Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57140/Manuguru-Secunderabad Express
Manuguru-సికింద్రాబాద్     मणुगुरु-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

MUGR/Manuguru --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 15, 2011 (09:20PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG-7 from MUGR-DKJ. WAP-4/WAP-7 from DKJ-SC.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
S11
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 330 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MUGR/Manuguru 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Manuguru and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru» -20:30-110.03593mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2549.2
#2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road↵¶ 21:55-22:15-20m1149.244117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#3/--/KRAKarepalli 23:08-23:09-1m1188.126174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3615.6
#4/--/DKJDornakal Junction 23:45-00:10-25m--1103.798154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1524.6
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 00:25-00:26-1m22128.281198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#6/==/KDMKesamudram 00:37-00:38-1m--2143.144223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0245.2
#7/==/WLWarangal 01:40-01:42-2m22188.323271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2610.2
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:08-02:10-2m32198.574290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#9/==/ZNJangaon 02:49-02:50-1m12246.544380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:5583.6
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 04:45--82330.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site