Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
20 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 630.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+6SC523:20-515h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km45 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1SC005:20-1218h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+9MJF300:24+3212h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km49 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+5SC??04:00+2516h 30m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 922 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+7KCG002:00-713h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+2KCG*003:30+213h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+3KCG*105:00+413h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+36MJF304:13+4612h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+6SC*1005:00+1112h 15m9
 M  T S
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+6SC606:55+713h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL701 km52 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+811h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+2SC1007:35+1111h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL707 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+1SC1007:35-211h 35m2
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+11KCG108:20+1110h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
07604Krishnarajapuram - ...ExpSCRYNK023:00+1:12KCG*011:15+1:3012h 15m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 611 km50 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+33KCG010:30+4010h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+9KCG110:30+3110h 50m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+9SC308:55+399h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+0KCG110:30+1310h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+11MJF310:58+1011h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr


28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +6/Dep +301h 7m+24KCG??03:30+021h 30m27
S   T  
981 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+21UBLArr +6/Dep +32h 5m-3SC??11:45+629h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1128 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+33RCArr +54/Dep +052m-54KCG??23:00+4215h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+12UBLArr +5/Dep +30m-2SC??11:45+627h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1128 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +10/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC109:00+2WLArr +34/Dep +4140m+7SC904:35+067h 35m17
SMTWTFS
2840 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+2BZAArr +3/Dep +91h 15m+6SC??05:50+920h 50m17
 MTW FS
1141 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+2GDRArr +10/Dep +247m-8SC??05:40-320h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...YPR??09:25+17UBLArr +0/Dep +31h 45m+3SC??11:45+626h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+15GDRArr +35/Dep +27m-33SC??05:40-319h 30m12
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+21GYArr +34/Dep +3923h 32m+5KCG??03:30+038h 0m27
no arr/dep
624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+21GRArr +13/Dep +1:0751m+54SC??07:45+3618h 15m14
S      
794 kmIri rules are differ...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+25GNTArr +20/Dep +135m-19SC??10:35+1220h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1003 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+25GTLArr +55/Dep +461h 35m-9BMT??05:37+015h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+1DMMArr +12/Dep +271h 27m+15KCG??03:50+213h 20m10
  T   S
623 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+1GYArr +25/Dep +211h 37m-4BMT??07:53+317h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+51GYArr +43/Dep +491h 42m+6KCG??06:20+2614h 20m11
SMTWTFS
637 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+51DMMArr +26/Dep +441h 17m+18SC??07:05+2615h 5m3
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...YNK??16:05+12GTLArr +32/Dep +4650m+14BMT??05:37+013h 32m28
   W   
684 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+6DMMArr +10/Dep +4435m+34SC??07:05+2613h 30m5
S   T  
719 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+7VKBArr +6/Dep +81h 0m+2BMT??09:39+414h 39m6
SMTWTF 
697 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+7VKBArr +6/Dep +2623h 43m+20SC??09:00+4938h 0m23
 M W  S
702 kmxxx-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+24SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48SC??20:55+1:1925h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1158 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+26BZAArr +24/Dep +121h 5m-12SC??16:25+2520h 50m13
S T  F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+35GTLArr +1:05/Dep +231h 30m-42KCG??15:50+1518h 20m30
 MTW F 
668 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+14WADIArr +7/Dep +122h 30m+5SC??14:20+1116h 50m-13
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+14WADIArr +7/Dep +575h 15m+50SC??19:05+1:0421h 35m20
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...YPR??23:00+16DMMArr +17/Dep +382h 2m+21KCG??14:00+3015h 0m19
S      
612 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site