Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 07:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 07:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
*MILK VAN attached sometimes : Coupling of Milk Van is not regular...
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:49PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36PM) by moderator*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:57 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+12221-1918.4659mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1800:50+261m02-1860.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:09+1901:10+221m22-1847.8537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+902:05+135m32-1803.47742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+1603:55+185m32-1667.868164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:50+1604:57+187m12-1605.678235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+2906:30+2915m32-1504.461198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:59+3307:00+341m12-1474.774237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+3407:29+351m02-1440.156262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.5
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+2308:10+262m12-1403.688236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+3608:20+362m02-1391.969209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+3808:30+382m02-1382.785234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+3709:11+375m22-1331.893218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+5109:35+512m22-1297.991259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+5709:57+572m22-1267.655260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction  10:14+5710:19+555m22-1252.172264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+5810:30+582m02-1241.375273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:42+5710:44+572m22-1226.329283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+2711:55+3315m52-1199.578272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+3712:33+362m22-1152.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+3712:53+372m02-1126.854293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+3613:45+3610m12-1088.780296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+2314:08+232m22-1060.617311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+2614:45+285m22-1051.687300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+4015:08+402m22-1021.185314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+4615:32+472m22-989.876353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+5216:14+522m22-939.246317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+4216:48+425m22-916.894318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora  17:07+4817:09+472m22-887.271282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  17:26+4817:28+482m12-867.173266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+4917:45+482m22-848.993265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+4918:18+492m22-801.121289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.5
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+4319:10+4610m32-786.620315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  19:19+4819:20+491m32-783.671309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+5020:27+503m22-707.781288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+5420:50+541m22-678.066272mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+5021:09+521m02-658.166300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+5221:25+531m22-641.539332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  22:10+4222:15+425m12-612.586335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  22:44+4422:45+461m02-570.874303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+4623:20+465m12-533.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+5223:45+531m22-496.568281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+5423:58+542m12-484.166276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura  00:09+5300:10+561m13-471.970268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+5700:35+591m23-444.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+5001:45+5210m43-394.137209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3924.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:24+4102:25+491m23-369.939212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4629.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX  03:11+5403:12+551m13-340.255217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#49%==%ANAmalner  03:39+5403:42+533m13-315.371187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3541.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda  04:17+5604:18+571m13-273.846178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2519.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX  04:43+5204:44+531m23-254.454163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3834.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar  05:22+5005:30+498m13-220.056203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0257.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX  06:32+4006:33+411m03-162.066124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#54/==/VYAVyara  07:11+3907:12+411m13-120.15690mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#55/==/MIDMadhi  07:28+4207:29+421m13-105.24045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#56/==/BIYBardoli  07:51+3907:52+401m23-90.43035mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5427.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO  08:46+2308:47+301m13-63.21614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#58/==/STSuratX  09:02+2709:12+2810m13-59.28118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction»XO  09:56+3909:57+391m330.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:10+2811:15+305m3370.66137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:50+3111:51+331m23106.36944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  12:07+3412:08+351m03124.84438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.4
#63/==/MANManinagar  13:06+1113:07+111m13167.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:183.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:25+12-53170.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site