Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 433.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet => Katpadi => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...ExpSWRYPR*421:00+3PDY*107:15+210h 15m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL456 km45 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRYPR121:50+10PDY*207:15+09h 25m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL435 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   Arakkonam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15775
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +32h 30m-2VM??15:45+149h 45m2
SM WTFS
517 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16043
--
Σ Bangalore - Kanchi...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +23/Dep +211h 37m-2VM??15:35+209h 5m31
S  W   
456 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7664
Σ Bangalore Tiruvaru...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +16/Dep +01h 47m-16VM??17:00-49h 0m8
  T T S
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
8064
Σ SBC-MAS-RMM daily ...SBC??08:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7VM??20:20+912h 20m4
SMTWTFS
517 kmxxx-
6698
Σ Bangalore Villupur...SBC??09:00+2KPDArr +10/Dep +057m-10VM??17:00-48h 0m8
  T T S
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
9354
Σ SBC-RMM - Via MAS ...SBC??09:00+2MASArr -3/Dep +02h 30m+3VM??20:20+911h 20m4
SMTWTFS
517 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...KJM??10:30+58EDArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1VM??01:25+214h 55m22
 M  TFS
624 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19496
--
Σ Bangalore Tiruvann...SBC??11:00+1KPDArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6VM??21:00-710h 0m25
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
6243
Σ bangalore pondy/ti...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +023h 5m-4VM??22:45+1231h 45m4
SMTWTFS
517 kmlinainverse-
15781
Σ SBC-MAS-KIK CHAIN&...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +32h 10m-1VM??01:55+1110h 55m4
SMTWTFS
517 kmsGs*^~-
13251
Σ Hubli Villupuram W...YPR115:20+5SAArr +19/Dep +31h 33m-16VM301:00+333h 40m-1
   W   
1025 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4668
Σ Bangalore-Pondy li...SBC??22:40+17KPDArr +15/Dep +1:221h 42m+1:07PDY??08:50+3810h 10m14
 M     
427 kmGopal*^~-
19203
Σ SBC-MAS-PDY &...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +11h 50m+5PDY??11:05-512h 25m14
SMTWTFS
555 kmWiz-
16045
--
Σ Mysore - Kanchipur...SBC??23:45+17AJJArr +29/Dep +12h 42m-28PDY??14:10+014h 25m24
SMTWTFS
494 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17778
--
Σ Mysore Tiruvannama...SBC??23:45+17KPDArr +4/Dep 47m+0VM??09:15-209h 30m5
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site