 38m47
  T  FS
2607 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+10KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6BCY??13:08+1:1854h 38m48
 M WT  
2607 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+9ETArr -1/Dep +53h 35m+6MGS??08:55+249h 20m17
    T  
2277 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+9CNBArr +11/Dep +2:546h 40m+2:43MGS??18:00+5:3558h 25m5
    T  
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+9ETArr -1/Dep +244h 5m+25KEI??10:20+2950h 45m23
    T  
2284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC208:00-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0BSB407:05-47h 5m20
 M    S
2494 kmDB*^~-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+0TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06MGS??06:27+4745h 57m23
 M     
2463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+3HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43MGS??08:52+448h 22m5
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...YPR??08:30+3HTEArr +43/Dep +01h 5m-43MGS??08:02+2247h 32m26
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36MGS??05:12+1544h 42m7
      S
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41MGS??08:22+2:0447h 52m23
      S
2654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30MGS??01:07+1240h 37m4
      S
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18MGS??04:55+1444h 25m11
      S
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31MGS??06:25+1:5645h 55m12
      S
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +2:151h 55m+53MGS??01:17+1:5040h 47m10
      S
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9MGS??06:27+4745h 57m23
      S
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22MGS??01:17+1:3362h 47m11
S      
3005 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56MGS??06:27+4767h 57m23
S      
3005 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CAR??06:25+1867h 55m20
S      
3061 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30+0ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36CAR406:25-91h 55m26
S      
3192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30-SCArr -9/Dep 4h 40m+0MGS215:15-100h 45m24
S      
4070 kmIBRAHIM-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +58/Dep +4:562h 10m+3:58MGS??06:45+5:5643h 55m2
   W   
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +58/Dep +2:392h 50m+1:41MGS??07:40+3:2544h 50m9
   W   
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +58/Dep +6:123h 35m+5:14BSB??08:25+6:3745h 35m5
   W   
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +58/Dep +4:0135m+3:03BSB??06:15+3:5843h 25m10
   W   
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +25/Dep +484h 20m+23MGS??08:55+2146h 5m16
   W   
2444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36MGS??00:47+1737h 32m6
SMT TF 
2617 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35MGS??08:07+2:0644h 52m20
SMT TF 
2697 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13MGS??08:22+2:0445h 7m23
SMT TF 
2697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30+2ETArr +17/Dep +312h 15m+14MGS212:15+4672h 45m11
no arr/dep
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +115h 25m-3BCY??13:08+1:1848h 8m58
    T S
2308 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +244h 45m+10KEI??10:20+2945h 20m21
    T S
2313 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...SBC513:00-ETArr +14/Dep 1h 15m+0BSB407:05-90h 5m18
    T S
3100 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +84h 15m-6MGS??08:55+2143h 55m14
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +03h 20m-14MGS??08:10+443h 10m12
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9MGS??08:55+243h 55m15
    T  
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+1ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57MGS??09:35+1:5944h 5m10
      S
2633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45-PUNEArr +1/Dep 22h 55m+0MGS105:40-111h 55m33
  T    
4775 km★Prayas★*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+24BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18MGS??20:00+2:1054h 15m20
   W   
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+24JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52MGS??20:00+2:5854h 15m20
      S
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+6JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38MGS??20:00+3:2254h 15m17
  T T  
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6MGS??17:10+2451h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2563 kmGopal*^~-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +10/Dep +154h 45m+5MGS??12:15-744h 25m10
S      
2251 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20889
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +10/Dep +242h 10m+14KEI??10:20+2942h 30m23
S      
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC216:00-DDArr +23/Dep 15m+0MGS105:40-85h 40m22
   W   
3220 km★Prayas★*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +29/Dep +112h 35m-18BCY??14:13+1:4342h 53m26
SMTWTFS
2354 kmSaurabh*^~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +29/Dep +311h 25m+2MGS??12:15+4640h 55m11
  T    
2363 km★Prayas★*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20-MMRArr +43/Dep 23h 40m+0MGS105:40-106h 20m33
  T    
4257 km★Prayas★*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+3NDLSArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??03:35+1:3356h 15m10
SMTWTFS
3202 kmGopal*^~-
16231
Σ Bangalore Varanasi...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +51/Dep +462h 10m-5BSB??19:25+2:2048h 5m42
SMTWTFS
2518 kmBMTIR*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38MGS??19:37+2:2648h 2m16
S  WT S
2703 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+5BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13MGS??17:10+2445h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2538 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5MGS??17:47+5646h 12m12
 MT  F 
2623 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33MGS??17:57+246h 22m6
   W   
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40MGS??23:07+1851h 32m5
      S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34MGS??23:07+251h 32m8
  T    
2537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26MGS??17:57+846h 22m4
      S
2623 kmxxx-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37BSB??22:15+450h 15m3
  T  F 
3070 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +03h 30m-47BSB??22:15-350h 15m3
S      
3141 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr +29/Dep +1:057h 59m+36MGS??20:00+3:2248h 0m17
S   T  
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +1:057h 59m+38MGS??20:00+3:2248h 0m17
  T    
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00+0JHSArr +27/Dep +1:257h 59m+58MGS??20:00+2:5848h 0m20
      S
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +143h 25m-17BCY??20:08+2:2547h 23m18
  T    
2354 km★Prayas★*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +31/Dep +413h 25m+10BSB??19:45+2:4947h 0m12
   W   
2351 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +142h 40m-10BCY??20:08+2:2546h 38m1
  T    
2343 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +412h 40m+17BSB??19:45+2:4946h 15m-5
   W   
2340 km★Prayas★*^~-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:056h 0m-2MGS??20:00+3:2246h 0m17
S      
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:256h 0m+18MGS??20:00+2:5846h 0m20
      S
2402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03MGS??18:35+2:1643h 55m11
 M     
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06MGS??01:17+1:3350h 37m11
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15MGS??05:10+4554h 30m21
      S
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+45CNBArr +55/Dep +2:1922h 35m+1:24MGS??23:25+3:3171h 45m6
    T  
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+45CNBArr +55/Dep +3:274h 20m+2:32MGS??04:55+4:5653h 15m8
    T  
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:03/Dep 3h 20m+0MGS022:10-94h 30m13
no arr/dep
3231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+45ETArr +1:03/Dep +175h 50m-46MGS??03:55+1:0952h 15m51
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:03/Dep 8h 0m+0MGS105:40-126h 0m33
no arr/dep
3237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+45ETArr +1:03/Dep +1:023h 50m-1MGS??23:15+2:4147h 35m31
    T  
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+3ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:302h 30m+3:16MGS??18:00+5:3542h 20m5
 M     
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+3ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:053h 5m+2:51MGS??18:10+5:4242h 30m6
 M     
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+3MKPArr -14/Dep +153h 27m+29BSB??19:25+1:3843h 45m19
 M     
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+3MKPArr -14/Dep +134h 10m+27MGS??20:00+2:1044h 20m20
 M     
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19037
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+3MKPArr -14/Dep +323h 50m+46MGS??18:35+2:1642h 55m11
 M     
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +40/Dep +1:051h 15m+25MGS??20:00+3:2244h 20m10
S      
2414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+20AGCArr +47/Dep +142h 11m-33MGS??00:50+4:5549h 10m6
S      
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0MGS??01:17+1:3349h 22m11
   W   
2612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0MGS??06:27+4754h 32m23
   W   
2612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site