Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PSA/Palasa
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PSA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4PSA303:30+2124h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1285 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+4PSA307:35+523h 10m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3PSA008:18+2322h 23m8
    T  
3A
 1290 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+17PSA??08:18+4222h 3m8
     F 
3A
 1335 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+3PSA316:45+2426h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5PSA319:10+2123h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+10PSA301:20+926h 40m20
      S
3A
GNWL1251 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+5PSA022:45+2823h 5m12
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1340 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+8PSA002:10+1426h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4PSA??09:48+727h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +15/Dep +1552m+0SPT??08:00+1724h 0m28
S      
1306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +19/Dep +463h 0m+27PSA??11:48+2927h 33m30
no arr/dep
1278 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9PSA??09:48+2524h 48m13
 M     
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9PSA??09:48+724h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+17RJYArr +1:11/Dep +233h 56m-48PSA??16:28+2429h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1302 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4751m+44PSA??00:20+3134h 50m30
S      
1697 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +36/Dep +91h 40m-27PSA??16:28+2425h 58m20
  T T S
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10PSA??16:28+2425h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8PSA??13:43+1923h 13m15
     F 
1344 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1PSA??16:28+2425h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9PSA??16:28+2424h 3m19
SMT TFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+33JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2PSA??22:45+2126h 15m-2
 MT    
1344 kmGopal*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:20JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53PSA??22:45+2124h 5m16
 MT    
1344 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34PSA??22:45+3024h 5m23
S      
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site