Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1894729-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966456-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2188568-0

18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
ടാറ്റാനഗർ -ആലപ്പുഴ ലിങ്ക് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     टाटानगर - आलप्पुष़ा स्लिप एक्सप्रेस

BQI/Bommidi --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car available between Rourklea and Alappuza as PC is in...
more...
Dhanbad portion.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 06;30 hrs ( from 12;40 pm - 07;10 pm ) between Chakradhpur - Lotapahar - Sonua 18189 will be...
more...
rescheduled by 3 hrs and will depart from Tatanagar at 06;30pm instead of 03;30 pm on 13/05/2017.
Sat May 13, 2017 (11:58AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (17:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bommidi and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 12h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BQI/Bommidi 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bommidi and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction -15:30+1811-1893.870164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini Junction 15:53+3215:54+351m--1-1866.961182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 16:09+3516:10+361m--1-1851.660 SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.1
#4/==/CKPChakradharpurX 16:30+3416:35+345m11-1831.688 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2333.8
#5/==/GOLGoilkeraX 16:58+3816:59+391m--1-1797.857 SERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#6/==/MOUManoharpurX 17:28+3717:29+381m--1-1770.367 SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda 17:59+5618:00+561m--1-1737.016212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#8/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25+2918:55+5:0530m--1-1730.560 SERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#9/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25-19:26-1m--1-1700.765237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#10/==/BMBBamra 19:58-19:59-1m--1-1665.853260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40-20:50-10m11-1629.465236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12%==%RGLRengali 21:14-21:15-1m--1-1603.262206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#13%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35-21:37-2m--1-1582.48162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#14%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m11-1580.781160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#15%--%ATSAttabira 22:18-22:20-2m11-1556.3108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#16%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30-22:35-5m--1-1538.355184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2119.2
#17%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:56-22:57-1m--1-1519.141177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#18%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20-00:25-5m--2-1462.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#19%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58-01:00-2m--2-1418.634209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35-01:45-10m--2-1398.649212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#21%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:01-02:02-1m12-1385.561184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#22%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:18-02:19-1m--2-1369.440233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#23%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:29-02:30-1m--2-1362.757248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2624.7
#24/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:56-02:57-1m--2-1338.053373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#25/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:26-03:27-1m--2-1312.651360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#26/==/THVTherubaliO 04:09-04:10-1m--2-1276.852272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#27/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:21-04:22-1m--2-1267.435253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:169.3
#28/==/RGDARayagada 04:38-04:50-12m--2-1258.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28-05:30-2m--2-1212.822122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#30/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35-05:37-2m--2-1211.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#31/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02-06:05-3m22-1187.247139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--2-1132.97566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48-07:50-2m--2-1097.97256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#34/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05-08:07-2m--2-1079.91026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:55-09:15-20m42-1071.83311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#36/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:46-09:47-1m--2-1054.84446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09-10:10-1m--2-1038.86832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#38/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31-10:32-1m--2-1015.07122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#39/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47-10:48-1m--2-997.38423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#40/==/TUNITuni 11:04-11:05-1m12-975.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#41/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19-11:20-1m12-958.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#42/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35-11:38-3m--2-939.36916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#43/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43-11:44-1m--2-933.57217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54-11:55-1m32-921.58417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#45/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14-12:15-1m--2-895.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#46/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31-12:32-1m--2-891.23118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11-13:16-5m12-871.43323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#48/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29-13:30-1m--2-864.26321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#49/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44-13:45-1m--2-849.67018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#50/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02-14:03-1m32-829.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#51/==/EEEluru 14:36-14:37-1m32-782.12418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#52/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05-17:20-15m--2-722.56526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#53/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49-17:50-1m32-691.07015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#54/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09-18:10-1m--2-668.9659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#55/==/BPPBapatla 18:29-18:30-1m--2-648.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#56/==/CLXChirala 18:41-18:42-1m22-633.3728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#57/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59-19:00-1m--2-613.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.2
#58/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29-19:30-1m32-583.85812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#59/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59-20:00-1m22-555.79426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#60/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24-20:25-1m22-517.98221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#61/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37-20:38-1m22-501.55016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#62/==/NLRNellore 21:19-21:20-1m32-467.22921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40-22:42-2m22-428.77619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#64/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:04-23:05-1m22-400.86833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#65/==/SPESullurupeta 23:29-23:30-1m22-373.6439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#66/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25-01:55-30m93-291.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#67/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:28-02:30-2m--3-249.44348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#68/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:08-03:10-2m13-222.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#69/==/MCNMukundarayapuramX 03:48-03:50-2m13-178.244197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#70/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 04:13-04:15-2m13-161.464215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#71/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:38-04:40-2m33-136.894270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#72/==/VNVaniyambadiXO 05:08-05:10-2m--3-93.218355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#73/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:05-06:10-5m--3-76.940404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#74/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:21-06:23-2m--3-69.678394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#75/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41-06:42-1m--3-46.375389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.3
#76/==/BQIBommidi»X 07:19-07:20-1m--30.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.5
#77/==/SASalem Junction 08:02-08:05-3m--343.555282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#78/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10-09:20-10m23103.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#79/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03-10:05-2m13153.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#80/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00-11:05-5m--3203.927417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#81/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10-13:20-10m--3259.62780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#82/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00-15:10-10m53303.86226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#83/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42-15:45-3m13336.9673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#84/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34-16:36-2m13391.52215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#85/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30-17:35-5m13410.9593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#86/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59-18:00-1m--3434.3667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09-18:10-1m23444.3479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#88/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24-18:25-1m13455.31210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.9
#89/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30--33468.1-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site