Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 02:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express

Sep 03 2014 (10:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO(SRC WAP 4E)-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-A1-A2-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:58 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:55+3221-1917.96510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1200:50+191m--2-1859.63710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1101:13+123m--2-1847.2579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+102:05+35m32-1802.87742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+603:55+75m32-1667.867164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+204:58+57m12-1605.579235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1106:30+1015m32-1504.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRaj Gangpur  06:58+1306:59+141m12-1474.672237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1107:29+121m--2-1440.056259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+408:10+92m12-1403.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1508:20+152m--2-1391.867212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+1708:30+172m--2-1382.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+2109:11+205m22-1331.893220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3009:35+302m22-1297.991259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+3709:57+372m22-1267.655260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+3910:19+375m22-1252.172264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIANailaX  10:28+4010:30+402m--2-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+3910:44+392m22-1226.329284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1111:55+1815m52-1199.177271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+1912:33+202m22-1152.987270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+2112:53+212m--2-1126.855293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+2013:45+2010m12-1088.780297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+314:08+32m22-1060.717312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+914:45+115m12-1051.787299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2315:08+242m22-1021.286313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+3315:32+332m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+4216:14+422m22-939.247317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+3216:48+315m22-916.492316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3817:09+382m22-887.172282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3517:28+362m12-866.872267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3517:45+352m22-848.893266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3718:18+372m22-800.920290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2919:10+3310m32-786.620314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+3719:20+381m32-783.571310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+3420:27+333m22-707.781289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3620:50+371m22-678.167273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3721:09+391m--2-658.267300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+4121:25+421m22-641.538331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
39/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  22:10+3322:15+345m12-612.886335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
40/==/MZRMurtizapurX  22:44+3722:45+391m--2-570.974303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+4223:20+435m12-533.893284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+5223:45+531m22-496.668281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+5223:58+532m12-484.267259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/NNNandura  00:09+5200:10+561m13-472.070267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+5400:35+561m23-444.150252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+4201:45+4210m43-394.241208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:20+3502:25+365m23-370.151213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
48%==/DXGDharangaon  03:00+4703:01+481m13-340.351217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
49/==%ANAmalner  03:30+4303:33+433m13-315.473188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
50%==%SNKSindkheda  04:07+4704:08+481m13-273.945178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
51%=-/DDEDondaichaX  04:34+4404:35+461m23-254.549163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
52/-=%NDBNandurbar  05:17+3805:25+378m13-220.150203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
53/==/NWUNavapur  06:35+2806:37+282m--3-162.255124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
54/==%VYAVyara  07:23+2107:25+222m13-120.26090mWRVyara, Gujarat
55%==%MIDMadhi  07:40+2507:42+252m13-105.35945mWRMadhi, Gujarat
56%==%BIYBardoliX  07:57+2807:59+282m--3-90.53735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
57%==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  08:43+2008:45+222m13-63.31416mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
58/==/STSuratX  09:02+1609:12+1610m13-59.38119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
59/==/BHBharuch Junction»X  09:56+3009:58+302m330.07419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  10:55+3711:00+375m3370.57236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:30+5211:32+522m23106.35344mWRAnand, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  11:53+4311:55+432m--3124.85837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/MANManinagarX  12:39+012:41+02m13167.21050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:00+21-53170.3-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site