Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to TATA/Tatanagar Junction
2 Trains / 32 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TATA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: TATA   

Shortest Route: 1852.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+1TATA*119:00+934h 30m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1902 km55 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0TATA*012:15+2249h 45m40
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2444 km49 km/hr


32 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Daund   Kharagpur   Akola   Khurda Road   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...SBC??03:10+3KGPArr +18/Dep +1:265h 0m+1:08TATA??19:40+1:5040h 30m9
 M     
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+1BBSArr +47/Dep +1:302h 25m+43TATA??19:40+1:5035h 10m10
      S
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +61h 40m-1:20TATA??23:18+1:0338h 18m26
S  WT  
2338 kmxxx-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +62h 0m-1:20TATA??23:35+1:0838h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2338 kmคภנคคภ-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC??09:00+45NGPArr +1:26/Dep +21h 40m-1:24TATA??23:18+5438h 18m12
 MT  FS
2338 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00-NGPArr +1:26/Dep 3h 5m+0TATA401:30-88h 30m40
SMTWTFS
3591 kmxxx-
19278
Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - ...SBC109:00-MGSArr +1:42/Dep 5h 25m+0TATA019:55-82h 55m22
SMTWTFS
3260 kmxxx-
17256
--
Σ (1000Chain) Bangal...YPR??09:55+12MGSArr +1:33/Dep +5:4030m+4:07TATA??16:15+5:2554h 20m8
 M     
3057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17257
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- T...YPR109:55-MGSArr +1:33/Dep 4h 25m+0TATA019:55-82h 0m22
 M     
3265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8221
Σ Bangalore/Chennai-...SBC510:10-MGSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0TATA019:55-81h 45m19
      S
3462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0TATA??21:25+134h 10m6
SMT TF 
2203 kmVinay Kumar~-
21503
--
Σ Pune- Tatanagar(Ja...YPR??11:30+0AKArr +26/Dep +511h 55m+25TATA??08:05+5844h 35m24
   W   
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+17NGPArr +29/Dep +32h 25m-26TATA??06:40+5141h 40m69
    T S
2142 kmGopal*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...SBC??14:00+4KURArr +19/Dep +522h 15m+33TATA??06:35+1:1640h 35m8
SMTWTFS
2006 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...SBC314:00-KURArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0TATA306:00-40h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2019 kmxxx-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+14MASArr +3/Dep +31h 25m+0TATA??03:20-636h 20m12
    T  
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +22/Dep +44h 15m-18TATA??09:15+2441h 25m58
S      
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??15:50+4NGPArr +22/Dep +215h 20m-1TATA??08:05+5840h 15m24
S      
2093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...SBC216:00-LTTArr /Dep +12h 45m+0TATA415:45-47h 45m-1
 MTW  S
2858 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...YPR??19:35+7BBSArr +31/Dep +5025m+19TATA??06:35+1:1635h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1981 kmNeeraj-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...YPR??19:35+7KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 50m-35TATA??08:15+436h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...YPR??19:35+7VSKPArr +6/Dep +11h 55m-5TATA??10:45+2739h 10m22
      S
1944 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...YPR??19:35+7KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35TATA??12:45+041h 10m1
      S
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...YPR??19:35+7KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29TATA??12:45+241h 10m3
  T    
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC??20:00+8NGPArr +42/Dep +213h 45m-21TATA??08:05+5836h 5m24
SM WT  
2169 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+8NGPArr +42/Dep +42h 40m-38TATA??09:15+2437h 15m58
SM WT  
2163 kmNasir*^-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...KJM??21:30+27DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0TATA??23:35+1:0850h 5m8
 MTW F 
2577 kmGopal*^~-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR??22:00+8NGPArr /Dep +212h 0m+0TATA??08:05+5834h 5m24
SM W FS
2093 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...YPR??22:40+13KURArr +11/Dep +2:175h 5m+2:06TATA??15:50+2:2941h 10m4
      S
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...YPR??23:55+6KGPArr +13/Dep +125h 38m-1TATA??18:55+2643h 0m4
   W   
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr +16/Dep +2:173h 25m+2:01TATA??15:50+2:2939h 55m4
   W   
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...YPR??23:55+6BBSArr +16/Dep +1:306h 25m+1:14TATA??19:40+1:5043h 45m10
   W   
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site