Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 1851.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+3TATA*119:00+4834h 30m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1901 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1TATA*012:15+2349h 45m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2443 km49 km/hr


32 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+3KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18TATA??19:40+5740h 30m9
 M     
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0BBSArr +42/Dep +62h 35m-36TATA??19:40+5735h 10m10
      S
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+3NGPArr +24/Dep +21h 40m-22TATA??23:18+4638h 18m27
S  WT  
2338 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC109:00+3NGPArr +24/Dep +202h 0m-4TATA523:35+1:2386h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3585 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC109:00+3NGPArr +24/Dep +191h 40m-5TATA423:18+5886h 18m15
S  WT S
3585 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00+3NGPArr +24/Dep +93h 5m-15TATA401:30+4188h 30m41
SMTWTFS
3585 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC??09:00+3MGSArr +33/Dep +425h 25m+9TATA??19:55+1:1158h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3053 kmxxx-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...YPR??09:55+9MGSArr +43/Dep +3:2530m+2:42TATA??16:15+3:2554h 20m8
 M     
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR??09:55+9MGSArr +43/Dep +424h 25m-1TATA??19:55+1:1158h 0m22
 M     
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10+15MGSArr +52/Dep +424h 25m-10TATA019:55+1:1181h 45m19
      S
3462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...YPR611:15+3HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34TATA221:25+334h 10m7
SMT TF 
2204 kmVinay Kumar~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR511:30+8AKArr -14/Dep +361h 55m+50TATA508:05+4768h 35m25
   W   
3062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+10NGPArr +26/Dep +32h 25m-23TATA??06:40+4741h 40m69
    T S
2141 kmKSG*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+12KURArr +17/Dep +62h 15m-11TATA??06:35+1940h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2006 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC??14:00+12KURArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11TATA??06:00+940h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2000 kmxxx-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+2MASArr -2/Dep +81h 25m+10TATA??03:20-1736h 20m12
    T  
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+32NGPArr +35/Dep +84h 15m-27TATA??09:15+3041h 25m58
S      
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR115:50+32NGPArr +35/Dep +125h 20m-23TATA508:05+4764h 15m25
S      
2635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37TATA??15:45+2847h 45m-5
 MTW  S
2856 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+15BBSArr +45/Dep +525m-40TATA??06:35+1935h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1981 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...YPR??19:35+15KGPArr +54/Dep +41h 50m-50TATA??08:15+836h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...YPR??19:35+15VSKPArr +20/Dep +41h 55m-16TATA??10:45+4839h 10m22
      S
1944 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+15KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54TATA??12:45-441h 10m1
      S
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+15KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54TATA??12:45-441h 10m3
  T    
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00+2NGPArr +38/Dep +123h 45m-26TATA508:05+4760h 5m25
SM WT  
3254 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC820:00+2NGPArr +38/Dep +82h 40m-30TATA509:15+3085h 15m58
SM WT  
3249 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM321:30+22DDArr +21/Dep +335h 0m+12TATA523:35+1:2374h 5m10
 MTW F 
2842 kmKSG*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR622:00+11NGPArr +31/Dep +122h 0m-19TATA508:05+4782h 5m25
SM W FS
3166 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+17KURArr +42/Dep +35h 5m-39TATA??15:50+2641h 10m4
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+9KGPArr +37/Dep +105h 38m-27TATA??18:55+2343h 0m4
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr +34/Dep +33h 25m-31TATA??15:50+2639h 55m4
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+9BBSArr +34/Dep +66h 25m-28TATA??19:40+5743h 45m10
   W   
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site