Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ZARP/Zarap ▼
×
CCH/Chinchwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 18:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZARP/Zarap to CCH/Chinchwad
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CCH⇒ZARP   Filters   Dep: ZARP   Arr: CCH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ZARP/Zarap and CCH/Chinchwad

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRKUDL006:48-PUNE*020:40-13h 52m8
   W   
3A
 591 km43 km/hr
01324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...ACExpCRKUDL014:58-PUNE*002:45-11h 47m8
      S
3A
 591 km50 km/hr
22149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...SFCRSWV118:28+1:37PUNE*105:50+4911h 22m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km49 km/hr
01430Madgaon - Pune Speci...ExpCRKUDL021:42-PUNE*010:40-12h 58m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 539 km42 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ZARP/Zarap and CCH/Chinchwad

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3407
Σ Ernakulam-Pune&nbs...KKW??05:44+56KYNArr +48/Dep +81h 50m-40CCH??17:45+1912h 1m-21
SMTWTFS
547 kmHussain*^~-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...KKW??05:44+56KYNArr +48/Dep +121h 20m-36KK??17:26+1911h 42m-22
SMTWTFS
557 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...KKW??06:30+2:13PNVLArr +1:42/Dep +193h 50m-1:23SVJR??19:38+1513h 8m-5
S      
508 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...KKW??06:30+46TNAArr +57/Dep +537m-52CCH??17:45+1911h 15m-12
    T  
564 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...KKW??06:30+46TNAArr +57/Dep +52h 27m-52SVJR??19:38+1513h 8m-14
    T  
574 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2898
Σ From The frontiers...KUDL??07:08+1:12LTTArr +29/Dep +24h 35m-27PUNE??00:30+1517h 22m-34
SMTWTFS
648 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
10878
Σ trivandrum-pune da...KUDL??07:08+1:12PNVLArr +42/Dep +192h 25m-23SVJR??19:38+1512h 30m-35
SMTWTFS
536 kmninad-
22100
Σ Madgaon Pune DD Ex...SWV??07:27+49PNVLArr +57/Dep +192h 5m-38SVJR??19:38+1512h 11m2
 M  T S
556 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22190
--
Σ Madgaon-Pune Exp&n...KUDL??11:06+27PNVLArr +21/Dep +173h 0m-4PUNE??01:40+1714h 34m-1
S      
539 km★Prayas★*^~-
19799
--
Σ Karmali Pune DD/SF...KUDL??14:58-PNVLArr /Dep +1919h 13m+0SVJR??19:38+1528h 40m4
     F 
536 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7311
Σ SWV/Sawantwadi Roa...KUDL??19:12+8TNAArr +10/Dep +51h 52m-5KK??10:44+815h 32m8
SMTWTFS
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14032
--
Σ SAWANTWADI-PUNE DA...KUDL??19:12+8TNAArr +10/Dep +21h 31m-8SVJR??09:43+1014h 31m5
SMTWTFS
606 kmDP~-
14034
--
Σ GOA-PUNE DAILY CHA...KUDL??20:01+32DRArr +3/Dep +236m-1SVJR??08:48+1312h 47m1
SMTWTFS
654 kmDP~-
11072
Σ Mangalore Pune Sup...KKW??20:42+1:16TNAArr +1:09/Dep +12h 43m-1:08SVJR??08:48+1312h 6m-3
SMTWTFS
577 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11750
Σ Mangalore Pune Dai...KKW??20:42+1:16CSTMArr +2:01/Dep +02h 35m-2:01KK??10:44+814h 2m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
742
--
Σ Mangalore Pune Exp...KUDL??22:18+51PNVLArr +38/Dep +143h 54m-24CCH??11:29+2213h 11m-1
SMTWTFS
523 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1235
Σ mangalore-pune sf ...KUDL??22:18+51TNAArr +36/Dep +21h 21m-34SVJR??09:43+1011h 25m-11
SMTWTFS
606 kmninad-
10983
Σ Mangalore - Mumbai...KUDL??22:18+51TNAArr +36/Dep +43h 27m-32CCH??11:58+1813h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
592 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site