Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104263-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02;00 hrs on 17.04.2017 instead of 23;55 hrs on 16.04.2017.. 2. Running with BE1.
Sun
...
more...
Apr 16, 2017 (02:58PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+19221-1859.36510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.2
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+2800:50+331m--2-1801.1399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+2701:10+311m22-1788.9539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+1902:05+205m32-1744.57742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+2903:55+295m32-1608.968164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.3
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+2704:57+277m12-1546.678235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+3506:30+3515m32-1445.562198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+3607:00+391m12-1415.675237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+3307:29+341m--2-1380.856260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+3108:10+362m12-1344.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+4708:20+472m--2-1332.769209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+4808:30+482m--2-1323.585234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+5109:11+505m22-1272.693218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+1:0509:35+1:052m22-1238.791259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+1:1409:57+1:142m22-1208.455260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:1510:19+1:125m22-1192.972264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:1610:30+1:162m--2-1182.175273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:1710:44+1:162m22-1167.129283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:40+4611:55+4915m52-1140.378272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+5612:33+562m22-1093.787273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+5712:53+562m--2-1067.654293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 13:35+5313:45+5210m12-1029.580296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+4114:08+412m22-1001.417311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+3914:45+405m22-992.487300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+5515:08+562m22-961.985314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+1:0515:32+1:052m22-930.676353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+1:1216:14+1:122m22-880.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+1:0216:48+1:025m32-857.694319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+1:0817:09+1:082m22-827.971282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+1:0817:28+1:082m12-807.973266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+1:0717:45+1:072m22-789.793265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+5718:18+572m22-741.921289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+5919:10+1:0210m32-727.419315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+1:0419:20+1:051m32-724.571309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+1:0920:27+1:083m22-648.581288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 20:49+1:0420:50+1:051m22-618.966273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+1:0621:09+1:071m--2-599.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+1:0821:25+1:101m22-582.439332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+5822:15+585m12-553.486335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+1:0222:45+1:121m--2-511.774303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+1:1023:20+1:105m12-474.493284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaon 23:44+1:1523:45+1:161m22-437.468281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+1:1523:58+1:152m12-425.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+1:1700:10+1:201m13-412.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapur 00:34+1:1900:35+1:201m23-384.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+1:1101:45+1:1210m43-335.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+1:0302:25+1:073m23-310.840212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+1:0503:12+1:052m13-281.160217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49/==/ANAmalner 03:37+1:0603:40+1:053m13-256.269187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+1:1304:17+1:141m13-214.655178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+1:1504:41+1:143m23-195.263163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+1:1105:22+1:088m13-160.857203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+1:0306:28+1:005m13-102.963124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+5107:10+532m13-61.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+5507:27+552m13-46.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43+5507:45+552m13-31.22835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+3908:45+432m13-4.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat»XO 09:02+3809:12+3810m130.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+5209:55+531m3359.25620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+4611:15+485m33129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:47+5011:48+521m23165.54345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+4612:15+471m23184.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+2213:04+222m13226.4950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+31-53229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site