Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 848397-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1364178-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1680558-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1732378-0

RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)
রাঁচি জংশন     राँची जंक्शन

Track: Double Electric-Line

Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
State: Jharkhand

Elevation: 633 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Ranchi
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 36
Number of Originating Trains: 28
Number of Terminating Trains: 28
Rating: 3.8/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
porters/escalators - good (18)
food - good (18)
transportation - good (19)
lodging - good (17)
railfanning - good (17)
sightseeing - good (18)
safety - good (18)

Nearby Stations

AOR/Argora 2 km     NKM/Namkom 4 km     HTE/Hatia 7 km     TIS/Tatisilwai 10 km     PIS/Piska 13 km     BLRG/Balasiring 15 km     GAG/Gangaghat 18 km     MESRA/Mesra 19 km     ITKY/Itki 22 km     LOM/Lodhma 24 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline


Trip in 12393 soon^~
Apr 22 2017 (11:47)
sb of ranchi or platform not visible
Apr 22 2017 (11:45)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1304107  
by: I wish RNC NLP Exp   16 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs

Ashu^~
Feb 17 2017 (15:39)
Previous is better
Jan 17 2017 (22:26)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1146059   Blog Entry# 2130722  
by: 300 confirmed timlines~   313 Conf TLs   272 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: رانچی جنکشن
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

Mar 10 2016 (17:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 665784
by: অংশুমান উপূ সীৰে🚇🚉~
Regional Name: রাঁচি জংশন

Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand
Dec 30 2016 (16:17)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1116032  
by: 300 confirmed timlines~   313 Conf TLs   272 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

Mar 10 2016 (17:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 665784
by: অংশুমান উপূ সীৰে🚇🚉~
Regional Name: রাঁচি জংশন

Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Dec 07 2016 (16:41)
wrong update.
Dec 07 2016 (16:32)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1079210   Blog Entry# 2083353  
by: 18626 Super £xpresssss~   72 Conf TLs   38 Void TLs

Sep 30 2016 (04:54)   (previous value)
Entry# 972619
by: Kaushal Vivek

KODAIKANAL Princess of Hills*^~
Sep 30 2016 (05:14)
multiple
Sep 30 2016 (04:53)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 972618  
by: Kaushal Vivek   641 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs

Apr 26 2016 (23:16)   (previous value)
Entry# 732615
by: IR no more Safe^~
Sep 30 2016 (04:54)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 972619  
by: Kaushal Vivek   641 Conf TLs   48 Void TLs

Apr 26 2016 (23:16)   (previous value)
Entry# 732615
by: IR no more Safe^~

Karthik Iyer^~
Aug 08 2016 (20:45)
Dont use the same name use the local name not the...
more...
original name
Aug 08 2016 (20:08)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 881679  
by: I wish RNC NLP Exp   16 Conf TLs   6 Void TLs
Local Name: RANCHI Jn
Regional Name: রাঁচি জংশন
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

Mar 10 2016 (17:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 665784
by: অংশুমান উপূ সীৰে🚇🚉~
Regional Name: রাঁচি জংশন
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

IR no more Safe^~
May 05 2016 (14:00)
prev. values perfect.
Apr 26 2016 (23:05)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 732603   Blog Entry# 1821756  
by: ☆ CSK Fan Forever ☆^~   2566 Conf TLs   117 Void TLs
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

Mar 10 2016 (17:07)   (previous value)
Entry# 665784
by: অংশুমান উপূ সীৰে🚇🚉~
Regional Name: রাঁচি জংশন
Hindi Name: राँची जंक्शन
Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001
Jharkhand

IR no more Safe^~
Apr 26 2016 (23:16)
Apr 26 2016 (23:16)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 732615  
by: IR no more Safe^~   17282 Conf TLs   189 Void TLs

Apr 19 2016 (17:10)   (previous value)
Entry# 721293
by: Jayashree ❖ Amita*^

Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Apr 19 2016 (17:10)
Apr 19 2016 (17:10)   RNC/Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 721293  
by: Jayashree ❖ Amita*^   11165 Conf TLs   15 Void TLs

Feb 07 2016 (23:16)   (previous value)
Entry# 630421
by: xxx
Page#    32 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site