Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1301893-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1913746-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1995614-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2039139-0

G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)
गोंदिया जंक्शन     गोंदिया जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 319 m above sea level
Zone: SECR/South East Central   Division: Nagpur
No Recent News for G/Gondia Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 102
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 25
Rating: 5.0/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
porters/escalators - excellent (18)
food - excellent (18)
transportation - excellent (18)
lodging - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (18)
sightseeing - excellent (17)
safety - excellent (18)

Nearby Stations

NGDM/Nagradham P.H. 5 km     DHAM/Nagra Dham PH 6 km     PRBG/Pratap Bagh 8 km     GKT/Gankhera Halt 9 km     GDM/Gudma 12 km     GRJ/Gatra Halt 12 km     GJ/Gangajhari 15 km     HDM/Hirdamali 15 km     BRA/Birsola 17 km     PQH/Pindkepar Halt 19 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline


WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Feb 27 2017 (15:18)
Feb 27 2017 (13:26)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1213307  
by: HA1 Naani Ka sher~   107 Conf TLs   12 Void TLs

AP™^~
Oct 27 2016 (20:03)
Already updated as explained
Oct 27 2016 (19:04)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1025506   Blog Entry# 2039205  
by: ALI™~   1935 Conf TLs   134 Void TLs

Sep 18 2016 (20:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 939588
by: WDP4 is King of Tracks^~

Boxer Bhai
Oct 27 2016 (19:49)
Oct 27 2016 (19:04)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1025505  
by: AP SPECIAL STATUS^   1389 Conf TLs   145 Void TLs

Sep 18 2016 (20:57)   (previous value)
Entry# 939588
by: WDP4 is King of Tracks^~

WDP4 is King of Tracks^~
Sep 18 2016 (20:57)
Sep 18 2016 (20:57)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 939588  
by: WDP4 is King of Tracks^~   5216 Conf TLs   7 Void TLs

Jul 01 2016 (13:25)   (previous value)
Entry# 827601
by: Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Jul 01 2016 (13:25)
Jul 01 2016 (13:25)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 827601  
by: Jayashree ❖ Amita*^   10866 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs

Dec 09 2014 (15:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 379934
by: Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~

Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Jun 14 2016 (04:13)
Jun 14 2016 (04:13)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 802363  
by: Jayashree ❖ Amita*^   10866 Conf TLs   5 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Hindi Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
Maharashtra

Jun 12 2016 (21:23)   (previous value)
Entry# 800238
by: Karthik Iyer^~
Local Name: Gondiya
Regional Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Hindi Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
Maharashtra

Karthik Iyer^~
Jun 12 2016 (21:23)
Jun 12 2016 (21:23)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 800238   Blog Entry# 1892082  
by: Karthik Iyer^~   17079 Conf TLs   114 Void TLs
Local Name: Gondiya
Regional Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Hindi Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
Maharashtra

Apr 26 2015 (13:48)   (previous value)
Entry# 433132
by: Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~
Regional Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Hindi Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
Maharashtra
Apr 26 2015 (13:48)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 433132  
by: Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~   1694 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Regional Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Hindi Name: गोंदिया जंक्शन
Junction Pt. Balaghat-Durg-Nagbhir-Tumsar Road Rail Toli, Gondia 441601
Maharashtra

Apr 20 2013 (08:22)   (previous value)
Entry# 194035
by: Soumitra Chawathe*^~
Rail Toli, Gondia 441601


Maharashtra
Dec 09 2014 (15:46)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 379934  
by: Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~   1694 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs


Oct 12 2014 (04:41)   (previous value)
Entry# 357342
by: KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~
Oct 12 2014 (04:41)   G/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 357342  
by: KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~   972 Conf TLs   1 Void TLs


Aug 06 2014 (09:46)   (previous value)
Entry# 315998
by: Immortal Satpura Express 10001*^~
Page#    23 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site