Search Trains
ZNA/Zamania ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:34:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZNA/Zamania to MB/Moradabad Junction
26 Trains / 24 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒ZNA   Filters   Dep: ZNA   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ZNA/Zamania and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMGS600:30+44MB311:30+2:0911h 0m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL627 km57 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERMGS4,500:47+2:02MB212:50+2:4912h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km52 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+20MB417:10+1:0515h 18m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL668 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+13MB220:35+5716h 3m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL668 km42 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERZNA005:30+1:36MB??22:45+2:0317h 15m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 689 km40 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERZNA106:49+2:17MB221:15+3:1414h 26m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL689 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+38MB020:55+1:1613h 33m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL668 km49 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERMGS??09:37+37MB200:20+2:5514h 43m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL668 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:33MB322:25+3:5511h 38m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+1:53MB501:10+2:3913h 53m12
    T S
IISL
3A
GNWL630 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+1:27MB501:10+1:5213h 53m12
 M W   
IISL
3A
RLWL630 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:28MB501:10+7:4113h 53m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRDLN213:06+1:23MB201:55+2:4312h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL684 km53 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+46MB301:00+2:1310h 58m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL627 km57 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRGMR015:21+38MB506:50+1:5515h 29m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 741 km48 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+4RMU106:05+1:5511h 48m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS5,618:17+19MB406:50+1:0612h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL645 km51 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERZNA218:27+3:35MB008:05+3:3713h 38m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
RLWL671 km49 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+14MB507:20+4312h 10m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 627 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+52MB508:05+1:0412h 18m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMGS019:47+18MB308:05+2412h 18m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km51 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+53MB108:05+2:2310h 43m2
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL627 km58 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERDLN??23:12+3:13MB212:50+3:1213h 38m6
SM WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km50 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+14MB011:30+3712h 18m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+21MB011:30+1:2912h 18m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL645 km52 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERMGS023:12+1:34MB010:35+4:0811h 23m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL627 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between ZNA/Zamania and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...MGS??00:57+29CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38RMU??12:35+4011h 38m-4
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...MGS??01:07+13CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19RMU??12:35+4011h 28m-16
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
15601
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New De...MGS??01:07+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +311h 10m-21GJL??00:33+4923h 26m-13
SMTWTFS
899 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...MGS??01:17+25CNBArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29RMU??12:35+4011h 18m-2
  T    
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...MGS??01:27+21CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28RMU??12:35+4011h 8m-9
  T    
718 kmVinay Kumar~-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...MGS??01:57+18CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40RMU??12:35+4010h 38m-8
  T    
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+54SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51MB??15:05+3:3932h 45m1
 M     
1297 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...MGS??06:40+37DLIArr +2:22/Dep +81h 45m-2:14MB??01:35+3718h 55m16
SMTWTFS
944 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+1:37CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00MB??00:40+1:0917h 53m-19
   W   
766 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...MGS??07:00+5BSBArr +5/Dep +540m+0MB??23:20+5416h 20m19
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...MGS??07:20+1:25ANVTArr +5:30/Dep +32h 10m-5:27GJL??00:33+4917h 13m-15
SMTWTFS
887 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...DLN??07:42+1:51MGSArr +1:09/Dep +33h 33m-1:06MB??23:05+1:0515h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
666 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...MGS??08:12+9BSBArr +11/Dep +33h 55m-8MB??23:05+1:0514h 53m-30
 M  T  
626 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+0CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07MB??00:40+1:0916h 28m-20
     F 
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...MGS??08:12+25BSBArr +30/Dep +33h 55m-27MB??23:05+1:0514h 53m-24
S TW  S
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+8CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25MB??00:40+1:0915h 33m-1
     F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MGS??09:20+39BSBArr +1:07/Dep +32h 50m-1:04MB??23:05+1:0513h 45m-15
  T    
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...MGS??09:22+1:16BSBArr +1:50/Dep +32h 50m-1:47MB??23:05+1:0513h 43m-11
    T  
626 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+10CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07MB??00:40+1:0914h 33m-6
   W F 
721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...MGS??10:42+4BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13MB??02:20+1:1915h 38m15
   W   
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MGS??10:42+4BSBArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1MB??23:05+1:0512h 23m-4
   W   
626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14616
Σ Gorakhpur Sultanpu...BCY??10:47+18BSBArr +30/Dep +31h 40m-27MB??23:05+1:0512h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
612 kmHarsh*^~-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DLN??16:42+47MGSArr +29/Dep +71h 38m-22MB??06:50+3614h 8m-7
    T  
685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +293h 35m-31MB??10:40+1:0316h 53m1
S T T  
710 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.