Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1455.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1BRC014:03+4533h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+28BRC211:48+1:4328h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+50BRC017:18+5033h 1m18
     F 
3A
RLWL1569 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+10BRC017:18+1830h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+5BRC017:18+2629h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRYNK111:55+53BRC214:03+1:2126h 8m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+18BRC400:23+334h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20-BRC204:52-35h 32m24
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1630 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20-BRC204:52-35h 32m21
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1630 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m28
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05-BRC204:52-30h 47m26
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1548 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22BRC??19:33+1:1237h 18m18
      S
2023 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5BRC??12:32+2130h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13BRC??13:33+1231h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8BRC??13:33+1231h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +16/Dep 3h 19m+0BRC??15:56+3133h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +13/Dep +71h 19m-6BRC??11:02+1528h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +22h 52m-6BRC??16:55+2134h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +13/Dep +22h 52m-11BRC??16:55+2134h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +950m+0BRC??22:11+1237h 11m14
  TW   
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +153h 20m+0BRC??01:21+740h 21m30
S      
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr /Dep +73h 20m+0BRC??01:22+1040h 22m19
    T  
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27BRC??01:21+637h 51m11
   W   
1742 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+10BPLArr +12/Dep +1050m-2BRC??05:19+1740h 19m26
    T S
2191 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+10BPQArr +7/Dep +730m+0BRC??01:22+1036h 22m17
    T  
1963 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +9/Dep +406h 15m+31BRC??05:04+1038h 34m44
  T    
1562 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+6MAOArr -4/Dep +373h 10m+41BRC??00:06+5033h 36m11
   W   
1561 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +9/Dep +24h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1433h 36m7
S      
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BRC??21:18+1229h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38BRC??22:21+1730h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35BRC??00:32+1232h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1527 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33BRC??21:45+1529h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1497 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+56TNAArr +36/Dep +24h 7m-34BRC??23:47+1831h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+56PUNEArr +52/Dep +144h 45m-38BRC??00:50+1932h 50m-3
  T   S
1487 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+56PUNEArr +52/Dep +04h 45m-52BRC??00:50+432h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1490 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+56LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39BRC??01:01+1633h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17BRC??05:26+3934h 6m38
  T TFS
1773 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +20/Dep +13h 25m-19BRC??03:08+1255h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4BRC??03:21+1230h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1730h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +72h 58m+5BRC??04:18+931h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+7KYNArr +52/Dep +858m-44BRC??00:32+1227h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1BRC??02:39+1329h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1431h 7m0
 M    S
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +13h 58m-1BRC??03:52+731h 7m2
   W F 
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2BRC??02:48+1530h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +24h 0m-38BRC??05:40+2232h 55m11
   W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +04h 8m-2BRC??05:14+2432h 29m3
 M W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +104h 0m-30BRC??05:40+132h 55m11
S      
1488 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2BRC??05:20+2432h 35m7
 MT T S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2BRC??05:20+1432h 35m7
S  W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +124h 0m-28BRC??05:40+2932h 55m11
  T    
1487 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+7PUNEArr +40/Dep +1:131h 30m+33BRC??03:30+5430h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+7DRArr +2/Dep +04h 48m-2BRC??06:05+2933h 20m3
 M  T  
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...YPR??21:27+8MRJArr +10/Dep +91h 45m-1BRC??05:40+1432h 13m12
     F 
1549 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +71h 58m+5BRC??04:18+930h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BRC??04:18+930h 48m-13
      S
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+22DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1430h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+22PUNEArr +37/Dep +03h 20m-37BRC??05:40+1432h 10m-4
     F 
1475 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+7DEEArr +1:06/Dep +12h 20m-1:05BRC??03:08+1251h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+14MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BRC??16:36+2240h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site