Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
27 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 143.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:04MYS*103:45+562h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRYPR002:35+24MYS*406:00+293h 25m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km42 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+8MYS*406:00+192h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:10+7MYS*506:50+212h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
06041Ernakulam - Mysuru S...ExpSRSBC004:15-MYS*007:30-3h 15m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 138 km42 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+9MYS*208:00+383h 0m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+23MYS*008:20+352h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRYPR??05:45-MYS*509:15-3h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+10MYS*608:40+152h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+19MYS*409:45+352h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+22MYS210:25+492h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR107:40-MYS*1,511:00-3h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km43 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+16MYS*212:50+273h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRYPR110:20+40MYS*613:50+433h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+113h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+16MYS*113:00+282h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+50MYS*415:45+382h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRYPR*413:15+6MYS*616:15+243h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km48 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+13MYS*417:30+132h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+5MYS618:40+293h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+2MYS*621:05+102h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+10MYS*322:20+293h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+4MYS123:05+72h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+1:49MYS*023:30+2:012h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRYPR023:35+1:08MYS*002:50+513h 15m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km44 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+22MYS*204:00+114h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+26ASKArr +58/Dep +223h 5m-36MYS??14:30+119h 50m20
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr /Dep +222h 35m+0MYS??14:30+119h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...YPR??06:10+7ASKArr +26/Dep +154h 10m-11MYS??16:30-610h 20m13
SMTWTFS
329 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+7ASKArr +36/Dep +221h 10m-14MYS??14:30+118h 0m21
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+9ASKArr +26/Dep +221h 10m-4MYS??14:30+118h 0m22
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...YPR??06:42+22ASKArr +44/Dep +2223h 50m-22MYS??14:30+1131h 48m32
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+2ASKArr +15/Dep +2225m+7MYS??14:30+117h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...YPR??08:00+12ASKArr +46/Dep +1550m-31MYS??16:30-68h 30m12
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +50/Dep +1535m-35MYS??16:30-67h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+3ASKArr +54/Dep +335m-51MYS??21:25+26h 55m9
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+3ASKArr +54/Dep +251h 55m-29MYS??22:15+07h 45m1
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...YPR??15:41+5ASKArr +53/Dep +2545m-28MYS??22:15+06h 34m10
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+22ASKArr +25/Dep +142h 20m-11MYS??07:00-79h 5m8
S      
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+22ASKArr +24/Dep +142h 20m-10MYS??07:00-79h 5m8
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??23:15+22ASKArr +32/Dep +1435m-18MYS??07:00-77h 45m13
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site