Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ দ্রত     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jul 13 2015 (12:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+9221-1858.66510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1800:50+241m--2-1800.33710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1601:13+173m--2-1788.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+702:05+85m32-1743.67742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+1103:55+125m32-1608.567164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+804:58+117m12-1546.379235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1906:30+1915m32-1445.164198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:58+2106:59+221m12-1415.472237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+2307:29+231m--2-1380.856259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+1308:10+162m12-1344.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+2508:20+252m--2-1332.667212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+2708:30+272m--2-1323.785235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarhX  09:06+2809:11+275m22-1272.693220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3809:35+382m22-1238.791259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+4409:57+442m22-1208.455260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+4310:19+415m22-1192.972264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+4310:30+442m--2-1182.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+4310:44+432m22-1167.129284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1511:55+2615m52-1139.977271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+2812:33+282m22-1093.787270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+2912:53+282m--2-1067.654293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+2713:45+2710m12-1029.580297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+714:08+72m22-1001.417312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+1614:45+175m22-992.587299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2615:08+262m22-962.086313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+3315:32+332m22-930.576353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+4316:14+432m22-880.047317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+3316:48+335m22-857.292316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3717:09+372m22-827.972282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3517:28+352m12-807.572267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3617:45+352m22-789.693266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3918:18+382m22-741.620290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2919:10+3110m32-727.320314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+3419:20+351m32-724.371310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra