Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:15:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
....
Tue Oct 18, 2016 (05:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:08PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    4 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

4 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+11221-1918.36510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1800:50+231m--2-1859.9399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:09+1701:10+191m22-1847.7539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+802:05+105m32-1803.37742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+1603:55+175m32-1667.768164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:50+1204:57+147m12-1605.578235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+2306:30+2215m32-1504.361198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.7
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX  06:59+2407:00+251m12-1474.674237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1507:29+161m--2-1440.056262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.5
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+1608:10+192m12-1403.588236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+2908:20+292m--2-1391.869209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+3208:30+332m--2-1382.685234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX  09:06+3309:11+335m22-1331.793218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+4909:35+492m22-1297.891259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+5809:57+582m22-1267.555260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+5710:19+555m22-1252.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+5810:30+582m--2-1241.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX  10:42+5910:44+592m22-1226.229283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+2911:55+3315m52-1199.478272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+3912:33+392m22-1152.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+4012:53+442m--2-1126.754293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+4213:45+4110m12-1088.680296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+1914:08+192m22-1060.517311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+3014:45+315m22-1051.587300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+4515:08+462m22-1021.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+5015:32+512m22-989.776353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+5616:14+562m22-939.146317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+4716:48+475m32-916.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora  17:07+5217:09+522m22-887.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  17:26+5117:28+512m12-867.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+4517:45+452m22-848.893265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+4618:18+462m22-801.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+4519:10+4610m32-786.519317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)  19:19+4819:20+501m32-783.671309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+5220:27+523m22-707.781288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+5120:50+521m22-678.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+5221:09+531m--2-658.166300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+5421:25+551m22-641.539332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X  22:10+4122:15+425m12-612.586335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX  22:44+4722:45+491m--2-570.874300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+4923:20+485m12-533.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+5123:45+521m22-496.568281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+5223:58+522m12-484.166276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura  00:09+5100:10+551m13-471.970268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+5400:35+551m23-444.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+4501:45+4810m43-394.139209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:22+3802:25+453m23-369.940212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX  03:10+4303:12+432m13-340.260217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49%==%ANAmalner  03:37+4303:40+453m13-315.369187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda  04:16+4904:17+501m13-273.855178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX  04:38+5004:41+503m23-254.463163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar  05:14+5505:22+548m13-220.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX  06:23+5106:28+485m13-162.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara  07:08+4007:10+402m13-120.16090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi  07:25+4107:27+412m13-105.25645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX  07:43+4107:45+412m13-90.42735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0127.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)O  08:46+1808:47+281m13-63.24814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/STSuratX  08:52+3709:02+4110m13-59.26818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch Junction»XO  09:54+4709:55+481m330.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:10+3811:15+415m3370.66737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.7
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  11:47+4311:48+441m23106.34344mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:14+3112:15+321m23124.85437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX  13:02+213:04+22m13167.2950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:25+27-53170.4-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site