Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ST/Surat
11 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1325.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune => Neral

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ST112:10+2231h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+21ST109:55+126h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3ST115:30-429h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3ST115:30+128h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1550 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55-ST112:10-24h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+11ST122:10-132h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+22ST102:45+1133h 25m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1501 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+3ST102:45+033h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1501 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ST202:45+1028h 40m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+7ST302:45+828h 40m26
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1419 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+11ST102:45+328h 40m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1419 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20ST??17:50+1:0735h 35m16
      S
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4ST??10:23+627h 53m-2
  T  FS
1462 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10ST??11:42+529h 12m-10
   WT  
1458 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7ST??11:42+529h 12m-11
      S
1457 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5ST??13:27+1130h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +31h 14m-7ST??09:31+1127h 1m-10
 M WT  
1440 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4ST??14:10+231h 40m8
  T  FS
1462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +32h 47m-7ST??14:10+231h 40m9
 M WT  
1463 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+54BPQArr +1:11/Dep +1050m-1:01ST??20:20+035h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+54BPQArr +1:11/Dep +23h 20m-1:09ST??23:15+938h 15m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+54BPQArr +1:11/Dep +93h 20m-1:02ST??23:15+638h 15m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +16/Dep +42h 50m-12ST??23:25+235h 55m9
   W   
1612 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC513:00+16BPQArr +9/Dep +930m+0ST123:15+682h 15m15
no arr/dep
3135 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +406h 15m+38ST??03:10-1036h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+6MAOArr +4/Dep +293h 10m+25ST??22:23+3331h 53m9
   W   
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR514:30+2MAOArr +2/Dep +24h 45m+0ST122:25+131h 55m6
S      
1459 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+327h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1400 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC216:00+19LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST120:50+828h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1400 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST??22:40+030h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1400 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST??19:20-127h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1371 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+19TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ST??21:55+129h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1372 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+19PUNEArr /Dep +04h 45m+0ST122:55+130h 55m-6
  T   S
1533 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+19PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST??22:55+130h 55m-5
SM WTF 
1358 kmSING IS KING*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+19LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST??23:10+231h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1400 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+6BSLArr +37/Dep +543h 40m+17ST??03:32+2232h 12m36
  T TFS
1643 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+7NZMArr +2:34/Dep +23h 25m-2:32ST204:46+3856h 46m14
S   T  
3549 km-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +52h 31m-3ST??01:30+428h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1401 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +02h 13m-8ST??01:15+328h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1396 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +72h 58m-1ST??02:10+029h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1401 kmSING IS KING*^~-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +38/Dep +658m-32ST??22:40+025h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +31h 55m-5ST??00:47+328h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1390 km-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +12h 8m-7ST??01:00+328h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1407 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +27/Dep +04h 0m-27ST??03:50-331h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +04h 8m-8ST??03:27-330h 42m1
 M W F 
1396 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +27/Dep +314h 0m+4ST??03:50+2131h 5m8
S      
1358 kmIn India now-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +513h 23m+43ST??03:03+5730h 18m5
 MT T S
1396 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +1:403h 23m+1:32ST??03:03+1:3430h 18m5
S  W F 
1396 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +27/Dep +04h 0m-27ST??03:50+531h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +27/Dep +321h 30m+5ST??01:43+428h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +8/Dep +24h 48m-6ST??04:15+331h 30m2
 M  T  
1401 kmSING IS KING*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+8MRJArr +6/Dep +121h 45m+6ST??03:50+530h 23m10
     F 
1419 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30+20DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4ST102:10+028h 40m-13
 MTW F 
1399 kmPrayas*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30+7DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST102:10+028h 40m-15
      S
1399 kmPrayas*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19ST103:50+554h 20m-7
no arr/dep
1538 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:15/Dep +22h 20m-3:13ST??04:46+3853h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+15MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0ST??14:40+2638h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site