Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 630.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dharmavaram => Gooty => Dhone => Gadwal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+7SC523:20-2015h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20-918h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0MJF300:24+4012h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km49 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+0SC004:00-1416h 30m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+15KCG002:00-813h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+11KCG*003:30+313h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+1KCG*105:00+413h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4MJF304:13+2212h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+3SC*1005:00+812h 15m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:59SC606:55+2:3213h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL665 km49 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+1211h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+7SC1007:35+1411h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL706 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+23SC1007:35+1911h 35m2
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+8KCG108:20+1210h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+17KCG010:30+910h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+7KCG110:30+1610h 50m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+4SC308:55+399h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+43KCG110:30+5710h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+7MJF310:58+1:2511h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+0KPDArr +11/Dep +181h 7m+7KCG??03:30+221h 30m27
S   T  
980 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+29UBLArr +10/Dep +32h 5m-7SC??11:45+429h 3m18
SMTWTFS
1128 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM407:20+40RCArr +53/Dep +152m-52KCG023:00+3463h 40m13
     F 
2049 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+15UBLArr -1/Dep +30m+4SC??11:45+427h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1128 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +16/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+45WLArr +1:27/Dep +3953m-48SC??05:05+020h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+45BZAArr +41/Dep +121h 15m-29SC??05:50+920h 50m17
 MTW FS
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+45GDRArr +54/Dep +547m-49SC??05:40-620h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+33GDRArr +18/Dep +57m-13SC??05:40-619h 30m12
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+3GYArr +17/Dep +2623h 32m+9KCG??03:30+238h 0m27
no arr/dep
624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5351m+49SC??07:45+2318h 15m13
S      
794 kmKoush12461^~-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+4GNTArr +1/Dep +135m+0SC??10:35+1420h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1004 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+4GTLArr +29/Dep +421h 35m+13BMT??05:37+615h 37m34
SMTWTFS
728 kmSudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+2DMMArr +19/Dep +401h 27m+21KCG??03:50+1713h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+2GYArr +30/Dep +241h 37m-6BMT??07:53+1817h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...YNK??16:05+31GTLArr +49/Dep +4250m-7BMT??05:37+613h 32m27
   W   
684 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC216:17+17GYArr +31/Dep +441h 42m+13KCG206:20+1738h 3m15
SMTWTFS
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC216:17+17DMMArr +18/Dep +291h 17m+11SC207:05+1038h 48m6
   W  S
1659 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+5DMMArr +13/Dep +2935m+16SC??07:05+1013h 30m4
S   T  
718 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +8/Dep +31h 0m-5BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +8/Dep +2723h 43m+19SC??09:00+2838h 0m23
 M W  S
701 kmxxx-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+27SURArr +4/Dep +531h 55m+49SC??20:55+5925h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1158 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+7BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16SC??16:25+1420h 50m13
S T  F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM321:30+28GTLArr +1:02/Dep +191h 30m-43KCG115:50+1242h 20m30
 MTW F 
1499 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30-WADIArr +19/Dep +102h 30m-9BMT113:39-40h 9m-14
      S
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30+9WADIArr +19/Dep +365h 15m+17SC419:05+2745h 35m20
      S
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...YPR??23:00+18DMMArr +25/Dep +312h 2m+6KCG??14:00+1215h 0m19
S      
612 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site