Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Tue May 10, 2016 (10:56PM)

12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:38AM) by Shubham Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG is 126 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -19:10+1410.0465mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3929.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  19:49+219:51+32m4129.67518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:12164.9
#3/==/BLValsad  22:03+922:05+132m21194.57312mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari  22:37+922:39+102m11233.55714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#5/==/STSurat  23:10+823:15+85m11263.18318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:51+1823:53+172m11313.07020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction  00:01+1900:03+192m32322.373 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  01:01+1701:11+1610m22392.95737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.7
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  02:28+602:30+72m22466.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#10/==/DHDDahod  03:25+1903:27+192m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar  03:49+2403:51+252m12572.970321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#12/==/THDRThandla RoadX  03:58+2704:00+262m12581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  04:23+2804:25+272m22608.545395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0044.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  05:25+2405:35+2710m52653.369494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod  05:59+3506:01+352m12681.039498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:22+2606:24+302m22694.759468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:20+2607:35+2315m62750.255493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#18/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  08:19+2108:27+248m12790.848540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:15+19-42829.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site