Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
ടാറ്റാനഗർ -ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     टाटानगर - आलप्पुष़ा स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

MAKM/Mararikkulam --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (05:53AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (5:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mararikkulam and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 1h 5m    0 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAKM/Mararikkulam 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mararikkulam and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 19m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -15:30+111-2348.870164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini JunctionX  15:53+915:54+111m01-2321.861182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  16:09+816:10+91m01-2306.660190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  16:30+416:35+55m11-2286.688235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2333.8
#5/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:58+1316:59+151m01-2252.857334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#6/==/MOUManoharpurX  17:28+1017:29+111m01-2225.367225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda  17:59+718:00+61m01-2192.016213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25-118:55+5:0530m01-2185.559198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#9/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25-19:26-1m01-2155.865237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#10/==/BMBBamra  19:58-19:59-1m01-2121.253262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11-2084.765236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12%==%RGLRengali  21:14-21:15-1m01-2058.562206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#13%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:35-21:37-2m01-2037.78162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#14%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:50-22:00-10m11-2036.081160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#15%--%ATSAttabira  22:18-22:20-2m01-2011.6108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#16%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30-22:35-5m01-1993.555184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#17%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m01-1974.341177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.1
#18%--%BLGRBolangir  00:20-00:25-5m02-1917.379185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#19%--%BUDMBadmal  00:58-01:00-2m02-1873.934209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:35-01:45-10m02-1853.952210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:01-02:02-1m12-1840.061184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18-02:19-1m02-1823.840233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:29-02:30-1m02-1817.158248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:56-02:57-1m02-1792.152373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:26-03:27-1m02-1767.251359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#26/==/THVTherubaliO  04:09-04:10-1m02-1731.451269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#27/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO  04:21-04:22-1m02-1722.035253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#28/==/RGDARayagadaX  04:38-04:50-12m02-1712.771227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28-05:30-2m02-1667.422122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram  05:35-05:37-2m02-1665.657124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#31/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:02-06:05-3m22-1641.947139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:15-07:20-5m02-1587.57566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:48-07:50-2m02-1552.57257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#34/==/SCMSimhachalamO  08:05-08:07-2m02-1534.61026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO08:55-09:15-20m42-1526.43311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#36/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:46-09:47-1m02-1509.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09-10:10-1m02-1493.46832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31-10:32-1m02-1469.77122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47-10:48-1m02-1451.98423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#40/==/TUNITuni  11:04-11:05-1m12-1429.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19-11:20-1m12-1413.07628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#42/==/GLPGollaproluO  11:35-11:38-3m02-1393.96916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  11:43-11:44-1m02-1388.27217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54-11:55-1m32-1376.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#45/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14-12:15-1m02-1349.61419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiXO  12:31-12:32-1m02-1345.93118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11-13:16-5m12-1326.03323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#48/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29-13:30-1m02-1318.86321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44-13:45-1m02-1304.27018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02-14:03-1m32-1284.48718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#51/==/EEEluru  14:36-14:37-1m32-1236.72418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#52/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05-17:20-15m02-1177.16526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#53/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49-17:50-1m32-1145.67016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#54/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09-18:10-1m02-1123.5659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#55/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m02-1103.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#56/==/CLXChirala  18:41-18:42-1m02-1087.9728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59-19:00-1m02-1067.6608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#58/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29-19:30-1m32-1038.65812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#59/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:59-20:00-1m22-1010.49426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#60/==/KVZKavaliX  20:24-20:25-1m22-972.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#61/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37-20:38-1m22-956.15016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#62/==/NLRNellore  21:19-21:20-1m32-921.82921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40-22:42-2m22-883.37618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#64/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04-23:05-1m22-855.56833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#65/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29-23:30-1m22-828.3439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#66/==/MASChennai CentralX01:25-01:55-30m83-745.7768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#67/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:28-02:30-2m03-704.04348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  03:08-03:10-2m13-677.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#69/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX  03:48-03:50-2m13-632.844197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#70/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  04:13-04:15-2m13-616.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#71/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:38-04:40-2m33-591.593270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#72/==/VNVaniyambadiX  05:08-05:10-2m03-547.817355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#73/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  06:05-06:10-5m03-531.839404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#74/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:21-06:23-2m03-524.777392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#75/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41-06:42-1m03-501.576388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#76/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19-07:20-1m03-454.962426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#77/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:02-08:05-3m03-411.655283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#78/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m23-352.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#79/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03-10:05-2m13-301.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#80/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:00-11:05-5m03-251.427417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#81/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  13:10-13:20-10m03-195.72780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#82/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX15:00-15:10-10m53-151.56226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#83/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:42-15:45-3m13-118.4673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#84/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:34-16:36-2m13-63.82215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#85/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:30-17:35-5m13-44.4593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#86/--/TUVRTuravur  17:59-18:00-1m03-20.9667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  18:09-18:10-1m23-11.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#88/--/MAKMMararikkulam»  18:24-18:25-1m130.01211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.2
#89/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)•  19:30--3313.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site