Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 05:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
ടാറ്റാനഗർ -ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     टाटानगर - आलप्पुष़ा स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> GDR/Gudur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (05:53AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS); ED...
more...
WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 294 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

10 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -15:30+111-1171.770164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini JunctionX  15:53+1015:54+111m01-1144.861182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  16:09+916:10+101m01-1129.560190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  16:30+516:35+55m11-1109.588235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2333.8
#5/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:58+916:59+111m01-1075.757334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#6/==/MOUManoharpurX  17:28+717:29+81m01-1048.267225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda  17:59+918:00+91m01-1014.916213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:25+218:55+4:5930m01-1008.459198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#9/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25-19:26-1m01-978.765237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#10/==/BMBBamraX  19:58-19:59-1m01-944.153262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11-907.665236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12%==%RGLRengali  21:14-21:15-1m01-881.466206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#13%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34-21:35-1m01-860.610162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#14%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m11-858.961160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.4
#15%--%ATSAttabira  22:19-22:20-1m01-834.5108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#16%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30-22:35-5m01-816.555184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#17%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m01-797.365177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#18%--%BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m01-740.246185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5643.4
#19%--%BUDMBadmal  00:51-00:52-1m02-696.828209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35-01:45-10m02-676.852210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01-02:02-1m12-662.961184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18-02:19-1m02-646.740233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:29-02:30-1m02-640.058248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:56-02:57-1m02-615.052373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:26-03:27-1m02-590.151359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#26|--|THVTherubali  04:09-04:10-1m02-554.351269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#27/==/SPRDSingapur Road  04:21-04:22-1m02-544.912253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.3
#28/==/RGDARayagadaX  05:10-05:25-15m02-535.662227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m02-490.422122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#30/==/PVPParvatipuramX  06:15-06:16-1m02-488.659124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#31/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:40-06:43-3m22-464.863139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35-07:40-5m02-410.56866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11-08:12-1m02-375.47256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#34/==/SCMSimhachalamO  08:27-08:28-1m02-357.51826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO08:55-09:15-20m42-349.33311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#36/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:46-09:47-1m02-332.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09-10:10-1m02-316.36832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31-10:32-1m02-292.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47-10:48-1m02-274.88423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#40/==/TUNITuni  11:04-11:05-1m12-252.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19-11:20-1m12-235.97628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#42/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35-11:36-1m02-216.84916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#43/==/PAPPithapuramX  11:43-11:44-1m02-211.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54-11:55-1m32-199.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#45/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14-12:15-1m02-172.51419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31-12:32-1m02-168.83118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11-13:16-5m12-148.93323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#48/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29-13:30-1m02-141.76321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44-13:45-1m02-127.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02-14:03-1m32-107.38718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#51/==/EEEluru  14:36-14:37-1m32-59.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  17:05-17:20-15m020.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#53/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49-17:50-1m3231.57016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#54/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09-18:10-1m0253.6659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#55/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m0274.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#56/==/CLXChirala  18:41-18:42-1m0289.2728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59-19:00-1m02109.5608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#58/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29-19:30-1m32138.55812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#59/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59-20:00-1m22166.79426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#60/==/KVZKavaliX  20:24-20:25-1m22204.58221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#61/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37-20:38-1m22221.05016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#62/==/NLRNellore  21:19-21:20-1m32255.32921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction•  22:40-22:42-2m22293.87618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#64/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04-23:05-1m22321.66833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#65/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29-23:30-1m22348.8409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations02:58118.6
#66/==/TRLTiruvallurX  02:28-02:30-2m03467.54348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#67/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:08-03:10-2m13494.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#68/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:48-03:50-2m03538.644197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:13-04:15-2m13555.482215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#70/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:33-04:35-2m33580.079270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#71/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:08-05:10-2m03623.642355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#72/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:33-05:35-2m03639.639404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#73/==/TPTTirupatturX  05:46-05:47-1m03646.870392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#74/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:07-06:08-1m03669.972388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#75/==/BQIBommidiX  06:47-06:48-1m03716.670426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#76/==/SASalem Junction  07:25-07:28-3m03759.858283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0259.5
#77/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30-08:40-10m23819.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#78/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:23-09:25-2m13869.661306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#79/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:15-10:20-5m03920.155417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#80/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:20-11:25-5m03975.45380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#81/==/SRRShoranur Junction12:15-12:35-20m531019.56226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#82/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:07-13:10-3m131052.7663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#83/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  14:00-14:03-3m131107.22215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5219.4
#84/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  14:55-15:00-5m131126.7503mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#85/--/TUVRTuravurX  15:28-15:29-1m031150.1607mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#86/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)XO  15:39-15:40-1m231160.0739mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#87/--/MAKMMararikkulam  15:49-15:50-1m131171.01411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5513.2
#88/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  16:45--331184.2-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site