Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002986-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2107264-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119151-0

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Deen Dayalu Coach Present
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (08:00AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction is 159 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1521 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

20 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -18:00+0310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:58+219:00+42m1162.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 20:45-220:50+75m41156.67285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 22:33+1922:35+202m41280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#5/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 23:40+1023:50+1210m11334.75245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:50-1402:00+110m52437.74340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.1
#7/--/CJKanchipuram 02:50-902:55+05m12473.83085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 03:50-2004:00+1210m82501.12392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.2
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 07:00-1607:10+810m12569.366116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.6
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX 08:18+608:20+72m22643.944145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0950.8
#11/==/HXKadapa 09:29-1309:30+21m32694.757144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44156.3
#12/==/GYGooty Junction 12:14+1412:15+191m22851.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 13:00+613:15+1215m52879.571455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#14/==/ADAdoni 13:59+1514:00+161m12931.663421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road 14:39+1414:40+171m22972.372332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction 15:04+2815:05+301m221001.230407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-1718:45+35m421108.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#18%==%SDBShahabadX 18:57+518:58+51m121119.164404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#19%==%GRGulbarga 19:23+619:25+122m321145.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur 21:15+1:0521:25+1:0610m521258.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#21/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+5700:30+1:055m531445.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction•X 02:00+4502:05+545m131520.865556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala 03:04+5403:07+543m231584.550623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.3
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+5904:40+573m731658.84410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#25/==/TNAThane 05:03+1805:05+182m831676.92511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45+49-131693.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site