Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 19:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1002986-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655972-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119151-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119151-0

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jul 25, 2016 (11:25PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (13:08) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 3
      S
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
PUNE/Pune Junction 

20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction» -18:00-310.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction 18:58-19:00-2m1162.354287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 20:45-20:50-5m41156.67285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.4
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX 22:33-22:35-2m41280.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.7
#5/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 23:40-23:50-10m11334.75145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:50-02:00-10m52437.74340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.1
#7/--/CJKanchipuram 02:50-02:55-5m12473.83085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#8%--%AJJArakkonam Junction 03:50-04:00-10m82501.12392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.2
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 07:00-07:10-10m12569.366116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.4
#10/==/RJPRazampetaX 08:18-08:20-2m22643.744145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.1
#11/==/HXKadapa 09:29-09:30-1m32694.857144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:44155.2
#12/==/GYGooty Junction 12:14-12:15-1m22849.938370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.5
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 13:00-13:15-15m52878.471454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#14%==%ADAdoni 13:59-14:00-1m12930.563421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road 14:39-14:40-1m22971.372332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.9
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction 15:04-15:05-1m221000.230406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations03:35107.7
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-18:45-5m421107.851432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#18%==%SDBShahabadX 18:57-18:58-1m121118.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#19%==%GRGulbarga 19:23-19:25-2m321144.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur 21:15-21:25-10m521257.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#21/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25-00:30-5m531444.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction•X 02:00-02:05-5m131519.965556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala 03:04-03:07-3m231583.650623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.3
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37-04:40-3m731657.94410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#25/==/TNAThane 05:03-05:05-2m831676.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45--131692.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site