Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Vijayawada Junction/BZA  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Vijayawada Junction/BZA
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...BNC*00:15
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...YPR*00:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA14:15
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SBC*03:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SBC03:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...BNC*07:40
IISL
BZA*05:55
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...BNC*08:25
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...YPR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...YPR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA21:40
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...YPR*08:30
3A
2A1A
BZA22:35
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:25
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:55
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*09:55
3A
BZA22:55
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:55
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BNC*10:15
3A
BZA22:55
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...YPR*10:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA12:30
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*10:50
IISL
3A2A
BZA22:55
17209Seshadri ExpressSBC*11:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA00:55
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*11:15
SL3A
2A1A
BZA22:25
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*11:15
3A
2A1A
BZA22:35
12253Anga SF Express (PT)YPR*13:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA02:40
18464Prashanti Express (P...SBC*14:00
IISL
3A2A
BZA06:35
17212Kondaveedu ExpressYPR*14:30
IISL
3A2A
BZA05:00
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...KJM*16:05
SL
3A2A
BZA05:00
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...YPR*18:35
SL
3A2A
BZA07:55
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*19:35
IISL
3A2A
BZA09:25
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...YPR*22:40
3A
BZA14:40
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BNC*23:40
IISL
3A2A
BZA13:05
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...YPR*23:55
IISL
3A2A
BZA16:45

Vijayawada Junction/BZA to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
96 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BZA00:0512784Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*07:00
3A2A1A
BZA01:2522204Secunderabad - Visak...VSKP*06:35
3A2A1A
BZA01:5512740Secunderabad- Visak...VSKP*07:40
3A
BZA02:4502856Ernakulam - Howrah S...VSKP08:25
SL3A
BZA02:4582802Ernakulam - Howrah S...VSKP08:25
SL3A
BZA02:5512868Puducherry - Howrah ...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5518048Amaravati ExpressVSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5512253Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA02:5522856Tirupati – Santragac...VSKP08:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:3017487Tirumala ExpressVSKP*11:30
IISL3A2A
BZA03:4018520Mumbai LTT - Vishaka...VSKP*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
BZA03:5518510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...VSKP*10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA03:5518310Nagavali Express (PT...VSKP10:15
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1512829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...VSKP10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA04:1522870Chennai Central–Visa...VSKP*10:25
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022802Chennai Central - Vi...VSKP*11:00
IISL3A2A
BZA05:0022708Tirupati - Visakhapa...VSKP*11:00
CC
BZA05:1582842Krishnarajapuram - B...VSKP12:35
SL3A2A
BZA05:4012897Puducherry - Bhubane...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...VSKP11:45
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA05:4012664Tiruchirapalli - How...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A1A
BZA05:4012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...VSKP11:40
IISL3A2A
BZA*06:0512718Ratnachal SF ExpressVSKP*12:15
II2SCC
BZA06:4012840Chennai - Howrah Mai...VSKP13:00
IISL3A2A1A
BZA06:5518464Prashanti Express (P...VSKP13:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512862Link SF ExpressVSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:0512722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...VSKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
BZA07:1506010Puducherry - Santrag...DVD13:43
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:3013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...VSKP15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA07:4018502Gandhidham - Vishakh...VSKP*14:35
IISL3A2A
BZA08:0008354Villupuram - Visakha...VSKP*15:15
IISL3A2A
BZA08:1006579Yesvantpur - Visakha...VSKP*14:35
SL3A2A
BZA*08:2557225Vijayawada - Visakha...VSKP*19:30
Unreserved
BZA09:3017239Simhadri ExpressVSKP*18:00
II2SCC
BZA09:4012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP15:55
IISL3A2A
BZA10:2002878Ernakulam - Howrah A...DVD16:10
Unreserved
BZA11:2512804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...VSKP*17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2522850Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
IISL3A2A
BZA11:2512774Secunderabad - Shali...VSKP17:30
3A2A1A
BZA12:1522416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...VSKP*18:25
3A2A1A
BZA12:5018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012513Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:2012515Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP19:15
II2SSL3A2A
BZA13:2022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...VSKP19:15
IISL3A2A
BZA13:3012806Janmabhoomi ExpressVSKP*19:40
II2SCC
BZA14:1007149Secunderabad - Guwah...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:2011019Konark Express (PT)VSKP21:00
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3582832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:3522808Chennai Central - Sa...VSKP20:35
3A2A1A
BZA14:3518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...VSKP20:35
IISL3A2A
BZA14:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...VSKP20:35
IISL
BZA14:4582642Kochuveli - Guwahati...VSKP20:35
IISL
BZA15:0022884Yesvantpur - Puri We...VSKP22:05
3A
BZA15:2512842Coromandel Express (...VSKP21:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA15:2518504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...VSKP*22:05
IISL3A2A
BZA16:2012659Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA16:5018646East Coast Express (...VSKP23:35
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...VSKP22:45
II2SSL3A2A
BZA17:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...VSKP22:45
IISL3A2A
BZA17:0022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...VSKP00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA17:5522611Chennai - New Jalpai...VSKP00:10
SL3A2A
BZA18:5017482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA18:5017480Tirupati-Puri Expres...VSKP04:40
IISL3A2A
BZA19:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...VSKP00:45
3A2A
BZA19:0522832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...DVD00:10
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518402Dwarka ExpressVSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2518568Kollam - Vishakhapat...VSKP*01:35
IISL3A2A
BZA19:2522880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...VSKP02:00
IISL3A2A
BZA19:3507438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...VSKP01:30
IISL3A2A
BZA*21:0057271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...VSKP08:05
IISL
BZA21:4012704Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP03:30
IISL3A2A1A
BZA21:5512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5522613Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP04:10
IISL3A
BZA21:5522852Mangaluru Central - ...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA21:5512375Chennai Central - As...VSKP04:10
IISL3A2A
BZA22:5508502Secunderabad - Visha...VSKP*04:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:0017016Visakha Express (PT)VSKP07:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:0512503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:0522888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...VSKP05:10
3A
BZA23:2012728Godavari SF Express ...VSKP*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
BZA23:3008574Tirupati - Vishakapa...VSKP*06:50
II2SSL3A2A
BZA23:4515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522604Villupuram - Kharagp...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522606Villupuram - Purulia...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522826Chennai Central - Sh...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A
BZA23:4522860Chennai Central-Puri...VSKP06:15
IISL3A2A


41 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Samalkot   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
400
Σ Bangalore alternat...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +34/Dep +51h 5m-29VSKP??12:15+1021h 45m11
  T T S
1048 kmramamurty-
11757
Σ Puttaparthy Howrah...YPR??14:30+2BZAArr +34/Dep +101h 40m-24VSKP??13:00+1222h 30m15
  T T S
1048 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site