Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 143.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:01MYS*103:45+452h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRYPR002:35+17MYS*406:00+283h 25m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km42 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+14MYS*406:00+222h 30m2
S   T  
II3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:10+15MYS*506:50+302h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+14MYS*208:00+453h 0m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRSBC505:40+35MYS*008:20+452h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRYPR??05:45+39MYS*509:15+463h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+12MYS*608:40+182h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+22MYS*409:45+382h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+24MYS210:25+532h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR107:40+18MYS*1,511:00+333h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km43 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+15MYS*212:50+293h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRYPR110:20+35MYS*613:50+403h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km41 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+133h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+19MYS*113:00+312h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+1:00MYS*415:45+502h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRYPR*413:15+8MYS*616:15+233h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km48 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+18MYS*417:30+192h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+8MYS618:40+303h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+3MYS*621:05+112h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+12MYS*322:20+313h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+5MYS123:05+72h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+2:38MYS*023:30+2:332h 35m2
    T  
II
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRYPR023:35+1:12MYS*002:50+583h 15m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km44 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+26MYS*204:00+114h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR??04:40+34ASKArr +1:08/Dep +213h 5m-47MYS??14:30+129h 50m20
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +21/Dep +212h 35m+0MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...YPR??06:10+7ASKArr +27/Dep +144h 10m-13MYS??16:30-610h 20m13
SMTWTFS
329 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+26ASKArr +56/Dep +211h 10m-35MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+12ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 10m-8MYS??14:30+128h 0m22
 M WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...YPR??06:42+29ASKArr +1:00/Dep +2115m-39MYS??14:30+127h 48m32
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+1ASKArr +16/Dep +2125m+5MYS??14:30+127h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...YPR??08:00+15ASKArr +52/Dep +1450m-38MYS??16:30-68h 30m12
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+2ASKArr +55/Dep +1435m-41MYS??16:30-67h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+8ASKArr +1:07/Dep +235m-1:05MYS??21:25+36h 55m9
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+8ASKArr +1:07/Dep +261h 55m-41MYS??22:15-17h 45m1
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...YPR??15:41+6ASKArr +58/Dep +2645m-32MYS??22:15-16h 34m10
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+23ASKArr +23/Dep +162h 20m-7MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
S      
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+15ASKArr +39/Dep +162h 20m-23MYS??07:00-69h 5m8
     F 
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??23:15+21ASKArr +32/Dep +1635m-16MYS??07:00-67h 45m13
SMTWTFS
329 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site