Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1936336-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1994372-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168651-0

12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
نی دیلی حبیبگنج شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - भोपाल हबीबगंज शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Breakfast served at after New Delhi . water bottle served at where you boarded from. tomato soup served at Basai(50 KMS after JHANSI) Lunch served...
more...
at Lalitpur/LAR Ice-Cream served Just after dinner finished . Source - kiRti siNgh (recently travelled in it )
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (01:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (322 votes)
cleanliness - good (54)
punctuality - excellent (55)
food - good (55)
ticket avbl - excellent (53)
railfanning - excellent (53)
safety - excellent (52)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 E2
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 C3
  7
 C4
  8
 C5
  9
 C6
 10
 C7
 11
 C8
 12
 C9
 13
C10
 14
C11
 15
C12
 16
C13
 17
C14
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Delhi and Bhopal HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    8 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 155 km/hr between PWL/Palwal and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 14:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 

8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bhopal HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi» -06:00+0110.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 07:23+507:24+61m11141.298181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3353.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 07:57+608:02+55m11194.983172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.5
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction 08:40+508:42+52m21247.590177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5/==/MRAMorenaX 09:00+809:02+72m11274.589176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 09:28+809:33+75m11313.084 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 10:43+1310:51+138m11410.5113 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.4
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction 11:39+1711:41+162m21501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.4
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 13:50+4013:55+385m11702.412497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj• 14:25+25-11708.7-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site