Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 15:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
1 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 2267.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Manikpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Samastipur   Daund   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8MFP*404:00+2:4652h 5m34
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2734 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Manikpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Samastipur   Daund   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:3155m+1:08MFP??04:55+2:2149h 45m32
 M     
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +1:462h 13m+23MFP??04:55+2:2144h 25m33
      S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...SBC??10:10+27SPJArr +3:34/Dep +315h 35m-3:03MFP??20:15+3058h 5m2
      S
2920 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8MFP??12:35+5474h 5m29
S      
2959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33MFP??15:25+5:5552h 35m14
   W   
2751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41MFP??18:20+4:2155h 30m37
   W   
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +1:3123h 30m+54MFP??04:55+2:2165h 40m33
SMT TF 
2517 kmrajib022-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20MFP??21:00+5:0352h 35m57
     F 
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+12STArr -1/Dep +923m+10MFP??21:50+3:5876h 30m79
S      
3404 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+8STArr +6/Dep +923m+3MFP??21:50+3:5876h 30m79
     F 
3404 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +28/Dep +122h 35m-16MFP??22:15+2:5050h 55m37
SMTWTFS
2670 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49MFP??21:00+5:0349h 40m58
     F 
2861 kmVinay Kumar~-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:319h 35m+1:00MFP??04:55+2:2157h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2523 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48MFP??03:55+5655h 55m7
S      
3460 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MFP??03:35+3:0754h 50m25
  T    
2670 km★Prayas★*^~-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2MFP??21:50+3:5873h 5m80
S  W F 
3297 kmWestern Railway°°°-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MFP??03:35+3:0754h 5m8
  T    
2659 km★Prayas★*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:491h 40m+33MFP??21:00+5:0347h 0m58
     F 
2737 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+11BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9MFP??04:30+4:0878h 25m23
   W   
3559 kmGopal*^~-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2MKPArr -14/Dep +163h 27m+30MFP??05:10+1:5653h 30m28
 M     
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+17JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03MFP??10:30+4:1658h 50m35
S      
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site