Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Rescheduled to leave Howrah on 01.45 AM of 07th March,2017 instead of 23.55 of 06th March,2017 2. Running with BE1.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (08:28PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 13m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -23:55+5221-1859.46510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#2/==/MCAMecheda 00:49+1500:50+221m--2-1801.0399mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction 01:09+1501:10+191m22-1788.8537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5044.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 02:00+602:05+85m32-1744.47742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.6
#5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO 03:50+1803:55+185m32-1608.868164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.2
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur 04:50+1304:57+137m12-1546.678235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 06:15+2206:30+2315m32-1445.462198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:59+2207:00+231m12-1415.575237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#9/==/BMBBamra 07:28+2207:29+231m--2-1380.756260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3936.4
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 08:08+1608:10+212m12-1344.388236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 08:18+2708:20+272m--2-1332.669209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12/==/BPHBelpahar 08:28+3108:30+312m--2-1323.485234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.9
#13/==/RIGRaigarhX 09:06+3409:11+335m22-1272.693218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2233.9
#14/==/KHSKharsiaX 09:33+4909:35+492m22-1238.691259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#15/==/BUABaradwarX 09:55+5809:57+582m22-1208.355260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 10:14+1:0010:19+585m22-1192.872264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX 10:28+1:0210:30+1:022m--2-1182.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltaraX 10:42+1:0210:44+1:022m22-1167.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.8
#19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:40+3111:55+3815m52-1140.278272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.6
#20/==/BYTBhataparaX 12:31+4312:33+432m22-1093.787273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#21/==/TLDTildaX 12:51+4412:53+442m--2-1067.554293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4238.1
#22/==/RRaipur JunctionX 13:35+3913:45+3810m12-1029.480296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.1
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO 14:06+914:08+92m22-1001.317311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:328.9
#24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 14:40+2514:45+275m22-992.487300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 15:06+4115:08+412m22-961.985314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#26/==/DGGDongargarh 15:30+4915:32+502m22-930.676353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.6
#27/==/AGNAmgaonX 16:12+5616:14+562m22-879.946317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#28/==/GGondia JunctionX 16:43+4616:48+455m32-857.594319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#29/==/TROTirora 17:07+5117:09+512m22-827.971282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 17:26+5017:28+502m12-807.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 17:43+4917:45+492m22-789.793265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#32/==/KPKampteeX 18:16+5018:18+492m22-741.921289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4214.6
#33/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 19:00+4519:10+4810m32-727.319315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.9
#34/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) 19:19+4919:20+501m32-724.471309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0475.9
#35/==/WRWardha JunctionX 20:24+5320:27+533m22-648.581288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 20:49+5620:50+571m22-618.866273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/DMNDhamangaon 21:08+5421:09+551m--2-598.966300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#38/==/CNDChandurX 21:24+5721:25+581m22-582.439332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)X 22:10+4522:15+445m12-553.486335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2941.8
#40/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionX 22:44+4822:45+501m--2-511.674303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#41/==/AKAkola Junction 23:15+4723:20+475m12-474.493284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.1
#42/==/SEGShegaonX 23:44+5223:45+531m22-437.368281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#43/==/JMJalamb Junction 23:56+5223:58+522m12-424.966276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#44/==/NNNandura 00:09+5200:10+551m13-412.870268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2427.9
#45/==/MKUMalkapurX 00:34+5500:35+571m23-384.850252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.9
#46/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:35+4901:45+4910m43-334.939209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.1
#47/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 02:22+3902:25+463m23-310.840212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.7
#48/==/DXGDharangaonX 03:10+4203:12+422m13-281.160217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.9
#49%==%ANAmalner 03:37+4203:40+423m13-256.269187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#50%==%SNKSindkheda 04:16+4804:17+491m13-214.655178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2119.4
#51/--/DDEDondaichaX 04:38+5004:41+493m23-195.263163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.4
#52%==%NDBNandurbar 05:14+4805:22+488m13-160.857203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0157.9
#53/==/NWUNavapurX 06:23+5406:28+515m13-102.963124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4041.9
#54/==/VYAVyara 07:08+4207:10+432m13-61.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#55%==%MIDMadhi 07:25+4507:27+442m13-46.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1614.8
#56/==/BIYBardoliX 07:43+4507:45+452m13-31.22835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.2
#57/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 08:43+2708:45+312m13-4.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#58/==/STSurat»X 09:02+3109:12+3110m130.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#59/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO 09:54+3909:55+401m3359.25620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1570.6
#60/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:10+3011:15+335m33129.76737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#61/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 11:47+3811:48+391m23165.54345mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction 12:14+3212:15+331m23184.05438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.4
#63/==/MANManinagarX 13:02+013:04+02m13226.4950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.2
#64/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 13:25+20-53229.6-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site