Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 09:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 2015 (7:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 829 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+3510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1317:03+132m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1717:55+1610m1179.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1218:47+162m21134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2219:02+222m--1148.659499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1919:40+1910m41176.273495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+2720:18+271m11220.975392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+3120:41+321m--1248.568323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+3320:50+332m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+4021:16+402m21289.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+1522:48+182m11362.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+2623:55+2610m11436.68336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+2400:48+242m42507.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+2600:59+262m22516.55920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  01:50+2001:55+205m22566.48517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+2902:18+292m22596.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+3402:52+325m32635.17415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIBorivaliO  05:06+2105:08+222m52799.82919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10+21-32829.5-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site