Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central is 129 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 830 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

17 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+4510.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1317:03+142m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1217:55+1210m1179.367493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1118:47+172m31134.863468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+1919:02+192m--1148.559499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1919:40+1910m41176.275495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:16+2520:18+242m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:39+2920:41+292m--1248.570319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+3020:50+312m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+3421:16+342m21289.849314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+722:48+82m11362.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction  23:45+1623:55+1610m11436.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  00:42+2100:44+202m42507.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:53+2000:55+202m22516.65420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#15/==/STSurat  01:50+1201:55+125m22566.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:18+1302:20+132m22596.06714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  02:55+1002:57+122m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:13164.9
#18/==/BVIBorivali  05:10+505:12+62m52799.93118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.7
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10+1-32829.6-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site