Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to VSG/Vasco-da-Gama
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSG⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: VSG   

Shortest Route: 663.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Londa   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Miraj   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+0VSG*106:00+915h 30m16
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL663 km43 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+6VSG*206:00-215h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km43 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+19VSG*213:00+115h 5m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km44 km/hr


11 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Londa   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Pune   Miraj   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +22/Dep +02h 13m-22MAO??03:50+1:1621h 35m8
      S
1099 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15076
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...YPR??06:30+5MRJArr +9/Dep +361h 45m+27VSG??06:30+5824h 0m15
 M WT  
1041 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
186
Σ Siddhaganga-Vasco ...YPR??13:11+9UBLArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0VSG??06:30-17h 19m6
SMTWTFS
664 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
23007
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco&nb...YPR??13:11+9UBLArr +16/Dep 2h 40m+0VSG??06:00-16h 49m22
    T  
664 kmBMTIR*^~-
7249
Σ Bangalore-Hubli-Va...YPR??13:45+13UBLArr +20/Dep 1h 50m+0VSG??06:30-16h 45m7
  T T  
663 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7360
Σ Bangalore - Vasco&...YPR??13:45+13BGMArr +38/Dep +5320m+15VSG??06:30+5816h 45m27
  T T  
766 kmAkshay*^-
18081
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco&nb...YPR??13:45+22UBLArr +50/Dep 1h 50m+0VSG??06:30-16h 45m7
   W  S
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SBC??16:00+56TNAArr +37/Dep +32h 7m-34MAO??01:25+5333h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22926
Σ SBC-MYS-MAO-PERNEM...SBC??20:30-KAWRArr +20/Dep +1410m-6MJO??15:49+5119h 19m6
SMTWTF 
774 kmKR-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +39/Dep +1:1345m+34VSG??06:30+5833h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1538 kmCheetah*^~-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...YPR??22:05+8LDArr +18/Dep +1:213h 52m+1:03MAO??16:50+3718h 45m9
      S
639 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site