Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:21:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:21:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra sleeper coach SE1
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (08:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:57 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+21221-1918.3659mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+2700:50+351m02-1859.9399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO  01:09+2801:10+321m22-1847.7537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+2002:05+245m32-1803.37742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+3103:55+325m32-1667.768164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:50+3204:57+337m12-1605.578235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+3906:30+4015m32-1504.361198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:59+4307:00+451m12-1474.674237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+4507:29+461m02-1440.056262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.5
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+3308:10+372m12-1403.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+4608:20+462m02-1391.869209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+4808:30+492m02-1382.685234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+4809:11+485m22-1331.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+1:0209:35+1:022m22-1297.891259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+1:0909:57+1:082m22-1267.555260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:14+1:0810:19+1:065m22-1252.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+1:0910:30+1:092m02-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:42+1:0910:44+1:092m22-1226.229283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+3811:55+4215m52-1199.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+4712:33+472m22-1152.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+4812:53+482m02-1126.754293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+5413:45+5310m12-1088.680296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+4414:08+442m22-1060.517311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+4314:45+435m22-1051.587300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+5215:08+522m22-1021.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+5915:32+592m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+1:0116:14+1:022m22-939.146317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+5416:48+535m22-916.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora  17:07+5717:09+572m22-887.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  17:26+5517:28+562m12-867.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+5717:45+562m22-848.893265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+5818:18+582m22-801.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+5119:10+5410m32-786.519315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  19:19+5219:20+531m32-783.671309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+5320:27+533m22-707.781288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+5820:50+591m22-678.066272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+5721:09+591m02-658.166300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+5621:25+571m22-641.539332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  22:10+5122:15+515m12-612.586335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  22:44+5522:45+581m02-570.874303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+5723:20+575m12-533.593283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+1:0423:45+1:061m22-496.568281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+1:0623:58+1:062m12-484.166276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura  00:09+1:0600:10+1:081m13-471.970268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+1:0900:35+1:131m23-444.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+1:0701:45+1:1010m43-394.137209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3924.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:24+5602:25+1:041m23-369.939212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4629.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX  03:11+1:0803:12+1:091m13-340.255217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#49%==%ANAmalner  03:39+1:0703:42+1:073m13-315.371187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3541.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda  04:17+1:1004:18+1:111m13-273.846178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX  04:43+1:0704:44+1:091m23-254.454163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar  05:22+1:0505:30+1:048m13-220.056203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0257.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX  06:32+1:0006:33+1:011m13-162.066124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#54/==/VYAVyara  07:11+5607:12+581m13-120.15690mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi  07:28+1:0007:29+1:011m13-105.24045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli  07:51+5607:52+1:001m23-90.43035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5427.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  08:46+4408:47+501m13-63.21614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#58/==/STSuratX  09:02+4709:12+4810m13-59.28118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction»XO  09:56+1:0309:57+1:031m330.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:10+5011:15+535m3370.66137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:50+4111:51+421m23106.36944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  12:07+4312:08+441m23124.84438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#63/==/MANManinagar  13:06+013:07+01m13167.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:183.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:25+44-53170.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site