Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955573-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2004522-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214967-0

13226/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express
راجندر نگر پاٹنا - جیناگر انٹرکاٹی ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - जयनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JYG/Jaynagar

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (12:11AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (13:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
\RSA with 55519/55520DBG JYG PASS.; Author: rajkamal.spj ; Entry# 359014
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jaynagar is 17 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

18 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -07:20+9110.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 07:33+1807:35+182m117.37358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:45+2707:47+272m2119.55453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 08:13+2708:15+272m1142.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#5/==/BARHBarhX 08:30+2908:32+292m1160.85549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2825.8
#6/==/MKAMokamaX 09:00+2409:02+242m1186.61748mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1320.9
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 10:15+4210:35+3520m71107.54948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#8/==/BCABachhwara Junction 10:55+4410:56+451m31123.84849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 11:10+4511:11+461m11134.94851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 11:40+5311:45+595m41158.36751mECR848101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#11!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur 12:00+1:1112:02+1:132m11175.03450mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12!%%!%HYTHaiaghatX 12:11+1:1212:13+1:152m11180.04654mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#13!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 12:27+1:1812:32+1:235m11190.62255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.9
#14!%%!%DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 12:45+1:2212:55+1:2110m41195.53455mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3519.6
#15|--|SKISakri Junction 13:30+1:1113:35+1:105m--1215.15958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16|--|PDWPandaul 13:43+1:1013:45+1:112m--1222.94559mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17|--|MBIMadhubani 13:57+1:0914:02+1:115m--1231.94361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.9
#18|--|RJARajnagarX 14:16+1:0914:18+1:102m--1241.83565mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.3
#19|--|KJIKhajauliX 14:34+1:0314:36+1:062m--1251.12570mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#20|--|JYGJaynagar• 15:05+52---1263.1-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.