Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01:45 hrs on 21.06.2017 instead of 23;55 hrs on 20.06.2017
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (02:44PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+57211-1858.86510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+1:0600:50+1:131m--2-1800.6389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#3/==/PKUPanskura JunctionO 01:09+1:0401:10+1:071m22-1788.4539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.5
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+5302:05+565m32-1744.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+1:1003:55+1:105m32-1608.368164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+1:1004:57+1:107m12-1545.978234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18100.9
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+1:1706:30+1:1615m32-1445.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+1:2107:00+1:231m12-1415.275237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+1:4007:29+1:411m--2-1380.356260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+1:1308:10+1:172m12-1343.988236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 08:18+1:3208:20+1:322m--2-1332.269209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+1:3708:30+1:372m--2-1323.085234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+1:3609:11+1:355m22-1272.293218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:3609:35+1:362m22-1238.291259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:5409:57+1:542m22-1207.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction 10:14+1:5510:19+1:525m22-1192.472264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:5410:30+1:542m--2-1181.675273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:5410:44+1:542m22-1166.629283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 11:40+1:2411:55+1:2815m52-1139.878272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+1:3412:33+1:342m22-1093.287273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+1:3312:53+1:322m--2-1067.154293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+1:3013:45+1:3010m12-1029.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+514:08+52m22-1000.917311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+1:1814:45+1:195m22-992.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+1:3415:08+1:342m22-961.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+1:4315:32+1:442m22-930.176353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:5216:14+1:522m22-879.546317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+1:4216:48+1:415m32-857.194318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+1:4617:09+1:462m22-827.571282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+1:4417:28+1:442m12-807.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m22-789.293265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+1:2918:18+1:292m22-741.421289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+1:3919:10+1:4110m32-726.919315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+1:4619:20+1:471m32-724.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:4320:27+1:433m22-648.181288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+1:4620:50+1:471m22-618.466273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:5521:09+1:561m--2-598.566300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:5121:25+1:521m22-581.939332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+1:3522:15+1:365m12-552.986336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m--2-511.274303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:4123:20+1:415m12-474.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:4523:45+1:471m22-436.968281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+1:4623:58+1:462m12-424.566276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:4500:10+1:491m13-412.370268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:4700:35+1:481m23-384.449252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:4101:45+1:4310m43-335.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:3002:25+1:353m23-310.840212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+1:3503:12+1:422m13-281.160217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:4403:40+1:373m13-256.269187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+2:0104:17+2:011m13-214.655178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+2:0204:41+2:023m23-195.263163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+2:0405:22+2:018m13-160.857203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:4606:28+1:435m13-102.963124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+1:3407:10+1:352m13-61.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+1:3607:27+1:352m13-46.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56%==%BIYBardoliX 07:43+1:3607:45+1:352m13-31.22835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+1:1708:45+1:242m13-4.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat»X 09:02+1:2009:12+1:2010m130.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+1:3309:55+1:341m3359.25620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.5
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+1:2311:15+1:265m33129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction 11:47+1:3411:48+1:351m23165.24345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.8
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+1:2612:15+1:271m23184.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+2:0113:04+2:012m13226.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.4
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+1:10-53229.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.