Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Latest...
running with extra coach BX1 in 3A Class....*duration not know.....#1479027
Fri May 22, 2015 (05:06PM)

12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:38AM) by Shubham Jain*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (12)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 B5
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG is 129 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and ST/Surat
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -19:10+0110.0465mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3929.7
#2/==/BVIBorivali  19:49+419:51+52m4129.77518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:12164.9
#3/==/BLValsad  22:03+822:05+112m21194.67312mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari  22:37+622:39+62m11233.65714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#5/==/STSurat  23:10+123:15+15m11263.28318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.9
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  23:51+1123:53+122m11313.07020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction  00:01+1400:03+142m32322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  01:01+1401:11+1410m22392.95737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1773.7
#9/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  02:28+302:30+32m22466.780122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#10/==/DHDDahod  03:25+1203:27+122m32539.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#11/==/MGNMeghnagar  03:49+1803:51+182m12573.070321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#12/==/THDRThandla RoadX  03:58+2004:00+202m12581.172319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#13/==/BMIBamniaX  04:23+2504:25+252m22608.645395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0044.8
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionO  05:25+2005:35+2310m52653.469495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrod  05:59+3106:01+302m12681.139499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionO  06:22+2006:24+252m22694.859468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5655.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:20+1807:35+1515m62750.355493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.5
#18/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  08:19+1508:27+168m12790.848541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.8
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:15+14-52829.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site