Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:52:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 23:52:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22928 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:08PM)

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-Gen-Gen-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 33m    1 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:24 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 
Arrives @ 23:57 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -21:10+251-64.11951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  21:20+021:22+02m21-60.96250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:46+1121:48+112m21-36.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:02+1122:04+112m11-18.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand Junction»X  22:22+1222:24+122m110.05544mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:03+1423:08+145m2135.88636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch Junction•  23:57+1123:59+112m41106.38819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/KSBKosamba Junction  00:18+2400:20+242m22134.14430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  01:03+801:08+85m32165.67119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  01:33+2301:35+272m22195.24414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/BLValsadX  02:28+1102:33+125m32234.37915mWRValsad, Gujarat
12/==/VAPIVapi  02:53+1402:55+142m22260.58027mWRVapi, Gujarat
13/==/PLGPalghar  03:56+1803:58+182m32342.07419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
14/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:10+2104:12+202m22356.8508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
15/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliO  05:03+305:08+35m62399.04219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16/==/ADHMumbai AndheriX  05:26+105:28+32m82411.61712mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  05:50+1-22417.7-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site