Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 02:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ দ্রত     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 08 2015 (2:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 2m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:58 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:55+3221-1917.96510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+900:50+161m--2-1859.63710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+801:13+93m--2-1847.2579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+002:05+25m32-1802.87742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+203:55+35m32-1667.867164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+004:58+37m12-1605.579235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+906:30+815m32-1504.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRaj Gangpur  06:58+1006:59+101m12-1474.672237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+907:29+91m--2-1440.056259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+008:10+52m12-1403.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1208:20+122m--2-1391.867212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+1208:30+122m--2-1382.985235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+1509:11+145m22-1331.893220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+2809:35+282m22-1297.991259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+3709:57+372m22-1267.655260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+3810:19+365m22-1252.172264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+3810:30+382m--2-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+3810:44+382m22-1226.329284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1011:55+1615m52-1199.177271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+2112:33+212m22-1152.987270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+2012:53+202m--2-1126.855293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+1913:45+1910m12-1088.780297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+314:08+32m22-1060.717312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+614:45+85m22-1051.787299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2015:08+202m22-1021.286313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+2815:32+282m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+3616:14+362m22-939.247317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+2616:48+255m22-916.492316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3317:09+332m22-887.172282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3117:28+312m12-866.872267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+2917:45+292m22-848.893266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3118:18+302m22-800.920290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2519:10+2710m32-786.620314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+2919:20+301m32-783.571310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+2820:27+283m22-707.781289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3120:50+321m22-678.167273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3221:09+331m--2-658.267300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+3121:25+331m22-641.538331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
39/==/BD