Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:07:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:07:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  -  Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: TPJ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Karur   Arakkonam  

Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
2 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56514KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*07:15
Unreserved
VRI16:10
16573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...YPR*21:00
IISL
3A2A
VRI04:20

Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
VRI00:0512661Pothigai SF Express ...TPJ02:20
IISL3A2A
VRI00:3012637Pandiyan SF Express ...TPJ02:45
IISL3A2A1A
VRI01:3016859Chennai Egmore - Man...TPJ04:35
II2SSL3A2A1A
VRI01:5516177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...TPJ*05:00
IISL3A2A1A
VRI02:2206015Chennai Egmore - Ko...TPJ05:15
IISL3A2A
VRI03:2011043Mumbai LTT Kurla - M...TPJ06:15
IISL3A2A
VRI*05:4576845Vriddhachalam Tiruch...TPJ*09:00
Unreserved
VRI07:1576841Cuddalore Port Tiruc...TPJ*11:00
Unreserved
VRI11:3316127Chennai Egmore - Gur...TPJ13:15
II2SSL3A2A
VRI11:3316129Chennai Egmore - Tut...TPJ13:15
II2S
VRI16:1556705Villupuram - Madurai...TPJ20:15
Unreserved
VRI16:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressTPJ18:30
II2SCC
VRI16:4016351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...TPJ18:50
IISL3A2A
VRI16:4006061Chengalpattu – Tirun...TPJ18:50
IISL3A2A
VRI16:4006063Chengalpattu - Tirun...TPJ18:40
IISL3A2A
VRI18:3216857Puducherry - Mangalu...TPJ20:40
IISL3A2A
VRI18:4712605Pallavan Superfast E...TPJ21:00
II2SCC
VRI20:5012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...TPJ22:30
IISL3A2A1A
VRI21:0522661Sethu SF ExpressTPJ22:50
IISL3A2A
VRI21:0806011Chennai Egmore - Vir...TPJ22:55
IISL3A2A
VRI21:5712667Chennai Egmore - Nag...TPJ00:10
IISL3A2A
VRI21:5712652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...TPJ00:10
IISL3A2A1A
VRI21:5712642Thirukkural SF Expre...TPJ00:10
IISL3A2A
VRI22:5012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...TPJ00:25
IISL3A2A1A
VRI23:1016723Ananthapuri ExpressTPJ01:10
IISL3A2A
VRI23:3012631Nellai Superfast Exp...TPJ01:35
IISL3A2A
VRI23:4012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...TPJ*03:30
IISL3A2A1A
VRI23:4012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...TPJ02:05
IISL3A2A
VRI23:4016181Silambu ExpressTPJ02:05
IISL3A2A1A


22 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site