Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839649-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1983798-17
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2067935-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2209553-0

12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
হিমগিরি সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हिमगिरि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 12,13 and 17 May due to Non-Interlocking work at Harpalganj, Shri Krishnanagar & Koiripur in Varanasi - Lucknow section.
Tue May 09, 2017
...
more...
(10:55AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (09:57) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - average (31)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (28)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 81 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 2022 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and UTR/Utraitia Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 8
  T  FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:55+2:07810.077 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.2
#2/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 02:31+2:0102:36+2:035m32200.263114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#3/==/CRJChittaranjan 03:00+2:2803:01+2:291m32225.487182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#4/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:40+2:4503:42+2:462m22281.832254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.1
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:36+2:3104:41+2:305m32310.926270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.3
#6/==/JAJJhajhaX 06:25+1:4406:35+1:4510m--2355.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#7/==/JMUJamui 06:54+1:5006:55+1:521m12380.94181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:35+1:5207:37+1:542m32408.46454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#9/==/MKAMokama 08:09+2:1508:11+2:182m32442.69148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 08:40+2:2108:42+2:222m22486.46753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#11/==/PNCPatna SahebX 09:14+2:4109:15+2:431m22521.91358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:459.8
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 10:00+2:1610:10+2:1710m42531.73957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#13/==/DNRDanapurX 10:25+2:2510:27+1:502m32541.57159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#14/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:00+1:1511:02+1:152m22580.87363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.5
#15/==/BXRBuxarX 11:58+1:5012:00+1:502m22649.35367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 13:47+1:5814:02+2:0715m--2743.23184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 14:37+1:1014:47+1:1310m52761.36882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.7
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 15:38+1:3515:40+1:362m32819.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#19/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 16:43+2:0016:48+2:005m22904.782 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.5
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh 17:25+2:1117:26+2:151m12955.140108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+2:2219:50+2:2810m121044.167124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.3
#22/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+2:4023:27+2:445m221279.458174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+3:0301:08+3:078m331369.862196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.1
#24/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+3:3104:25+3:3110m431562.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#25/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331593.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+3:3005:48+3:288m231643.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#27/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+3:4807:42+3:5810m331757.667249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:14+4:3408:15+4:051m231793.439243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#29/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+3:5808:45+3:585m331809.761239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#30/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+3:2410:40+3:225m231922.441328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#31%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:14+3:3011:15+3:291m131945.557393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#32/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+2:55-332021.6-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site