Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
4 Trains / 94 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 1985.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+54MGS205:10+1:5844h 10m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2495 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8MGS006:10+2:0744h 15m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2502 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+30MGS206:10+2:2044h 0m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2495 km57 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRYPR310:25+9BSB*712:00+1:2549h 35m29
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2565 km52 km/hr


94 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Pune   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Chennai   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhubaneswar   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49MGS??08:07+2:4052h 57m19
 M     
2705 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...SBC??03:10+5HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3445h 37m2
 M     
2631 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...SBC003:10+14BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12MGS020:47+2:5989h 37m2
no arr/dep
4533 kmFan of 12479^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+5KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42MGS??06:27+1:5151h 17m22
 M     
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +14/Dep +443h 42m+30MGS??08:10+1:4949h 40m1
      S
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MGS??08:55+1:2050h 25m4
 M W   
2605 kmKoushik Patel-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +14/Dep +182h 34m+4BCY??13:08+2:2254h 38m47
  T  FS
2607 kmKoushik Patel-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 35m-1BCY??13:08+2:2254h 38m48
 M WT  
2607 kmIBRAHIM-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+8ETArr -4/Dep +53h 35m+9MGS??08:55+1:2149h 20m17
    T  
2276 kmIn India now-
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??07:35+8CNBArr +1:16/Dep +3:256h 40m+2:09MGS??18:00+5:3758h 25m5
    T  
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16590
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??07:35+8ETArr -4/Dep +214h 5m+25KEI??10:20+1:2950h 45m23
    T  
2283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+3MASArr /Dep +73h 10m+0BSB??07:05+1:1847h 5m19
 M    S
2493 kmDB*^~-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...YPR??08:30+1TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18MGS??06:27+1:5145h 57m23
 M     
2463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...YPR??08:30+1HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0MGS??08:52+2548h 22m5
   W   
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13397
--
Σ Bangaluru-Barkakan...YPR??08:30+1HTEArr +41/Dep +11h 5m-40MGS??08:02+4347h 32m26
     F 
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55MGS??05:12+1:0844h 42m7
      S
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3MGS608:22+3:1271h 52m23
      S
3574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47MGS??01:07+3440h 37m4
      S
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23MGS??04:55+5944h 25m11
      S
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25MGS??06:25+2:3545h 55m12
      S
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18276
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16ADRAArr +1:47/Dep 1h 55m+0MGS??01:17+1:0140h 47m10
      S
2515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+16BBSArr +56/Dep +1:142h 25m+18MGS??06:27+1:5145h 57m23
      S
2593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55MGS??01:17+1:3062h 47m11
S      
3006 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08MGS??06:27+1:5167h 57m23
S      
3006 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR410:30+1TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4CAR006:25+1:1867h 55m20
S      
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23CAR??06:25-67h 55m26
S      
3029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -3/Dep +34h 40m+6MGS??15:15+1:4552h 45m23
S      
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
13728
Σ Bangalore-Gaya-Ran...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +4:212h 10m+2:48MGS??06:45+5:5043h 55m2
   W   
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +3:312h 50m+1:58MGS??07:40+3:5944h 50m9
   W   
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep 3h 35m+0BSB??08:25+4:5445h 35m5
   W   
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:2535m+3:52BSB??06:15+4:0143h 25m10
   W   
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+1JBPArr +22/Dep +524h 20m+30MGS??08:55+1:2046h 5m16
   W   
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27MGS??00:47+3437h 32m3
SMT TF 
2622 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49MGS??08:07+2:4044h 52m20
SMT TF 
2696 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR611:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14MGS608:22+3:1245h 7m23
SMT TF 
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +13/Dep +172h 15m+4MGS??12:15+1:3548h 45m10
no arr/dep
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20890
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YPR??11:30+0ETArr +13/Dep +103h 25m-3BCY??14:13+2:2450h 43m26
   W   
2307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +135h 25m-1BCY013:08+2:2272h 8m58
    T S
3104 kmSaurabh-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +214h 45m+7KEI210:20+1:2969h 20m21
      S
3109 kmSaurabh-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +91h 15m-5BSB407:05+1:1890h 5m17
    T S
3100 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +94h 15m-5MGS008:55+1:2067h 55m14
no arr/dep
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6MGS308:10+1:4967h 10m12
no arr/dep
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC513:00+16ETArr +14/Dep +54h 15m-9MGS108:55+1:2167h 55m15
no arr/dep
3102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...YPR613:30+5ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0MGS009:35+3:0268h 5m10
      S
2939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2905
--
Σ Hubli-Belgaum-Shir...YPR613:45+10PUNEArr -2/Dep +1622h 55m+18MGS105:40+1:37111h 55m32
  T    
4776 kmPrayas*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45+36BPLArr +50/Dep +1:043h 35m+14MGS220:00+2:5378h 15m21
no arr/dep
3679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR413:45+36JHSArr +1:11/Dep +2:063h 0m+55MGS020:00+4:0878h 15m20
no arr/dep
3393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...YPR??13:45+10JHSArr +27/Dep +1:243h 0m+57MGS??20:00+3:5154h 15m17
