Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PSA/Palasa
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1233.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0PSA303:30+3024h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1285 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1PSA307:35+2423h 10m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-PSA008:18-22h 23m8
    T  
3A
 1292 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3PSA??08:18+4422h 3m8
     F 
3A
 1335 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+21PSA316:45+4226h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+25PSA319:10+4923h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+21PSA301:20+2926h 40m20
      S
3A
GNWL1251 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5PSA022:45+2523h 5m12
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+58PSA002:10+1:0026h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3PSA??09:48+127h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +3152m+15PSA??07:35+5723h 35m28
S      
1274 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +9/Dep +523h 0m+43PSA??11:48+4127h 33m30
no arr/dep
1278 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4PSA??09:48+424h 48m13
 M     
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +21h 10m+4PSA??09:48+124h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+1RJYArr +57/Dep +253h 56m-32PSA??16:28+2529h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1302 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+19GRArr +11/Dep +1:0951m+58PSA??00:20+5434h 50m31
S      
1697 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +31/Dep +141h 40m-17PSA??16:28+2525h 58m20
  T T S
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10PSA??16:28+2525h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2PSA??13:43+2223h 13m15
     F 
1344 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4PSA??16:28+2525h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0PSA??16:28+2524h 3m19
SMT TFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16PSA??22:45+3026h 15m-2
 MT    
1344 kmKSG*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+19JTJArr +12/Dep +2057m+8PSA??22:45+3024h 5m16
 MT    
1344 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +351h 45m+36PSA??22:45+5424h 5m23
S      
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site