Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PSA/Palasa
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PSA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PSA   

Shortest Route: 1235.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+1PSA303:30+2324h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1285 km53 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0PSA307:35+1223h 10m15
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1271 km55 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55-PSA008:18-22h 23m8
    T  
3A
GNWL1292 km58 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0PSA??08:18+4022h 3m8
     F 
3A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00-PSA316:45-26h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35-PSA319:10-23h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40-PSA301:20-26h 40m20
      S
3A
GNWL1252 km47 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6PSA022:45+2623h 5m12
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1340 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55-PSA002:10-26h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1351 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PSA/Palasa

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +4/Dep +15h 25m-3PSA??09:48-327h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmchayanghosh-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +17/Dep +3552m+18PSA??07:35+1:0823h 35m28
S      
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr /Dep +513h 0m+0PSA??11:48+4327h 33m30
no arr/dep
1278 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+1MASArr +0/Dep +31h 10m+3PSA??09:48+1324h 48m13
 M     
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+1MASArr +0/Dep +11h 10m+1PSA??09:48-324h 48m11
    T  
1344 kmDinesh Gada-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...SBC??11:00+2RJYArr +1:05/Dep +273h 56m-38PSA??16:28+2829h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1302 kmBMTIR*^~-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+18GRArr /Dep +1:0751m+0PSA??00:20+5334h 50m31
S      
1697 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+1BZAArr /Dep +91h 40m+0PSA??16:28+2825h 58m20
  T T S
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1PSA??16:28+2825h 58m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2PSA??13:43+5423h 13m15
     F 
1344 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3PSA??16:28+2825h 28m20
SMTWTFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+7MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6PSA??16:28+2824h 3m19
SMT TFS
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+26JTJArr +30/Dep +251h 52m-5PSA??22:45+3826h 15m-2
 MT    
1344 kmGopal*^-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +14/Dep +2557m+11PSA??22:45+3824h 5m16
 MT    
1344 kmManit Agrawal*^-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +5/Dep +371h 45m+32PSA??22:45+4824h 5m23
S      
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.