Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 1851.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0TATA*119:00+734h 30m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1901 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0TATA*012:15+1749h 45m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2443 km49 km/hr


32 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+4KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25TATA??19:40+1:1540h 30m9
 M     
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +512h 35m+9TATA??19:40+1:1535h 10m10
      S
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC109:00-NGPArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0TATA523:18-110h 18m27
SM  T  
3586 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +102h 0m-27TATA??23:35+1:0338h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2338 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +61h 40m-31TATA??23:18+4938h 18m12
 MT  FS
2338 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC??09:00+9NGPArr +37/Dep +113h 5m-26TATA??01:30+3940h 30m40
SMTWTFS
2338 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC??09:00+9MGSArr +53/Dep +2:005h 25m+1:07TATA??19:55+2:2658h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3053 kmxxx-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...YPR??09:55+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +4:4330m+3:37TATA??16:15+4:2554h 20m8
 M     
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+6MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:004h 25m+54TATA??19:55+2:2658h 0m22
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10-MGSArr /Dep +2:004h 25m+0TATA019:55-81h 45m19
      S
3463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 15m-36TATA??21:25+334h 10m6
SMT TF 
2205 kmVinay Kumar~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+2AKArr +20/Dep +521h 55m+32TATA508:05+5468h 35m24
   W   
3063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+9NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 25m-18TATA??06:40+4741h 40m69
    T S
2142 kmGopal*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6TATA??06:35+3640h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2006 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC??14:00+3KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0TATA??06:00+1740h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2000 kmxxx-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1TATA??03:20-636h 20m12
    T  
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +74h 15m-11TATA??09:15+2341h 25m58
S      
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +18/Dep +225h 20m+4TATA??08:05+5440h 15m24
S      
2093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28TATA??15:45+3747h 45m-5
 MTW  S
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+5BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13TATA??06:35+3635h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1981 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 50m-39TATA??08:15+336h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...YPR??19:35+5VSKPArr +6/Dep +21h 55m-4TATA??10:45+2539h 10m22
      S
1944 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40TATA??12:45-541h 10m1
      S
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+5KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34TATA??12:45+641h 10m3
  T    
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +223h 45m-15TATA??08:05+5436h 5m24
SM WT  
2169 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +72h 40m-30TATA??09:15+2337h 15m58
SM WT  
2163 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+18DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4TATA??23:35+1:0350h 5m9
 MTW F 
2577 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00+7NGPArr +33/Dep +222h 0m-11TATA??08:05+5434h 5m24
SM W FS
2082 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+11KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06TATA??15:50+1:3941h 10m4
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+9KGPArr /Dep +145h 38m+0TATA??18:55+2943h 0m4
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0TATA??15:50+1:3939h 55m4
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0TATA??19:40+1:1543h 45m10
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site