Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Primary maintenance @ DNR & Secondary maintenance @ DBG & has RSA with 55519/20 DBG JYG PASS. AC Chair Car runs in locked condition in...
Read more...
passenger. Author: rajkamal.spj Entry# 359014
Mon Feb 27, 2012 (03:05PM)

13226/Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express
     दानापुर - जयनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (8:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
\RSA with 55519/55520DBG JYG PASS.; Author: rajkamal.spj ; Entry# 359014
Loco
WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 C1
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
JYG/Jaynagar 

19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DNRDanapur  -06:40+11--1-9.42358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna Junction»X  07:05+707:15+810m610.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  07:22+1707:24+172m--12.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
4/==/PNCPatna Saheb  07:34+2007:35+221m--19.96759mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
5/==/FUTFatwa  07:46+2707:47+281m--122.15453mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  08:13+3108:15+322m--145.46851mECRPatna, Bihar
7/==/BARHBarh  08:31+4308:32+441m--163.54749mECRBarh, Bihar
8/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  09:05+2709:07+272m--189.21848mECRPatna, Bihar
9%-=/BJUBarauni Junction  10:15+3810:35+3220m71109.94749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/BCABachwara Junction  10:56+3010:57+321m--1126.25149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  11:10+3011:11+311m11137.24851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
12/==/SPJSamastipur Junction  11:40+3911:48+438m--1160.46455mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13|--|RBZRambhaddarpur  12:04+1:1212:05+1:171m--1177.43451mECRSamastipur, Bihar
14|--|HYTHaiaghatX  12:14+1:1812:15+1:231m--1182.44551mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
15|--|LSILaheria Sarai  12:29+1:3112:34+1:225m11192.92752mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
16|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  12:45+1:1312:55+1:1910m--1197.92654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
17|--|SKISakri Junction  13:40+1:0913:46+1:086m--1217.54355mECRMadhubani, Bihar
18|--|PDWPandaul  13:57+1:0913:58+1:101m--1225.33459mECRMadhubani, Bihar
19|--|MBIMadhubani  14:14+4014:15+431m--1234.36062mECRMadhubani, Bihar
20|--|RJARajanagar  14:25+5614:26+581m--1244.25165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
21|--|KJIKhajauli  14:37+5914:38+1:021m--1253.53370mECRMadhubani, Bihar
22|--|JYGJaynagar•  15:00+48---1265.6-68mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site