Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 05:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ দ্রত     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 08 2015 (2:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:58 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+6221-1917.96510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1500:50+211m--2-1859.63710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1401:13+143m--2-1847.2579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+402:05+65m32-1802.87742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+1003:55+115m32-1667.867164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+604:58+87m12-1605.579235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1306:30+1215m32-1504.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:58+1406:59+151m12-1474.672237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1607:29+171m--2-1440.056259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+808:10+122m12-1403.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1808:20+182m--2-1391.867212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+2008:30+222m--2-1382.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+2409:11+245m22-1331.893220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3809:35+382m22-1297.991259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+4409:57+442m22-1267.655260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+4610:19+445m22-1252.172264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+4610:30+462m--2-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+4610:44+462m22-1226.329284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1911:55+2615m52-1199.177271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+2912:33+282m22-1152.987270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+3012:53+292m--2-1126.855293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+2913:45+2810m12-1088.780297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  14:06+414:08+42m22-1060.717312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:40+1514:45+175m22-1051.787299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  15:06+2815:08+282m22-1021.286313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+3415:32+342m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+4116:14+412m22-939.247317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia Junction  16:43+3216:48+305m22-916.492316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3817:09+382m22-887.172282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3617:28+362m12-866.872267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara Road  17:43+3717:45+382m22-848.893266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKamptee  18:16+4418:18+442m22-800.920290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+3119:10+3410m32-786.620314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjni  19:19+3719:20+381m32-783.571310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+3420:27+343m22-707.781289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3620:50+371m22-678.167273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3821:09+391m--2-658.267300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandur  21:24+3921:25+401m22-641.538331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra