Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 05:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 21/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:36PM)

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Weekly Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - कुर्ला साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (1:15AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction is 158 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

20 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction»  -18:00+3310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction  18:58+1919:00+202m1162.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  20:45+620:50+175m41156.76385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:58123.5
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  22:48+3222:50+372m41280.12945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.7
#5%==%VMVillupuram JunctionX  00:45-600:55+310m12334.85445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  02:50-1102:55+15m52437.84540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.1
#7/--/CJKanchipuram  03:43-803:45+12m12473.94185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction  04:25-404:30+135m82501.22792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:3068.1
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  07:00-2007:20+220m12569.477115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX  08:18+3208:20+322m22643.844145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.1
#11/==/HXKadapa  09:29+1309:30+231m32694.857144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.1
#12/==/GYGooty Junction  12:14+1512:15+241m22849.938370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  13:00+1613:15+2315m52878.471454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#14%==%ADAdoni  13:59+3014:00+321m12930.563421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road  14:39+2914:40+371m22971.372332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction  15:04+4515:05+471m221000.230406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-1618:45+35m421107.851432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#18%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+518:58+51m121118.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#19%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+619:25+72m321144.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur  21:15+1:1121:25+1:1310m521257.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#21/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+4300:30+445m531444.450519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction•X  02:00+4002:05+465m131519.965556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala  03:04+1:1103:07+1:113m231583.644623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#24/==/KADKhandalaT03:12+3:0103:13+3:001m231587.350547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2470.6
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:37+1:1404:40+1:113m731657.85310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#26/==/TNAThane  05:03+1705:05+182m831678.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  05:45+1:01-531694.6-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site