Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PSA/Palasa
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1232.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+5PSA303:30+2324h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1285 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+23PSA307:35+2823h 10m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km55 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*009:30-PSA008:18-22h 48m14
    T  
3A2A
 1292 km57 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-PSA008:18-22h 23m8
    T  
3A
 1292 km58 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+3PSA316:45+2426h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km49 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+51PSA016:00+3023h 55m11
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km53 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+10PSA319:10+3023h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1281 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+16PSA301:20+1526h 40m20
      S
3A
GNWL1251 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+9PSA022:45+2423h 5m12
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0PSA002:10+1126h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +15/Dep +15h 25m-14PSA??09:48+127h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr /Dep +652m+0SPT??08:00+1124h 0m28
S      
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+10GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30PSA??11:48+1627h 33m30
no arr/dep
1278 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+54MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52PSA??09:48+1524h 48m13
 M     
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+54MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52PSA??09:48+124h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+3RJYArr +55/Dep +233h 56m-32PSA??16:28+2329h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+11GRArr +2/Dep 51m+0PSA000:20+1482h 50m30
S      
2936 kmHum safar express id...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+3BZAArr +31/Dep +131h 40m-18PSA??16:28+2325h 58m20
  T T S
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+2MASArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2PSA??16:28+2325h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+2MASArr +0/Dep +140m+1PSA??13:43+2823h 13m15
     F 
1344 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2PSA??16:28+2325h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0PSA??16:28+2324h 3m19
SMT TFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30+29JTJArr +26/Dep +451h 54m+19PSA022:45+2150h 15m-2
SM     
1533 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:54JTJArr +2:12/Dep +4557m-1:27PSA??22:45+2124h 5m16
 MT    
1344 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:54MASArr +1:53/Dep +261h 45m-1:27PSA??22:45+3324h 5m23
S      
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site