Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (05:53AM)

18189/Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link (Slip) Express (PT)
വാഗണുകൾ-ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് (കട)     टाटानगर-अलाप्पुझा लिंक(Slip) एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (12:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
ST1
 16
ST2
 17
ST3
 18
ST4
 19
ST5
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    85 halts    Distance: 13 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:42
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAKM/Mararikkulam 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha 

85 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mararikkulam and Alappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -15:30-11-2349.562164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/SINISini JunctionX  15:56-15:57-1m--1-2322.561182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  16:12-16:13-1m--1-2307.355189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  16:35-16:40-5m11-2287.292235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/GOLGoilkera  17:02-17:03-1m--1-2253.457333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
6/==/MOUManoharpurX  17:32-17:33-1m--1-2225.969228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
7/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:02-18:03-1m--1-2192.718213mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/--/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25-19:00-35m--1-2186.264198mSERRourkela, Odisha
9/==/GPRajgangpurO  19:28-19:29-1m--1-2156.442237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10/==/BMBBamra  20:19-20:20-1m--1-2121.7110259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11-2085.266236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
12|==!RGLRengaliO  21:14-21:15-1m--1-2058.865208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
13|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34-21:35-1m--1-2038.19161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
14|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m11-2036.661159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
15|--|ATSAttabira  22:19-22:20-1m--1-2012.177164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
16|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34-22:39-5m--1-1994.068185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
17|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m--1-1974.865178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
18|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m--1-1917.846210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
19|--|BUDMBadmal  00:51-00:52-1m--2-1874.423209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
20|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45-01:55-10m--2-1854.452212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
21%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:11-02:12-1m12-1840.561183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:28-02:29-1m--2-1824.240233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:39-02:40-1m--2-1817.658247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
24%==%AMBAmbodala  03:06-03:07-1m--2-1792.638374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
25%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:46-03:47-1m--2-1767.640335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
26%==%THVTherubaliO  04:41-04:42-1m--2-1731.630270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
27%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:01-05:02-1m--2-1722.315248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
28%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40-05:55-15m--2-1713.072229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
29%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:33-06:34-1m--2-1667.720121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%PVPParvatipuram  06:39-06:40-1m--2-1666.172122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00-07:03-3m22-1642.249137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10-08:15-5m--2-1587.98463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40-08:42-2m--2-1553.05758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:01-09:02-1m--2-1534.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55-10:10-15m42-1526.82911mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:44-10:45-1m--2-1510.44046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:09-11:10-1m--2-1494.46830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31-11:32-1m--2-1470.77123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47-11:48-1m--2-1453.08418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/TUNITuniX  12:04-12:05-1m12-1430.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19-12:20-1m12-1414.07627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35-12:36-1m--2-1394.94919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43-12:44-1m--2-1389.27222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54-12:55-1m32-1377.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/APTAnaparti  13:14-13:15-1m--2-1350.63821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21-13:22-1m--2-1346.92420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11-14:16-5m12-1327.03623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/KVRKovvur  14:29-14:30-1m--2-1319.16125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44-14:45-1m--2-1304.87120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02-15:03-1m--2-1284.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/EEEluruX  15:36-15:37-1m32-1237.13319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
52/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:25-17:45-20m--2-1177.76924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/TELTenali JunctionO  18:12-18:13-1m32-1146.44316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/NDONidubrolu  18:44-18:45-1m--2-1124.4659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/BPPBapatla  19:04-19:05-1m--2-1103.86510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CLXChirala  19:19-19:20-1m--2-1088.8878mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  19:34-19:35-1m--2-1068.4519mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/OGLOngole  20:09-20:10-1m32-1039.46812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:35-20:36-1m22-1011.29126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/