Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 02:03:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 02:03:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 15, 2011 (09:20PM)

57140/Manuguru-Secunderabad Express
Manuguru-సికింద్రాబాద్     मणुगुरु-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
WAG-7 from MUGR-DKJ. WAP-4/WAP-7 from DKJ-SC.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
S11
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 333 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUGR/Manuguru 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MUGRManuguru»  -20:30-110.03792mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road↵¶21:55-22:15-20m1152.74464mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
3/--/KRAKarepalli  23:08-23:09-1m--191.526175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4/--/DKJDornakal Junction  23:45-00:10-25m--1107.098153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
5/==/MABDMahbubabad  00:25-00:26-1m22131.481200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/KDMKesamudram  00:37-00:38-1m--2146.344223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
7/==/WLWarangal  01:40-01:42-2m22191.523271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction  02:08-02:10-2m32201.774292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/ZNJangaon  02:49-02:50-1m12249.644380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  04:45--82333.3-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site