Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1455.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-BRC014:03-33h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34BRC211:48+1:2828h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17-BRC017:18-33h 1m18
     F 
3A
 1564 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8BRC017:18+2130h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4BRC017:18+1629h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+1:04BRC214:03+1:3026h 8m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1443 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5BRC400:23+234h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+8BRC204:52+635h 32m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1630 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+12BRC204:52+835h 32m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1630 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+14BRC204:52+1330h 47m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11BRC204:52+1630h 47m28
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+13BRC204:52+1130h 47m26
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18BRC??19:33+2:1537h 18m18
      S
2024 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +317m-33BRC??12:32+2030h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10BRC??13:33+1331h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36BRC??13:33+1331h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+7KYNArr +16/Dep +43h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2633h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +81h 19m-2BRC??11:02+1428h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+7DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33BRC??16:55+1634h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+9DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7BRC??16:55+1634h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +550m-24BRC??22:11+2237h 11m14
  TW   
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +33h 20m-26BRC??01:21+540h 21m30
S      
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+18BPQArr +29/Dep +93h 20m-20BRC??01:22+2040h 22m19
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30-NEDArr /Dep +22h 50m+0BRC001:21-61h 51m11
no arr/dep
2764 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +27/Dep +1150m-16BRC??05:19+1740h 19m26
    T S
2191 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +7/Dep +930m+2BRC??01:22+2036h 22m17
    T  
1963 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:526h 15m+1:44BRC??05:04+4438h 34m44
  T    
1563 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+3MAOArr -2/Dep +183h 10m+20BRC??00:06+4733h 36m11
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1333h 36m7
S      
1565 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26BRC??21:18+1229h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26BRC??22:21+1430h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23BRC??00:32+1432h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19BRC??21:45+1629h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1498 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+27TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17BRC??23:47+1631h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1500 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+27PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21BRC??00:50+2632h 50m-5
  T   S
1487 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+27PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34BRC??00:50+432h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1491 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+27LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1633h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +443h 40m-6BRC??05:26+3234h 6m38
  T TFS
1773 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +13h 25m-47BRC??03:08+3355h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1BRC??03:21+1530h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3BRC??03:02+2030h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +72h 58m+2BRC??04:18+931h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +50/Dep +1158m-39BRC??00:32+1427h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +51h 55m+0BRC??02:39+1629h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+1531h 7m0
 M    S
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +03h 58m-5BRC??03:52+731h 7m0
   W F 
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +02h 8m-5BRC??02:48+1730h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +04h 0m-31BRC??05:40+1232h 55m11
   W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +14h 8m-4BRC??05:14+2132h 29m3
 M W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +104h 0m-21BRC??05:40+332h 55m10
S      
1487 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1BRC??05:20+2232h 35m7
 MT T S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2BRC??05:20+1332h 35m7
S  W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +144h 0m-17BRC??05:40+2532h 55m11
  T    
1487 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +31/Dep +1:091h 30m+38BRC??03:30+5030h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +5/Dep +04h 48m-5BRC??06:05+2533h 20m3
 M  T  
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+10MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3BRC??05:40+1132h 13m12
     F 
1549 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +71h 58m-13BRC??04:18+930h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+9DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+930h 48m-13
      S
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +20/Dep +02h 58m-20BRC??03:52+1530h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32BRC??05:40+1132h 10m-4
     F 
1476 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+2DEEArr +2:40/Dep +12h 20m-2:39BRC??03:08+3351h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +12h 35m-7BRC??16:36+2540h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site