Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 2331.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul => Barauni => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Manikpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Samastipur   Daund   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+59MFP*404:00+5:3952h 5m34
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2734 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Chennai   Manikpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Dadar   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Samastipur   Daund   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??03:10+0HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8MFP??04:55+1:3649h 45m32
 M     
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:54/Dep +422h 13m-1:12MFP??04:55+1:3644h 25m33
      S
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...SBC??10:10+15SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53MFP??20:15+2:3458h 5m2
      S
2920 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...YPR310:25+6BSBArr +24/Dep +1:152h 5m+51MFP022:15+1:5983h 50m34
  T T  
2884 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0MFP??12:35+1:0374h 5m29
S      
2958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +47/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:55MFP??15:25+6:0152h 35m14
   W   
2751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +47/Dep +3:0935m+2:22MFP??18:20+3:3255h 30m37
   W   
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +38/Dep +2123h 30m-17MFP??04:55+1:3665h 40m33
SMT TF 
2517 kmrajib022-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14MFP??21:00+3:5452h 35m57
     F 
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+4STArr -1/Dep +923m+10MFP??21:50+3:4176h 30m79
S      
3404 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...YPR??17:20+1STArr +2/Dep +923m+7MFP??21:50+3:4176h 30m79
     F 
3404 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC119:20-ETArr /Dep +132h 35m+0MFP022:15-74h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3465 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC119:20-JHSArr /Dep +3857m+0MFP021:00-121h 40m58
  T    
3272 kmVinay Kumar~-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...YPR??19:35+26HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38MFP??04:55+1:3657h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2523 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +03h 30m-12MFP103:55+2655h 55m7
S      
3460 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +28/Dep +193h 25m-9MFP??03:35+3:1154h 50m25
  T    
2670 kmCheetah*^~-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13MFP??21:50+3:4173h 5m80
S  W F 
3297 kmWestern Railway°°°-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+35DDArr +35/Dep +192h 40m-16MFP??03:35+3:1154h 5m8
  T    
2659 kmCheetah*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+11JHSArr +44/Dep +381h 40m-6MFP??21:00+3:5447h 0m58
     F 
2737 kmSaurabh*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...YPR??22:05+6BRCArr /Dep +103h 40m+0MFP??04:30+3:0678h 25m23
   W   
3559 kmGopal*^~-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40+11MKPArr -15/Dep +303h 27m+45MFP105:10+1:3177h 30m29
 M     
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR023:40-JHSArr +54/Dep 6h 20m+0MFP110:30-82h 50m34
S      
3145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site