Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 13, 2013 (03:40PM)

12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
হাওড়া - আহমেদাবাদ দ্রত     हावड़ा - अहमदाबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 08 2015 (2:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco: SRC WAP 4 ... Entry# 289462
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 48m    5 halts    Distance: 230 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

5 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -23:55+6221-1858.66510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/MCAMecheda  00:49+1500:50+221m--2-1800.43710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction  01:10+1401:13+143m--2-1788.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:00+402:05+65m32-1743.67742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/TATATatanagar JunctionXO  03:50+403:55+75m32-1608.567164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6/==/CKPChakradharpur  04:51+404:58+67m12-1546.279235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  06:15+1106:30+1115m32-1445.264198mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/==/GPRajgangpur  06:58+1306:59+141m12-1415.472237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
9/==/BMBBamra  07:28+1307:29+141m--2-1380.756259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
10/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX  08:08+308:10+82m12-1344.288236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  08:18+1508:20+142m--2-1332.667212mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
12/==/BPHBelpahar  08:28+1608:30+152m--2-1323.685235mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
13/==/RIGRaigarhX  09:06+1709:11+175m22-1272.693220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
14/==/KHSKharsiaX  09:33+3209:35+322m22-1238.691259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
15/==/BUABaradwarX  09:55+3909:57+392m22-1208.355260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
16/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  10:14+3910:19+375m22-1192.872264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
17/==/NIAJanjgir NailaX  10:28+3910:30+402m--2-1182.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
18/==/AKTAkaltara  10:42+4010:44+402m22-1167.029284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  11:40+1211:55+2115m52-1139.877271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20/==/BYTBhataparaX  12:31+2412:33+232m22-1093.687270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTildaX  12:51+2312:53+232m--2-1067.655293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/RRaipur JunctionX  13:35+2213:45+2210m12-1029.480297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
23/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseXO  14:06+314:08+32m22-1001.417312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
24/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  14:40+914:45+125m22-992.487299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  15:06+2215:08+222m22-962.086313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DGGDongargarh  15:30+2815:32+282m22-930.476353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
27/==/AGNAmgaonX  16:12+3616:14+362m22-880.047317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
28/==/GGondia JunctionX  16:43+2416:48+245m22-857.292316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
29/==/TROTirora  17:07+3117:09+312m22-827.972282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
30/==/TMRTumsar Road  17:26+3017:28+302m12-807.572267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
31/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  17:43+3117:45+312m22-789.693266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
32/==/KPKampteeX  18:16+3718:18+362m22-741.620290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
33/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  19:00+2719:10+3010m32-727.320314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
34/==/AJNIAjniX  19:19+3619:20+371m32-724.371310mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
35/==/WRWardha JunctionX  20:24+3420:27+333m22-648.481289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
36/==/PLOPulgaon Junction  20:49+3720:50+381m22-618.967273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
37/==/DMNDhamangaon  21:08+3621:09+371m--2-598.967300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
38/==/CNDChandurX  21:24+3721:25+391m22-582.238331mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra