Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with extra coach BX1 in 3A Class....*duration not know.....#1479027
Fri May 22, 2015 (05:06PM)

12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 23 (2:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -19:05+0110.0493mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIBorivali  19:41+1019:43+112m4129.68019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BLValsadX  21:47+921:52+105m21194.47115mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/NVSNavsari  22:25+422:27+52m11233.55414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat  23:00+223:05+35m11263.18817mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:39+1423:41+142m11313.05120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:52+1423:54+142m31322.47320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:52+801:02+810m22392.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  02:08+802:10+82m22466.877122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahod  03:07+1303:09+132m32539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:31+2703:33+282m12573.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/THDRThandla Road  03:41+2903:42+291m12581.069323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamnia  04:06+2904:07+301m22608.646392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  05:05+2705:15+2810m52653.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  05:39+4805:41+482m12681.039499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda Junction  06:02+2006:04+262m22694.855468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:05+2607:15+2710m62750.465492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/DWXDewas Junction  07:52+4007:54+442m12790.735541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:00+37-52829.5-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site