Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 04:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)

Feb 08 (2:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO(SRC WAP 4E)-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-B1-B2-A1-A2-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -23:55+5221-1858.66510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1200:50+191m--2-1800.43710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1201:13+133m--2-1788.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+302:05+45m32-1743.67742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+603:55+75m32-1608.567164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+304:58+67m12-1546.279235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1106:30+1015m32-1445.264198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRaj Gangpur  06:58+1206:59+131m12-1415.472237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1107:29+121m--2-1380.756259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+308:10+82m12-1344.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1508:20+142m--2-1332.667212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+1508:30+152m--2-1323.685235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarh  09:06+1809:11+185m22-1272.693220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+2909:35+292m22-1238.691259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+3709:57+372m22-1208.355260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+3810:19+365m22-1192.872264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+3910:30+392m--2-1182.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+3810:44+382m22-1167.029284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+911:55+1615m52-1139.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+1912:33+182m22-1093.687270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+1912:53+192m--2-1067.655293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+1813:45+1710m12-1029.480297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+214:08+22m22-1001.417312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+714:45+95m12-992.487299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2315:08+232m22-962.086313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+3315:32+332m22-930.476353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+4116:14+412m22-880.047317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+3216:48+315m22-857.292316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3817:09+382m22-827.972282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3617:28+362m12-807.572267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3517:45+352m22-789.693266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3718:18+362m22-741.620290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+3119:10+3210m32-727.320314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+3519:20+351m32-724.371310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+3220:27+323m22-648.481289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3420:50+361m22-618.967273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3421:09+361m--2-598.967300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+3621:25+381m22-582.238331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
39/==/BDBadnera JunctionX  22:10+2822:15+285m12-553.586335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
40/==/MZRMurtizapurX  22:44+3122:45+341m--2-511.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
41/==/AKAkola Junction  23:15+3423:20+345m12-474.593284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
42/==/SEGShegaon  23:44+4523:45+461m22-437.368281mCRShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
43/==/JMJalamb Junction  23:56+4623:58+472m12-424.967259mCRJalamb, Maharashtra
44/==/NNNandura  00:09+4700:10+501m13-412.770267mCRNandura, Maharashtra
45/==/MKUMalkapur  00:34+4800:35+501m23-384.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  01:35+4101:45+4110m43-334.941208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  02:20+3002:25+315m23-310.851213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
48%==/DXGDharangaon  03:00+4403:01+451m13-281.151217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
49/==%ANAmalner  03:30+4003:33+393m13-256.273188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
50%==%SNKSindkhedaX  04:07+4304:08+441m13-214.645178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
51%=-/DDEDondaichaX  04:34+3904:35+411m23-195.249163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
52/-=%NDBNandurbar  05:17+3405:25+348m13-160.850203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
53/==/NWUNavapur  06:35+2406:37+252m--3-102.955124mWRNavapur, Gujarat
54/==%VYAVyara  07:23+1607:25+172m13-61.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
55%==%MIDMadhi  07:40+2107:42+212m13-46.05945mWRMadhi, Gujarat
56%==%BIYBardoliX  07:57+2307:59+232m--3-31.23735mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
57%==/UDNUdhna JunctionXO  08:43+1808:45+202m13-4.01416mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
58/==/STSurat»X  09:02+1409:12+1410m130.08119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
59/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  09:56+3309:58+332m3359.37419mWRBharuch, Gujarat
60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  10:55+3711:00+375m33129.87236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:30+4011:32+412m23165.65344mWRAnand, Gujarat
62/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  11:53+4711:55+472m--3184.05837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
63/==/MANManinagarX  12:39+1712:41+172m13226.41050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  13:00+27-53229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site