Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 686.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+6BZA014:15+814h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...SvdECoRYPR*000:30+0BZA014:15+1813h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL738 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+7BZA016:45+1313h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+1BZA016:45+1113h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+3BZA*905:55+1722h 15m76
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BZA021:40+2013h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA721:40+1813h 10m9
   W F 
II2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+1613h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1014h 5m4
      S
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+1BZA1022:25+413h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL791 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2BZA022:55+1:0413h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL798 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+0BZA??22:55+2213h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+24BZA822:55+1:3912h 45m7
      S
II
RLWL791 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+0BZA722:55+2612h 40m3
     F 
3A
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+626h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1BZA1022:55+1512h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+2BZA100:55+4213h 55m23
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+1BZA4,522:25+1511h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+4211h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+3BZA002:40+713h 10m7
      S
II
GNWL738 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+19BZA106:35+3816h 35m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+1BZA005:00+4114h 30m17
  T T S
II
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+1BZA007:55+3613h 20m13
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL738 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+15BZA6,709:25+1613h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL728 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+30BZA414:40+1416h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL686 km43 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6BZA513:05+2013h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+55BZA016:45+1:3916h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr


66 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +4/Dep +25h 25m-2BZA??23:35+1717h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +291h 2m+24BZA??18:45+1412h 45m10
    T  
732 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3BZA??21:10+1114h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +02h 25m-5BZA??21:40+2215h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4BZA??21:40+2015h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +5/Dep +1045m+5BZA??20:05+413h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +4/Dep +1:1346m+1:09BZA??19:10+5412h 40m26
      S
731 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +4052m+24BZA??21:40+4813h 40m21
S      
722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+1MASArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3BZA??00:10+2316h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+1KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7BZA??23:35+3815h 35m11
      S
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +11/Dep +513h 0m+40BZA??02:45+2118h 30m21
no arr/dep
724 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+3GTLArr +11/Dep +474h 15m+36BZA??05:15+521h 0m21
 M     
724 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+6KPDArr +52/Dep +305h 20m-22BZA??06:05+1620h 50m27
S TW   
791 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+16GRArr +9/Dep +1:0751m+58BZA??14:00+4424h 30m20
S      
1132 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 30m-1BZA??04:10+113h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1BZA??06:25+515h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+5KPDArr +13/Dep 1h 7m+0BZA??03:55-1113h 25m17
S      
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+5KPDArr +13/Dep +211h 7m+8BZA??03:55-813h 25m11
   W   
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +440m+3BZA??03:55-1013h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1BZA??04:00+313h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+1520h 40m1
 M     
962 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+5MASArr +1/Dep +340m+2BZA??04:00+4413h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3BZA??06:25+515h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +055m-5BZA??04:10+113h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +91h 55m+4BZA??07:10+3116h 10m38
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +15m-4BZA??03:55+1212h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC??15:00+7KPDArr +18/Dep 37m+0BZA??03:55-1112h 55m17
S      
732 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +17/Dep +382h 37m+21BZA??06:05+1215h 5m29
 M  T  
791 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +302h 20m+25BZA??06:05+1615h 5m27
S TW   
790 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +372h 20m+32BZA??06:05+1415h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3BZA??05:30+314h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4BZA??05:30+2114h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1BZA??05:30+1114h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +17/Dep +1642m-1BZA??03:55-812h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +22h 20m-6BZA??06:25+514h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1BZA??07:10+3114h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +302h 0m+22BZA??06:05+1613h 40m26
S T    
790 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +372h 0m+29BZA??06:05+1413h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +332h 0m+25BZA??06:05+3113h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10+111h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +281h 48m+9BZA??10:00+717h 0m25
SMTWTFS
956 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+2KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 30m-11BZA??13:20+2219h 0m8
SMTWTFS
965 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+4VKBArr +12/Dep +4523h 43m+33BZA??15:05+1:0144h 5m30
 M W  S
1039 kmxxx-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...YPR??19:15+22SURArr +4/Dep +411h 55m+37BZA??03:20+3332h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1507 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+26JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6BZA??13:05+3616h 35m-7
 MT    
791 kmGopal*^-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+26TPTYArr +12/Dep +524h 0m+40BZA??16:10+4419h 40m8
     F 
721 kmGopal*^-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC??20:30+26JTJArr +31/Dep +2642m-5BZA??10:00+713h 30m7
SMTWTFS
721 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +22h 50m-2BZA??14:45+216h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12BZA??13:05+3614h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +11h 55m-3BZA??12:30-613h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +22h 15m-2BZA??14:20+315h 40m2
 M     
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +130m-3BZA??14:30+815h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +371h 45m+33BZA??13:05+4114h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BZA??11:50+1413h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BZA??11:50-513h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3BZA??14:20+2715h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+11MASArr +8/Dep +155m-7BZA??11:50+1413h 5m2
     F 
797 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+28MASArr +15/Dep +334h 30m+18BZA??16:40+2917h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+28MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13BZA??15:10+1716h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...YPR??23:00+14DMMArr +18/Dep +35h 17m-15BZA??18:45+1719h 45m8
    T  
686 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+28MASArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13BZA??14:45+215h 45m5
   W   
814 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+28MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14BZA??14:20+2715h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+13KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BZA??14:15-314h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+13KPDArr +5/Dep +31h 22m-2BZA??14:15-414h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+1715h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BZA??16:30+716h 45m1
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.