Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (02:04PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:31AM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central is 126 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+717:03+82m1138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+717:55+710m1179.367493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1118:47+162m31134.875469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod  18:58+2019:00+202m01148.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1519:40+1610m41176.277495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#7/==/BMIBamnia  20:15+2220:17+212m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/THDRThandla RoadX  20:38+2620:40+252m01248.582319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar  20:46+2720:48+272m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#10/==/DHDDahodX  21:12+3021:14+302m1,21289.848314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.2
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  22:46+322:48+52m11362.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+1123:55+1110m11436.77837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:49+1000:51+112m42507.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:00+801:02+72m22516.66219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#15/==/STSurat  01:50+701:55+85m22566.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+1202:18+122m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  02:50+1002:52+132m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14164.9
#18/==/BVIBorivaliX  05:06+405:08+52m52799.92918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0229.6
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10-3-32829.5-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site