Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:46:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:46:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Mumbai Central upto 3rd Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12961/Avantika SF Express

Jan 04 (11:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-SX1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-A1-HA1-GS-SLR = 23 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
SX1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 829 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -19:05+0210.0493mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  19:41+919:43+102m4129.78019mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3/==/BLValsad  21:47+1321:52+135m21194.47115mWRValsad, Gujarat
4/==/NVSNavsari  22:25+1022:27+92m11233.55414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5/==/STSurat  23:00+123:05+25m11263.18819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  23:39+1023:41+102m11313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  23:52+1023:54+102m31322.47319mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:52+1301:02+1210m22392.96736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  02:08+1602:10+152m22466.877122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
10/==/DHDDahod  03:07+3203:09+322m32539.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:31+4203:33+432m12573.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/THDRThandla Road  03:41+4503:42+461m12581.069317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BMIBamnia  04:06+4604:07+461m22608.546392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/RTMRatlam Junction  05:05+3805:15+4010m52653.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KUHKhachrodX  05:39+4805:41+482m12680.939497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/NADNagda Junction  06:02+4506:04+462m22694.755468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/UJNUjjain JunctionX  07:05+3207:15+3210m62750.365492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
18/--/DWXDewas Junction  07:52+5307:54+572m12790.735541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  09:00+22-52829.5-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site