Disclaimer   
Search Trains
YT/Yevat ▼
×
ANK/Ankai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YT/Yevat to ANK/Ankai
37 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANK⇒YT   Filters   Dep: YT   Arr: ANK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-MMR1,406:10-5h 0m5
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL238 km48 km/hr
51401Pune - Manmad Passen...PassCRYT201:23+31ANK208:58+307h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km34 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+28MMR2,410:15+194h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-MMR410:15-4h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL238 km54 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+56MMR512:30+95h 55m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km40 km/hr
01029Pune - Nagpur Weekly...ExpCRDD??06:45-MMR512:30-5h 45m3
      S
II2S
 238 km41 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:02MMR412:30-75h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km43 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDD2,309:40-MMR614:20-4h 40m2
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL238 km51 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+1:00MMR214:45+434h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL238 km56 km/hr
02043Pune - Bilaspur SF w...SFCRDD??10:45-MMR015:20-4h 35m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 238 km52 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+16MMR217:20+85h 5m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL238 km47 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+18MMR1,217:20-15h 0m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRDD??12:20-MMR017:20-5h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 238 km48 km/hr
57515Daund - Hazur Sahib ...PassSCRDD*313:00+23ANK018:38+2:095h 38m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
 225 km40 km/hr
51421Pune - Nizamabad Pas...PassCRYT215:19-ANK121:44-6h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
 259 km40 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+21MMR2,420:30+13h 55m0
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km61 km/hr
02013Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD216:35+59MMR020:30+2:593h 55m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 238 km61 km/hr
02123Pune - Ajni AC SF S...ACSFCRDD2,316:35+29MMR420:35+1:214h 0m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
 238 km59 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+41MMR121:50+424h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+12MMR221:50+144h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+13MMR221:50+234h 5m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+32MMR221:50+324h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL238 km58 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45+13MMR1,221:50+234h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km58 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRDD2,317:45+14MMR121:50+244h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 238 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRURI217:47+12MMR223:20+105h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL285 km51 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+18MMR223:55+84h 45m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+19MMR223:55+184h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km50 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+19MMR223:55+94h 45m1
 M W  S
3A
GNWL238 km50 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+20MMR1,200:30+244h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+26MMR102:30+184h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL238 km57 km/hr
12729Pune - Hazur Sahib N...SFSCRDD323:25+15MMR603:25+34h 0m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km59 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+22MMR103:35+314h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL238 km57 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRURI223:50+20MMR1,406:10+196h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL285 km45 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRURI223:50-MMR1,406:10-6h 20m7
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL285 km45 km/hr


17 ΣChains between YT/Yevat and ANK/Ankai

Xfer Stations: Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+25KYNArr +26/Dep +02h 52m-26MMR??11:53+210h 11m-1
S      
418 kmVinay Kumar~-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+12KYNArr +18/Dep +01h 48m-18MMR??11:53+29h 3m0
S      
419 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +152h 30m-10MMR??16:25+229h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...PUNE??07:00+8DRArr +3/Dep +102h 20m+7MMR??17:47+4610h 47m-12
  T T S
429 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...PUNE??07:00+8KYNArr +25/Dep +251h 40m+0MMR??16:18+109h 18m-15
   W   
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +24/Dep +142h 26m-10MMR??18:10+1710h 5m-22
SMTWTFS
418 kmHussain*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+13KYNArr +24/Dep +212h 8m-3MMR??17:47+469h 42m-21
  T T S
418 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3938
Σ Hutatma Intercity&...DD??09:20+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +11h 15m-7MMR??19:05+229h 45m11
SMTWTFS
435 kmVinay Kumar~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...URI??15:05+44CSTMArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31MMR??01:50+4110h 45m-24
 M W  S
466 kmLakshay-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+33KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16MMR??00:22+549h 12m-25
  TWT S
419 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...DD??15:10+25KYNArr +35/Dep +232h 58m-12MMR??01:50+4110h 40m-33
 M     
419 kmGopal*^~-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...DD??15:10+33DRArr +19/Dep +01h 28m-19MMR??01:50+4110h 40m-27
   W  S
504 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+25KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19MMR??00:22+549h 12m-31
 M   F 
419 kmbhaiyou-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 52m+19MMR??00:22+548h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmHussain*^~-
14044
--
Σ KOLHAPUR MANMAD DA...PUNE??15:45+17KYNArr +35/Dep +1657m-19MMR??23:25+37h 40m-16
SMTWTFS
343 kmDP~-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+15PBNArr +2/Dep +463h 17m+44MMR??15:50+1118h 40m-1
 MTWTFS
711 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...DD??21:55+36CSTMArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11MMR??11:10-413h 15m-33
SMTWTFS
522 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site