Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will depart from originating station at 15:30 hours w.e.f. 01.09.2014
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (04:18AM)

18189/Tatanagar- Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express-Slip

Jan 17 (3:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR*-GS*-S1*-S2*-S3*-S4*-S5*-S6*-S7*-S8*-PC*-A1*-B1*-B2-ST1-ST2-ST3-ST4-ST5-GS-SLR; *= Dhanbad portion attached at ROU.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
.pantry car available from rourkela to allappuzha because pantry car...
Read more...
is available in dhanbad portion
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- TATA - ROU :- TATA WAM-4/ASN WAM-4 ROU - VSKP...
Read more...
:- VSKP/R/BNDM WDM-3A VSKP - MAS :- AJJ WAM-4/BZA WAM-4 - RPM WAP-4/1 MAS - ALLP :- RPM WAP-1/WAP-4, AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
ST1
 16
ST2
 17
ST3
 18
ST4
 19
ST5
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    84 halts    Distance: 13 km
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:42
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAKM/Mararikkulam 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha 

84 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Mararikkulam and Alappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -15:30+211-2349.562164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/SINISini JunctionX  15:56+915:57+171m--1-2322.561182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  16:12+1016:13+111m--1-2307.355189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  16:35+1016:40+125m11-2287.292235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
5/==/GOLGoilkera  17:02+1217:03+141m--1-2253.457333mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
6/==/MOUManoharpurX  17:32+917:33+101m--1-2225.969228mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
7/==/BNDMBondamunda  18:02+2918:03+281m--1-2192.718213mSERRourkela, Odisha
8/--/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25+1219:00+4:3535m11-2186.264198mSERRourkela, Odisha
9/==/GPRaj GangpurO  19:28-19:29-1m--1-2156.442237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10/==/BMBBamra  20:19-20:20-1m--1-2121.7110259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11-2085.266236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
12|==!RGLRengaliO  21:14-21:15-1m--1-2058.865208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
13|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34-21:35-1m--1-2038.19161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
14|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m11-2036.661159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
15|--|ATSAttabira  22:19-22:20-1m--1-2012.177164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
16|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34-22:39-5m--1-1994.068185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
17|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m--1-1974.865178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
18|--|BLGRBalangir  23:50-23:55-5m--1-1917.846210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
19|--|BUDMBadmal  00:51-00:52-1m--2-1874.423209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
20|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45-01:55-10m--2-1854.452212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
21%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:11-02:12-1m12-1840.561183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:28-02:29-1m--2-1824.240233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:39-02:40-1m--2-1817.658247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
24%==%AMBAmbodala  03:06-03:07-1m--2-1792.638374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
25%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:46-03:47-1m--2-1767.640335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
26%==%THVTherubaliO  04:41-04:42-1m--2-1731.630270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
27%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:01-05:02-1m--2-1722.315248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
28%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40-05:55-15m--2-1713.072229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
29%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:33-06:34-1m--2-1667.720121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%PVPParvatipuram  06:39-06:40-1m--2-1666.172122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
31%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00-07:03-3m22-1642.249137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:10-08:15-5m--2-1587.98463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40-08:42-2m--2-1553.05758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:01-09:02-1m--2-1534.9927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55-10:10-15m42-1526.83311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:09-11:10-1m--2-1494.46830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31-11:32-1m--2-1470.77123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47-11:48-1m--2-1453.08418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/TUNITuniX  12:04-12:05-1m12-1430.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19-12:20-1m12-1414.07627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35-12:36-1m--2-1394.94919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43-12:44-1m--2-1389.27222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54-12:55-1m32-1377.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/APTAnaparti  13:14-13:15-1m--2-1350.63821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21-13:22-1m--2-1346.92420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11-14:16-5m12-1327.03623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/KVRKovvur  14:29-14:30-1m--2-1319.16125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44-14:45-1m--2-1304.87120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02-15:03-1m--2-1284.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/EEEluruX  15:36-15:37-1m32-1237.13319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
51/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:25-17:45-20m--2-1177.76924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/TELTenali JunctionO  18:12-18:13-1m32-1146.44316mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/NDONidubrolu  18:44-18:45-1m--2-1124.4659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/BPPBapatla  19:04-19:05-1m--2-1103.86510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/CLXChirala  19:19-19:20-1m--2-1088.8878mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  19:34-19:35-1m--2-1068.4519mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/OGLOngole  20:09-20:10-1m32-1039.46812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:35-20:36-1m22-1011.29126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/KVZKavaliX  21:01-21:02-1m22-973.47621mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  21:15-21:16-1m22-957.04515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/NLRNelloreX  22:02-22:03-1m32-922.61721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/GDRGudur Junction  00:18-00:20-2m23-884.26919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/NYPNayadupeta  00:44-00:45-1m23-856.56833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/SPESullurupeta  01:09-01:10-1m23-829.2479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
65/==/MASChennai Central02:55-03:25-30m83-746.8599mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
66/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  04:35-04:40-5m13-678.25691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
67/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionXO  05:45-05:50-5m13-617.377213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
68/==/GYMGudiyattamO  06:09-06:10-1m33-592.891269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
69/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  06:39-06:40-1m--3-549.024357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
70/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO  07:18-07:20-2m--3-533.539405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
71/==/TPTTirupattur  07:31-07:32-1m--3-526.373392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
72/==/SLYSamalpatti  07:51-07:52-1m--3-503.287388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
73/==/BQIBommidiX  08:24-08:25-1m--3-456.5520mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
74/==/SASalem JunctionXO  09:15-09:20-5m--3-413.361283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
75/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:20-10:30-10m23-351.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
76/==/TUPTiruppur  11:13-11:15-2m13-301.743305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
77/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  12:25-12:30-5m--3-251.239416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
78/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  13:55-14:00-5m--3-195.93684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
79/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX15:15-15:25-10m53-151.34226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
80/==/TCRThrissur  16:12-16:15-3m13-118.4606mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
81/==/AWYAluvaXOO  17:10-17:12-2m13-63.81812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
82/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  18:15-18:25-10m13-44.4413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
83/--/TUVRTuravur  18:59-19:00-1m--3-20.9665mSRThuravoor, Kerala
84/--/SRTLCherthalaO  19:09-19:10-1m23-11.0217mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
85/--/ALLPAlappuzha•  20:20--3313.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site