  T T  
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58MGS??17:10+2:2151h 10m23
SMTWTFS
2562 kmGopal*^~-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +3/Dep +134h 45m+10MGS??12:15+1:3044h 25m10
S      
2250 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20889
--
Σ Bangalore- Chhapra...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +3/Dep +212h 10m+18KEI??10:20+1:2942h 30m23
S      
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...SBC216:00+19DDArr +13/Dep +1715m+4MGS105:40+1:3785h 40m21
   W   
3223 kmPrayas*^~-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+6ETArr +14/Dep +412h 35m+27BCY??14:13+2:1142h 53m26
S T TF 
2355 kmSaurabh-
316
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+6ETArr +14/Dep +102h 35m-4BCY??14:13+2:2442h 53m26
 M W  S
2355 kmSaurabh-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC??19:20+6ETArr +14/Dep +171h 25m+3MGS??12:15+1:3540h 55m10
  T    
2363 kmPrayas*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20+6MMRArr +23/Dep +423h 40m-19MGS105:40+1:37106h 20m32
  T    
4258 kmPrayas*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+6NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00MGS??03:35+2:4356h 15m10
SMTWTFS
3202 kmGopal*^~-
16231
Σ Bangalore Varanasi...SBC??19:20+6BSLArr +37/Dep +1:202h 10m+43BSB??19:25+4:0448h 5m40
SMTWTFS
2518 kmBMTIR*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR619:35+10HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19MGS019:37+1:4048h 2m17
S  WT S
2702 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+10BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31MGS??17:10+2:2145h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2536 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...YPR619:35+10HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49MGS617:47+1:3046h 12m12
 MT  F 
2622 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...YPR??19:35+10HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57+146h 22m6
   W   
2622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+10KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44MGS??23:07+4151h 32m5
      S
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR619:35+10KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5MGS023:07+1:0051h 32m10
  T    
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...YPR??19:35+10HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57+346h 22m4
      S
2622 km-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+27NZMArr +2:46/Dep +03h 30m-2:46BSB??22:15+650h 15m3
  T  F 
3070 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 30m-2:32BSB522:15+650h 15m3
S      
3140 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19882
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC820:00+7JHSArr +44/Dep +1:248h 9m+40MGS120:00+3:5148h 0m17
S   T  
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19883
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...SBC??20:00+27JHSArr +36/Dep +1:248h 9m+48MGS??20:00+3:5148h 0m17
  T    
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19884
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...SBC??20:00+27JHSArr +36/Dep +2:068h 9m+1:30MGS??20:00+4:0848h 0m20
      S
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +22/Dep +183h 25m-4BCY??20:08+5347h 23m18
  T    
2355 kmPrayas*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +22/Dep +423h 25m+20BSB??19:45+1:5147h 0m12
   W   
2352 kmPrayas*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +182h 40m+4BCY020:08+5370h 38m0
 M     
2611 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30+20DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28BSB119:45+1:5170h 15m-6
  T    
2608 kmPrayas*^~-
19879
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR622:00+10JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:246h 10m-13MGS120:00+3:5170h 0m17
 M W  S
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19880
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR622:00+10JHSArr +1:37/Dep +2:066h 10m+29MGS020:00+4:0870h 0m20
     F 
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+1:54MASArr +1:53/Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??18:35+3:4143h 55m10
 M     
2499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43MGS??01:17+1:3050h 37m11
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54MGS??05:10+1:2954h 30m21
      S
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14122
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+2CNBArr +1:28/Dep +2:4122h 35m+1:13MGS??23:25+3:1171h 45m6
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+2CNBArr +1:28/Dep 4h 20m+0MGS??04:55+5:2053h 15m8
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +153h 20m-35MGS??22:10+1:3546h 30m12
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +175h 50m-33MGS??03:55+1:4152h 15m50
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17350
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR423:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +98h 0m-41MGS105:40+1:37126h 0m32
no arr/dep
3237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17351
--
Σ 15024- Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+2ETArr +50/Dep +2:033h 50m+1:13MGS??23:15+3:3147h 35m30
    T  
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18605
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr +1:15/Dep +4:382h 30m+3:23MGS??18:00+5:3742h 20m5
 M     
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7ALDArr +1:15/Dep +5:113h 5m+3:56MGS??18:10+5:0142h 30m6
 M     
2267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+7MKPArr -1/Dep +2:153h 27m+2:16BSB??19:25+3:3543h 45m19
 M     
2263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18609
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40+7MKPArr -1/Dep +1:104h 10m+1:11MGS220:00+2:5368h 20m21
no arr/dep
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19037
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+7MKPArr -1/Dep 3h 50m+0MGS??18:35+3:4142h 55m10
 M     
2250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...YPR??23:40+20JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:241h 25m+16MGS??20:00+3:5144h 20m10
S      
2413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+20AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18MGS??00:50+4:4649h 10m6
S      
2703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+0BBSArr +13/Dep +593h 25m+46MGS??01:17+1:3049h 22m11
   W   
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+0BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01MGS??06:27+1:5154h 32m23
   W   
2611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site