Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 47 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1325.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ST112:10+2831h 10m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33ST109:55+1:1026h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1334 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+2ST115:30+831h 13m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1440 km46 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9ST115:30-629h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4ST115:30+1328h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:00ST112:10+1:1624h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+19ST122:10+1:0532h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1ST102:45+233h 25m23
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ST102:45+033h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+8ST202:45+1528h 40m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6ST302:45+728h 40m26
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+8ST102:45+628h 40m24
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??17:50+1935h 35m16
      S
1893 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ST??10:23+327h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7ST??11:42+029h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9ST??11:42+029h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12ST??13:27+030h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +41h 19m-3ST??09:31+227h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +22h 52m-7ST??14:10+231h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +22h 52m-5ST??14:10+231h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1ST??20:20-235h 20m13
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6ST??23:25-138h 25m29
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0ST??23:25-338h 25m17
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27ST??23:25+235h 55m9
   W   
1612 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+8BPQArr +8/Dep +1230m+4ST??23:25-334h 25m15
    T  
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +5/Dep +316h 15m+26ST??03:10-1036h 40m42
  T    
1432 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR514:30+6MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36ST122:23+3755h 53m9
no arr/dep
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +5/Dep +24h 45m-3ST??22:25+731h 55m6
S      
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 30m-26ST??19:53+427h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24ST??20:50+1028h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1397 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26ST??22:40+030h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1397 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22ST??19:20+027h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1368 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+1:03TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47ST??21:55+229h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+1:03PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53ST??22:55+130h 55m-4
  T   S
1357 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+1:03PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53ST??22:55+230h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1360 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26ST??23:10+431h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1397 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC119:37+3BSLArr +53/Dep +1:233h 40m+30ST103:37+3980h 0m36
S TWT  
2736 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10ST??04:46+1656h 46m14
S   T  
3550 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +52h 31m-8ST??01:30+628h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 13m-13ST??01:15+728h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7ST??02:10+229h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+5KYNArr +53/Dep +558m-48ST??22:40+025h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10ST??00:47+428h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13ST??01:00+328h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +24h 0m-42ST??03:50+631h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13ST??03:27+230h 42m1
 M W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43ST??03:50-331h 5m9
S      
1358 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13ST??03:03+330h 18m5
 MT T S
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13ST??03:03+1030h 18m5
S  W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43ST??03:50+031h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +451h 30m+1ST??01:43+1328h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13ST??04:15+331h 30m2
 M  T  
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5GRArr +31/Dep +01h 30m-31ST??23:57+4827h 12m8
   W   
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+8MRJArr +11/Dep +101h 45m-1ST??03:50+330h 23m10
     F 
1419 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+29DRArr +9/Dep +61h 58m-3ST??02:10+228h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49ST??02:10+228h 40m-15
      S
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+29PUNEArr +46/Dep +13h 20m-45ST??03:50+330h 20m-6
     F 
1346 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+8DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19ST??04:46+1653h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ST??14:40+338h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site