Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 14:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Feb 02, 2015 (05:53AM)

18189/Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link (Slip) Express (PT)
ടാറ്റാനഗർ -ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     टाटानगर-अलाप्पुझा लिंक(Slip) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:18AM) by Tony Stark**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (TATA-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS); ED...
more...
WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
ST1
 16
ST2
 17
ST3
 18
ST4
 19
ST5
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    10 halts    Distance: 317 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDR/Gudur Junction 

10 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Gudur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction  -15:30-11-1171.270164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini JunctionX  15:53-15:54-1m--1-1144.261182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  16:09-16:10-1m--1-1129.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX  16:30-16:35-5m11-1108.988235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2333.8
#5/==/GOLGoilkeraX  16:58-16:59-1m--1-1075.157334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#6/==/MOUManoharpurX  17:28-17:29-1m--1-1047.667225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda  17:59-18:00-1m--1-1014.416213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:25-18:55-30m--1-1007.959198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#9/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25-19:26-1m--1-978.265237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#10/==/BMBBamraX  19:58-19:59-1m--1-943.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11-907.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12|==|RGLRengali  21:14-21:15-1m--1-880.966206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1920.8
#13|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34-21:35-1m--1-860.110162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#14|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m11-858.461160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2424.4
#15|--|ATSAttabira  22:19-22:20-1m--1-834.0108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#16|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30-22:35-5m--1-815.955184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#17|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m--1-796.765177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#18|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m--1-739.746185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5643.4
#19|--|BUDMBadmal  00:51-00:52-1m--2-696.328209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#20|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35-01:45-10m--2-676.352212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01-02:02-1m12-662.361183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18-02:19-1m--2-646.140233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:29-02:30-1m--2-639.558247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24%==%AMBAmbodalaO  02:56-02:57-1m--2-614.552373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#25%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:26-03:27-1m--2-589.551335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#26%==%THVTherubali  04:09-04:10-1m--2-553.551269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#27%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  04:21-04:22-1m--2-544.112248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.2
#28%==%RGDARayagadaX  05:10-05:25-15m--2-534.962229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.3
#29%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m--2-489.620123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#30%==%PVPParvatipuramXO  06:15-06:16-1m--2-488.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#31%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:40-06:43-3m22-464.163139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#32%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35-07:40-5m--2-409.86865mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11-08:12-1m--2-374.77256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#34/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  08:27-08:28-1m--2-356.81826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:278.1
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:55-09:15-20m42-348.73211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3116.4
#36/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:46-09:47-1m--2-332.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09-10:10-1m--2-316.36832mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31-10:32-1m--2-292.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47-10:48-1m--2-274.88423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#40/==/TUNITuni  11:04-11:05-1m12-252.57124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19-11:20-1m12-235.97628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#42/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35-11:36-1m--2-216.84916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#43/==/PAPPithapuram  11:43-11:44-1m--2-211.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54-11:55-1m32-199.08417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#45/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14-12:15-1m--2-172.51419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31-12:32-1m--2-168.83118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11-13:16-5m12-148.93323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#48/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29-13:30-1m--2-141.76321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44-13:45-1m--2-127.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02-14:03-1m32-107.38718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#51/==/EEEluru  14:36-14:37-1m32-59.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X  17:05-17:20-15m--20.011426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2955.0
#53%==%TELTenali Junction  17:49-17:50-1m3255.07015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#54/==/NDONidubrolu  18:09-18:10-1m--277.1659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#55/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m--297.78210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#56/==/CLXChirala  18:41-18:42-1m--2112.7728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59-19:00-1m--2133.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#58/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29-19:30-1m32162.15812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#59/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59-20:00-1m22190.39426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#60/==/KVZKavaliX  20:24-20:25-1m22228.18221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#61/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37-20:38-1m22244.55016mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#62/==/NLRNellore  21:19-21:20-1m32278.82921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction•  22:40-22:42-2m22317.37519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#64/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04-23:05-1m22345.06833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#65/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29-23:30-1m22372.2408mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.7
#66/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)X01:35-02:00-25m83454.9558mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#67/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m13523.65492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#68/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:28-04:30-2m13584.561215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#69/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:54-04:55-1m33609.190270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#70/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:24-05:25-1m--3652.822355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#71/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:08-06:10-2m--3668.748404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#72/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:19-06:20-1m--3675.970392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#73/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:40-06:41-1m--3699.174388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#74/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19-07:20-1m--3745.7620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#75/==/SASalem Junction  08:02-08:05-3m--3788.955283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#76/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m23848.570175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#77/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03-10:05-2m13898.750305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#78/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:05-11:10-5m--3949.255416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#79/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10-12:15-5m--31004.53880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#80/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:25-13:35-10m531048.76226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#81/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:07-14:10-3m131081.8663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#82/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:00-15:02-2m131136.4815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations02:2319.4
#83/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:25-17:30-5m131155.8743mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#84/--/TUVRTuravurX  17:49-17:50-1m--31179.2667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#85/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)XO  17:59-18:00-1m231189.2179mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:2524.1
#86/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:25--331213.3-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site