Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1590408-0
Entry# 1687476-0
Entry# 2104263-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with BE1.
Wed Feb 08, 2017 (03:20PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55-221-1918.66510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49-00:50-1m--2-1860.2399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09-01:10-1m22-1847.9537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00-02:05-5m32-1803.57742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50-03:55-5m32-1668.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50-04:57-7m12-1605.778235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15-06:30-15m32-1504.562198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59-07:00-1m12-1474.775237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28-07:29-1m--2-1439.856260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08-08:10-2m12-1403.588235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18-08:20-2m--2-1391.869209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28-08:30-2m--2-1382.685234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06-09:11-5m22-1331.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33-09:35-2m22-1297.891259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55-09:57-2m22-1267.555260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14-10:19-5m22-1252.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28-10:30-2m--2-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42-10:44-2m22-1226.229283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:40-11:55-15m52-1199.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31-12:33-2m22-1152.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51-12:53-2m--2-1126.754293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35-13:45-10m12-1088.680296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06-14:08-2m22-1060.517311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40-14:45-5m22-1051.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06-15:08-2m22-1021.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30-15:32-2m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12-16:14-2m22-939.146317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43-16:48-5m32-916.794319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07-17:09-2m22-887.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26-17:28-2m12-867.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43-17:45-2m22-848.893265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16-18:18-2m22-801.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00-19:10-10m32-786.519315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19-19:20-1m32-783.671309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24-20:27-3m22-707.781288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49-20:50-1m22-678.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08-21:09-1m--2-658.166300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24-21:25-1m22-641.539332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10-22:15-5m12-612.586335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44-22:45-1m--2-570.874303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15-23:20-5m12-533.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44-23:45-1m22-496.568281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56-23:58-2m12-484.166276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09-00:10-1m13-471.970268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapurX 00:34-00:35-1m23-444.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35-01:45-10m43-394.139209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22-02:25-3m23-369.940212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10-03:12-2m13-340.260217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49%==%ANAmalner 03:37-03:40-3m13-315.369187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16-04:17-1m13-273.855178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38-04:41-3m23-254.463163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14-05:22-8m13-220.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23-06:28-5m13-162.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08-07:10-2m13-120.16090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25-07:27-2m13-105.25645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43-07:45-2m13-90.42835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O 08:43-08:45-2m13-63.21414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSuratX 09:02-09:12-10m13-59.28518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction»XO 09:54-09:55-1m330.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10-11:15-5m3370.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:47-11:48-1m23106.34344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14-12:15-1m23124.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02-13:04-2m13167.2950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25--53170.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site