Search Trains
YT/Yevat ▼
×
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YT/Yevat to ANK/Ankai
42 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANK⇒YT   Filters   Dep: YT   Arr: ANK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-MMR1,406:10-5h 0m5
SMTWTFS
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRYT201:23+33ANK208:58+487h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRURI204:47-PB110:18+105h 31m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL218 km40 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+42MMR2,410:15+334h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-MMR410:15-4h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRDD206:35+1:14PB010:30+203h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL171 km44 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:03MMR512:30+65h 55m2
   W F 
IISL
2A
RLWL238 km40 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRDD006:35-MMR012:30-5h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 238 km40 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:15MMR412:30+25h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRDD2,606:55+1:40PB110:44+433h 49m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL171 km45 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+12MMR614:20+24h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL238 km51 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+58MMR214:45+354h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL238 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRDD??10:45+1:30MMR015:20+244h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 238 km52 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRPUNE*211:45+3MMR219:05+287h 20m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL359 km49 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+48MMR217:20+405h 5m2
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL238 km47 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+33MMR1,217:20+185h 0m2
S  W   
II3A
2A
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRDD??12:20+39MMR017:20+505h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 238 km48 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+1:01NSL020:04+2:137h 4m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km37 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRYT215:19+14ANK121:43+4:086h 24m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km40 km/hr
11002Pandharpur - Sainaga...ExpCRDD2,316:10+56PB119:10+553h 0m2
S T T  
Unreserved
 171 km57 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+19MMR2,420:30+43h 55m0
 M    S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL238 km61 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRDD016:35+25MMR020:30+243h 55m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 238 km61 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD??16:35+32MMR020:30+383h 55m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 238 km61 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+56MMR121:50+1:024h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+23MMR221:50+324h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+21MMR221:50+244h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+25MMR221:50+234h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+17MMR1,221:50+314h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRDD2,317:45+21MMR121:50+324h 5m3
   W   
II
 238 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRURI217:47-MMR223:20-5h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+23MMR223:55+234h 45m3
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+32MMR223:55+114h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+22MMR223:55+124h 45m1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+28MMR1,200:30+344h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+33MMR102:30+264h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+22MMR603:25+164h 0m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL238 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+20MMR103:35+384h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRURI223:50+29MMR1,406:10+256h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL285 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRURI223:50-MMR1,406:10-6h 20m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km45 km/hr


40 ΣChains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...PUNE??01:25+37HYBArr +15/Dep +015m-15MMR??01:40+1124h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1218 kmxxx-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+18KYNArr +21/Dep +02h 52m-21MMR??11:53+010h 11m0
S      
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21MMR??11:53+09h 38m-29
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1MMR??12:10+289h 55m-30
  T T  
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...PUNE??02:15+16KYNArr +21/Dep +152h 34m-6MMR??11:00+248h 45m-27
S  W  S
343 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+13KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4MMR??11:00+248h 45m-26
  T TF 
343 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...PUNE??02:15+17KYNArr +28/Dep +152h 35m-13MMR??11:00+248h 45m-14
 M     
343 kmIBRAHIM-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31MMR??09:35+117h 5m-16
 M  TF 
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...PUNE??02:30+32KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31MMR??09:35+137h 5m-16
   W  S
343 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...PUNE??02:30+32DRArr +26/Dep +08h 0m-26MMR??18:25+2015h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
438 kmKishor*^~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+15KYNArr +22/Dep +01h 48m-22MMR??11:53+09h 3m1
no arr/dep
419 kmHussain*^~-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1MMR??12:10+248h 35m-6
   W  S
343 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep 2h 32m+0MMR??12:10+248h 35m-5
     F 
343 kmHussain*^~-
2297
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nanded&nb...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +141h 2m-5MMR??11:19-47h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
345 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +151h 14m-4MMR??11:00+247h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 32m-1MMR??12:10+288h 35m-7
S T T  
343 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +142h 32m-5MMR??12:10+178h 35m-6
 M     
343 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 5m-1MMR??12:43+129h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...PUNE??03:35+9KYNArr +19/Dep +02h 22m-19MMR??11:53+08h 18m-5
S      
343 kmVinay Kumar~-
19467
Σ Pune Nashik Luckno...PUNE??06:05+0KYNArr +20/Dep +1831m-2MMR??12:43+126h 38m5
SMTWTFS
343 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +192h 30m-6MMR??16:25+269h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +8/Dep +202h 20m+12MMR??17:47+5910h 47m-11
  T T S
428 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+14KYNArr +25/Dep +341h 40m+9MMR??16:18+159h 18m-13
   W   
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6946
Σ PUNE/Pune Junction...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +202h 51m+18MMR??17:47+599h 57m6
  T T S
425 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8120
Σ Pune PNVL KYN MMR ...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +13/Dep +533h 2m+40MMR??17:37+1:039h 47m33
SMTWTFS
359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+19KYNArr +32/Dep +142h 26m-18MMR??18:25+2010h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
421 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+19KYNArr +32/Dep +312h 8m-1MMR??17:47+599h 42m-20
  T T S
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...URI??15:05+38CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25MMR??01:58+2710h 53m-23
 M W  S
469 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+45KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27MMR??00:22+199h 12m-25
  TWT S
419 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...DD??15:10+37KYNArr +37/Dep +252h 58m-12MMR??01:58+2710h 48m-32
 M     
421 kmGopal*^-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...DD??15:10+45DRArr +16/Dep +01h 28m-16MMR??01:58+2710h 48m-26
   W  S
512 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+37KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19MMR??00:22+199h 12m-31
 M   F 
419 kmbhaiyou-
885
Σ Pune--Bhatinda-Fir...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +182h 22m-1MMR??00:22+198h 52m7
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
2402
Σ pune-nashik &...PUNE??15:30+1KYNArr +19/Dep +755m-12MMR??22:50+47h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmninad-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +181h 52m-9MMR??00:22+198h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+26KYNArr +27/Dep +1757m-10MMR??23:25+47h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
8168
Σ PUNE-HOWRAH INDRAM...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +2244m-10MMR??01:12+286h 37m8
SMTWTFS
343 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+3KYNArr +32/Dep +171h 20m-15MMR??01:55+217h 20m9
SMTWTFS
343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+27PBNArr +30/Dep +413h 17m+11MMR??15:50+218h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
710 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+50CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??11:19-413h 24m-33
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.