Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1325.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ST112:10-31h 10m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34ST109:55+1:0426h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17-ST115:30-31h 13m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1434 km46 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ST115:30+1229h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4ST115:30+928h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:04ST112:10+1:0624h 15m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1313 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5ST122:10+232h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+8ST102:45+633h 25m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+12ST102:45-133h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1500 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+14ST202:45+328h 40m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11ST302:45+1328h 40m26
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+13ST102:45+128h 40m24
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1418 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:5735h 35m16
      S
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33ST??10:23+227h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10ST??11:42-129h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36ST??11:42-129h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+7KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12ST??13:27-330h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2ST??09:31+627h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33ST??14:10+131h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7ST??14:10+131h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24ST??20:20+1035h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26ST??23:25+838h 25m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20ST??23:25+938h 25m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30-NEDArr /Dep +22h 50m+0ST123:25-59h 55m9
no arr/dep
2634 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2ST??23:25+934h 25m15
    T  
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:526h 15m+1:44ST??03:10+3336h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+3MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20ST??22:23+3231h 53m10
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7ST??22:25+431h 55m6
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26ST??19:53+627h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26ST??20:50+828h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23ST??22:40+630h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19ST??19:20+327h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+27TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17ST??21:55+529h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1370 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+27PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21ST??22:55+2330h 55m-6
  T   S
1358 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+27PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34ST??22:55+230h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1361 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26ST??23:10+431h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6ST??03:37+1932h 17m36
  T TFS
1643 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47ST??04:46+3856h 46m14
S   T  
3550 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1ST??01:30+928h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3ST??01:15+928h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2ST??02:10+229h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +50/Dep +1158m-39ST??22:40+625h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0ST??00:47+628h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5ST??01:00+428h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31ST??03:50-231h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +14h 8m-4ST??03:27+1130h 42m1
 M W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +104h 0m-21ST??03:50-231h 5m8
S      
1358 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1ST??03:03+1730h 18m5
 MT T S
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2ST??03:03+830h 18m5
S  W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +144h 0m-17ST??03:50+1331h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:091h 30m+38ST??01:43+3628h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5ST??04:15+1731h 30m2
 M  T  
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+10MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ST??03:50+130h 23m10
     F 
1419 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13ST??02:10+228h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+9DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06ST??02:10+228h 40m-15
      S
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32ST??03:50+130h 20m-6
     F 
1347 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39ST??04:46+3853h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7ST??14:40+538h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site