Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 09:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट) एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 25, 2016 (11:25PM)
OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 18 2016 (5:49PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction is 155 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

20 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction»  -18:00+0310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction  18:58+1319:00+162m1162.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  20:45+820:50+165m41156.76385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:58123.5
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  22:48+2622:50+272m41280.12945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#5/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:45-700:55+310m12334.95445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  02:50-602:55+35m52437.94540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#7/--/CJKanchipuram  03:43-603:45+12m12474.04185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  04:25-704:30+65m82501.32792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:3068.1
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  07:00-2507:20+520m12569.477115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX  08:18+1408:20+142m22643.944145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.1
#11/==/HXKadapa  09:29-509:30+31m32694.957144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.1
#12/==/GYGooty Junction  12:14+912:15+231m22850.038370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  13:00+1513:15+2115m52878.571454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#14%==%ADAdoni  13:59+2614:00+271m12930.663421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:39+2914:40+471m22971.472332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction  15:04+5215:05+541m221000.230407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-2018:45+05m421107.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#18%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+118:58+21m121118.164404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#19%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+219:25+32m321144.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20%==%SURSolapur  21:15+3021:25+3110m521257.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#21/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+2400:30+275m531444.550520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction•X  02:00+502:05+95m131520.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala  03:04+1703:07+213m231583.744623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#24/==/KADKhandalaT03:12+203:13+11m231587.450547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2470.6
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:37+2304:40+213m731657.95310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#26/==/TNAThane  05:03+2805:05+282m831678.12511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  05:45+2-131694.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site