Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 47 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1314.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0ST112:10+2831h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19ST109:55+1626h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6ST115:30+631h 13m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1433 km46 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3ST115:30+729h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3ST115:30+328h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:08ST112:10+1:3224h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1302 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16ST122:10+1:2432h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1569 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1ST102:45+433h 25m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1489 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4ST102:45-133h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1489 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ST202:45+1528h 40m22
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6ST302:45+828h 40m26
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+5ST102:45+828h 40m24
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr


47 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??20:05+2237h 50m16
      S
1893 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6ST??10:23+627h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7ST??11:42-129h 12m-10
   WT  
1454 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8ST??11:42-129h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16ST??13:27-330h 57m4
  T  FS
1394 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4ST??09:31+427h 1m-10
 M WT  
1436 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6ST??14:10-331h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ST??14:10-331h 40m9
 M WT  
1459 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1ST??20:20+2035h 20m13
  TW   
2023 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16ST??23:25+2738h 25m29
S      
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3ST??23:25-338h 25m17
    T  
2023 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29ST??23:25+1035h 55m9
   W   
1601 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+5BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10ST??23:25-334h 25m15
    T  
1822 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36ST??03:10-236h 40m42
  T    
1432 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+5MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6ST??01:55+1935h 25m9
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +15h 45m-7ST??01:55+235h 25m5
S      
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16ST??19:53+227h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ST??20:50+628h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16ST??22:40-130h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ST??19:20-127h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+40TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ST??21:55+029h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1370 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40ST??22:55+130h 55m-4
  T   S
1360 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40ST??22:55+130h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1363 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16ST??23:10+231h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+2BSLArr +40/Dep +1:223h 40m+42ST??03:37+4632h 17m36
  T TFS
1644 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9ST??04:46+2956h 46m14
S   T  
3550 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7ST??01:30+928h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1400 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 13m-12ST??01:15+628h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1395 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +72h 58m-6ST??02:10+229h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+2KYNArr +42/Dep +458m-38ST??22:40-125h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9ST??00:47+428h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1389 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12ST??01:00+728h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1406 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ST??03:50+631h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +14h 8m-12ST??03:27+230h 42m1
 M W F 
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30ST??03:50+031h 5m9
S      
1359 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12ST??03:03+730h 18m5
 MT T S
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13ST??03:03+730h 18m5
S  W F 
1395 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31ST??03:50+631h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5ST??01:43+328h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12ST??04:15+1031h 30m2
 M  T  
1400 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2GRArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20ST??23:57+5027h 12m8
   W   
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+7MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4ST??03:50+130h 23m10
     F 
1418 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9ST??02:10+228h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1382 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+7DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ST??02:10+228h 40m-15
      S
1381 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+36PUNEArr +43/Dep +43h 20m-39ST??03:50+130h 20m-6
     F 
1335 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03ST??04:46+2953h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7ST??14:40+3238h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2022 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.