Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YT/Yevat ▼
×
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 23:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YT/Yevat to ANK/Ankai
39 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANK⇒YT   Filters   Dep: YT   Arr: ANK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-MMR1,406:10-5h 0m5
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRYT201:23+31ANK208:58+337h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km34 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+29MMR2,410:15+204h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-MMR410:15-4h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:07MMR512:30+115h 55m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km40 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRDD??06:45+2:12MMR512:30+1:415h 45m3
      S
II2S
 238 km41 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:15MMR412:30+25h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40+18MMR614:20+34h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL238 km51 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+1:06MMR214:45+454h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...SFCRDD??10:45+2:21MMR015:20+454h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 238 km52 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+22MMR217:20+35h 5m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL238 km47 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+26MMR1,217:20+25h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRDD??12:20+33MMR017:20+385h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+31ANK018:38+2:105h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
 225 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRYT215:19+14ANK121:43+3:396h 24m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km40 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+24MMR2,420:30+43h 55m0
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km61 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD216:35+1:08MMR020:30+1:313h 55m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 238 km61 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRDD2,316:35+43MMR420:35+1:414h 0m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
 238 km59 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+49MMR121:50+404h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+16MMR221:50+214h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+22MMR221:50+344h 5m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+27MMR221:50+264h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+21MMR1,221:50+264h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRDD2,317:45+22MMR121:50+274h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 238 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRURI217:47+12MMR223:20+145h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+24MMR223:55+124h 45m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+23MMR223:55+264h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+25MMR223:55+104h 45m1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+33MMR1,200:30+354h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km54 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRDD221:20-MMR101:35-4h 15m0
S      
Unreserved
 238 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+28MMR102:30+194h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+17MMR603:25+34h 0m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+24MMR103:35+384h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km57 km/hr
01455Pune - Manduadih Sum...ExpCRDD623:25+50MMR003:30+2:104h 5m3
    T  
Unreserved
 238 km58 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRURI223:50+24MMR1,406:10+286h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRURI223:50-MMR1,406:10-6h 20m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km45 km/hr


17 ΣChains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+21KYNArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MMR??11:53+110h 11m-1
S      
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+17KYNArr +22/Dep +01h 48m-22MMR??11:53+19h 3m0
no arr/dep
418 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +172h 30m-6MMR??16:25+259h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +4/Dep +42h 20m+0MMR??17:47+4310h 47m-11
  T T S
429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +23/Dep +251h 40m+2MMR??16:18+69h 18m-15
   W   
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +25/Dep +122h 26m-13MMR??18:25+1910h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
420 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 8m-12MMR??17:47+439h 42m-20
  T T S
418 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 15m-8MMR??19:05+239h 45m11
SMTWTFS
435 kmVinay Kumar~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...URI??15:05+49CSTMArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30MMR??01:50+3010h 45m-24
 M W  S
466 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+37KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17MMR??00:22+199h 12m-25
  TWT S
418 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...DD??15:10+35KYNArr +36/Dep +232h 58m-13MMR??01:50+3010h 40m-33
 M     
418 kmKSG*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...DD??15:10+37DRArr +2/Dep +01h 28m-2MMR??01:50+3010h 40m-27
   W  S
504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+35KYNArr +36/Dep +201h 13m-16MMR??00:22+199h 12m-31
 M   F 
418 kmbhaiyou-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+20KYNArr +31/Dep +201h 52m-11MMR??00:22+198h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+20KYNArr +31/Dep +1757m-14MMR??23:25+27h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+24PBNArr +13/Dep +353h 17m+22MMR??15:50-318h 40m-1
 MTWTFS
710 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+57CSTMArr +32/Dep +02h 30m-32MMR??11:19-513h 24m-33
SMTWTFS
523 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site