Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 92 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1985.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00-MGS205:10-44h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2495 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55-MGS006:10-44h 15m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2501 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-MGS206:10-44h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2495 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25-BSB*712:00-49h 35m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2565 km52 km/hr


92 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+2HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??08:07+2:5252h 57m19
 M     
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC503:10+2HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS300:47+2945h 37m5
 M     
2631 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC003:10+1BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS020:47+3:4289h 37m2
no arr/dep
4533 kmKoush12461^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+2KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0MGS??06:27+1:3851h 17m22
 M     
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0MGS??08:10+1:3549h 40m1
      S
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+12KYNArr /Dep 3h 53m+0MGS??08:55+5650h 25m4
 M W   
2605 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr /Dep 2h 34m+0BCY??13:08+1:4754h 38m47
  T  FS
2607 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+12KYNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BCY??13:08+1:4754h 38m48
 M WT  
2607 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+7ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS??08:55+1:2349h 20m17
    T  
2276 kmSudarshan*^~-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+7CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0MGS??18:00+6:4158h 25m5
    T  
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+7ETArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KEI??10:20+1:0150h 45m23
    T  
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+2MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BSB??07:05+5447h 5m19
 M    S
2493 kmDB*^~-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR408:30+1TATAArr /Dep 50m+0MGS006:27+1:3869h 57m23
no arr/dep
2464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+3HTEArr /Dep 4h 35m+0MGS??08:52+1248h 22m5
   W   
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...YPR??08:30+3HTEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??08:02+3247h 32m26
     F 
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS405:12-68h 42m7
no arr/dep
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 43m+0MGS608:22-71h 52m23
      S
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS401:07-64h 37m4
      S
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MGS004:55-68h 25m11
no arr/dep
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0MGS006:25-69h 55m12
      S
3495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ADRAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS001:17-88h 47m10
no arr/dep
3479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MGS006:27-93h 57m23
      S
4052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MGS??01:17+2:4762h 47m11
S      
3006 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0MGS??06:27+1:3867h 57m23
S      
3006 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CAR??06:25+4467h 55m20
S      
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0CAR??06:25-67h 55m26
S      
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??15:15+1:5552h 45m23
S      
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR510:50+1ALDArr /Dep 2h 10m+0MGS206:45+8:1667h 55m2
no arr/dep
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR510:50+1ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS107:40+4:5268h 50m9
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR510:50+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BSB108:25+6:5669h 35m5
   W   
2663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR510:50+1ALDArr /Dep 35m+0BSB106:15-67h 25m10
   W   
2663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR510:50+1JBPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS008:55+5694h 5m16
no arr/dep
3042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR611:15+2HWHArr /Dep 40m+0MGS300:47+2937h 32m6
SMT TF 
2621 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??08:07+2:5244h 52m20
SMT TF 
2696 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MGS??08:22+3:0445h 7m23
SMT TF 
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30+0ETArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS212:15+1:1672h 45m11
no arr/dep
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BCY??13:08+1:4748h 8m58
    T S
2308 kmSaurabh*^~-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KEI??10:20+1:0145h 20m21
    T S
2313 kmSaurabh*^~-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BSB??07:05+5442h 5m17
      S
2304 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MGS??08:55+5643h 55m14
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MGS??08:10+1:3543h 10m12
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+15ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0MGS??08:55+1:2343h 55m15
    T  
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+6ASNArr /Dep 37m+0MGS009:35+2:3368h 5m10
      S
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr /Dep 22h 55m+0MGS??05:40+1:4187h 55m32
no arr/dep
3184 kmCheetah*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45+47BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MGS220:00+2:4878h 15m20
no arr/dep
3678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45+47JHSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS020:00+4:2278h 15m20
no arr/dep
3392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR613:45+6JHSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS120:00+3:4078h 15m17
no arr/dep
3141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+4KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??17:10+1:0651h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+4ETArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MGS??12:15+2344h 25m10
S      
2250 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20889
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YPR??15:50+4ETArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KEI??10:20+1:0142h 30m23
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC216:00+17DDArr /Dep 15m+0MGS105:40+1:4185h 40m25
   W   
3221 kmCheetah*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+7HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??19:37+3:1348h 2m16
S  WT S
2704 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+7BBSArr /Dep 25m+0MGS??17:10+1:0645h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2538 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR??19:35+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:47+1:3546h 12m12
 MT  F 
2623 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...YPR??19:35+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+1546h 22m6
   W   
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+7KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0MGS??23:07+2051h 32m5
      S
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+7KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0MGS??23:07+1051h 32m8
  T    
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...YPR??19:35+7HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??17:57+746h 22m4
      S
2623 kmxxx-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:37+5ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BCY??14:13+2:0342h 36m26
SMTWTFS
2346 kmSaurabh*^~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC119:37+5ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS212:15+1:1664h 38m11
 M     
3149 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:37+5MMRArr /Dep 23h 40m+0MGS??05:40+1:4182h 3m32
   W   
2963 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:37+5NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??03:35+2:2755h 58m10
SMTWTFS
3193 kmGopal*^~-
16231
Σ Bangalore Varanasi...SBC119:37+5BSLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSB819:25+4:0571h 48m42
SMTWTFS
3611 kmBMTIR*^~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+23NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSB522:15+650h 15m3
  T  F 
3069 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BSB??22:15+050h 15m3
S      
3140 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+7JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0MGS120:00+3:4048h 0m17
S   T  
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+23JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0MGS120:00+3:4048h 0m17
  T    
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC820:00+23JHSArr /Dep 8h 9m+0MGS020:00+4:2272h 0m20
     F 
2822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC120:45+6DDArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BCY020:08+1:5271h 23m18
 M     
2621 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC120:45+6DDArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BSB119:45+2:3871h 0m12
  T    
2618 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+28DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BCY020:08+1:5270h 38m1
 M     
2608 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+28DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BSB119:45+2:3870h 15m-5
  T    
2605 kmCheetah*^~-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR622:00+8JHSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0MGS120:00+3:4070h 0m17
 M W  S
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR622:00+8JHSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0MGS020:00+4:2270h 0m20
     F 
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+2:38MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??18:35+3:5043h 55m10
 M     
2499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+13KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0MGS??01:17+2:4750h 37m11
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+13KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0MGS??05:10+1:3554h 30m21
      S
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+43CNBArr /Dep 22h 35m+0MGS??23:25+4:3471h 45m6
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+43CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??04:55+5:4053h 15m8
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+43ETArr /Dep +103h 20m+0MGS??22:10+1:1646h 30m12
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40+43ETArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS203:55+1:24100h 15m51
    T  
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+43ETArr /Dep 8h 0m+0MGS??05:40+1:4154h 0m32
    T  
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR423:40+43ETArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS123:15+3:0395h 35m31
    T  
3230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MGS??18:00+6:4142h 20m5
 M     
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??18:10-42h 30m6
 M     
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7MKPArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BSB??19:25+2:3743h 45m19
 M     
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40+7MKPArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MGS220:00+2:4868h 20m20
no arr/dep
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19037
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+7MKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0MGS??18:35+3:5042h 55m10
 M     
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR023:40+17JHSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS120:00+3:4068h 20m10
no arr/dep
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+17AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0MGS??00:50+5:0549h 10m6
S      
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??01:17+2:4749h 22m11
   W   
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0MGS??06:27+1:3854h 32m23
   W   
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site