Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 56m ago)
Latest...
---
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (12:11AM)

13226/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express
راجندر نگر پاٹنا - جیناگر انٹرکاٹی ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - जयनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> JYG/Jaynagar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (2:28PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
\RSA with 55519/55520DBG JYG PASS.; Author: rajkamal.spj ; Entry# 359014
Rating: 4.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jaynagar is 18 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 15:05 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

18 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)»  -07:20+15210.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb  07:33+2007:35+202m117.37358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#3/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:45+2807:47+282m2119.55453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2623.3
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  08:13+2308:15+232m1142.87253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#5/==/BARHBarhX  08:30+2508:32+252m1160.84749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3325.8
#6/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:05+1609:07+182m1186.61948mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0821.2
#7/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  10:15+2510:35+2220m71107.84949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#8/==/BCABachhwaraX  10:55+2710:56+281m31124.14850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  11:10+2711:11+291m11135.24851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2923.3
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:40+4111:48+458m01158.66751mECR848101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#11!==!RBZRambhaddarpur  12:03+5712:05+582m11175.33050mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12!==!HYTHaiaghatX  12:15+5512:16+581m11180.34954mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#13!==!LSILaheria Sarai  12:29+1:0412:30+1:101m11190.91955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#14!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  12:45+1:0212:55+1:0210m41195.82955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4119.6
#15|--|SKISakri Junction  13:36+5113:41+515m01215.45958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16|--|PDWPandaul  13:49+5213:51+542m01223.23259mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#17|--|MBIMadhubani  14:08+4914:10+542m01232.26661mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#18|--|RJARajnagarX  14:19+5514:21+1:012m01242.13765mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.3
#19|--|KJIKhajauliX  14:36+5614:38+1:022m01251.42770mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#20|--|JYGJaynagar•  15:05+49-01263.4-74mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site