Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:08 IST
PostPostPost Stn TipPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Entry# 1250571-0
Entry# 1769444-0

MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)
     माधवनगर रोड

Track: Construction - Double-Line Electrification

MadhavNagar RLY Station, Near Ameerganj Level Crossing, Katni (M.P.) 483504
State: Madhya Pradesh

Elevation: 396 m above sea level
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for MDRR/Madhavnagar Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 1.9/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - poor (1)

Nearby Stations

KTES/Katni South 3 km     KTE/Katni Junction 5 km     KMZ/Katni Murwara 5 km     NKJ/New Katni Junction 6 km     NWR/Niwar 8 km     MJGP/Majhagawan Phatak 11 km     JLW/Jhalwara 13 km     KTKD/Katangi Khurd 14 km     PTWA/Patwara 14 km     SNRR/Sansarpur 16 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    

Station Timeline

Feb 02 2017 (17:20)   MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1172102  
by: rfshanku~   667 Conf TLs   100 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: माधवनगर रोड
MadhavNagar RLY Station, Near Ameerganj Level Crossing, Katni (M.P.) 483504
Madhya Pradesh

Madhavnagar



Madhya Pradesh

Koush12461^~
Jan 31 2017 (10:10)
Local name cannot be same as regular.
Jan 30 2017 (05:12)   MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 1167049  
by: rfshanku~   667 Conf TLs   100 Void TLs
Local Name: Madhav Nagar Road
Regional Name:
Hindi Name: माधवनगर रोड
Madhavnagar Station Near Ameerganj, Katni (483504)
Madhya Pradesh

Madhavnagar



Madhya Pradesh

Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Mar 17 2016 (01:47)
Mar 17 2016 (00:19)   MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 673684  
by: IR no more Safe^~   16329 Conf TLs   180 Void TLs

Oct 19 2014 (19:31)   (previous value)
Entry# 361257
by: Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Blog Post# 1250571-0

Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Oct 19 2014 (19:31)
Oct 19 2014 (19:31)   MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 361257  
by: Vaibhav Agarwal*^   43531 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Blog Post# 1250571-0

Soumitra Chawathe*^~
Feb 20 2014 (20:05)
Feb 20 2014 (20:05)   MDRR/Madhavnagar Road (2 PFs)   Station - Number of Platforms
Entry# 286594  
by: Soumitra Chawathe*^~   7036 Conf TLs   0 Void TLs
Number of Platforms: 2
Page#    6 timeline entries  

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site