Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 13:47:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of the passengers Western Railway has decided to introduce o­ne First AC coach in train no. 19143/19144 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lokshakti express w.e.f 15thMarch, 2013.The booking for First AC class will start from 28thFebruary, 2013.
Mon Feb 25, 2013 (11:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19143

19144/Lokshakti Express

Jul 02 2013 (7:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19105/19106 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail..
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-Gen-Gen-SLR
Loco
BRC WAP-5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    1 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:17 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Anand Junction/ANND 
Arrives @ 23:53 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bharuch Junction/BH 

1 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Anand Junction and Bharuch Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -21:05+051-64.12451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2MANManinagar (2)  21:13+1221:15+122m21-60.96250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  21:39+1421:41+142m21-36.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4NDNadiad Junction (4)  21:55+1521:57+152m11-18.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5ANND»Anand Junction (6)»X  22:15+1422:17+152m110.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
6BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  23:00+1523:05+165m2135.88836mWRVadodara, Gujarat
7BH•Bharuch Junction (5)•X  23:53+2323:55+222m41106.36719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8KSBKosamba Junction (3)  00:20+1900:22+182m22134.15030mWRKosamba, Gujarat
9STSurat (4)X  01:00+1601:05+175m32165.67719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  01:28+2801:30+332m22195.24214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11BLValsad (3)X  02:26+1502:28+192m32234.36815mWRValsad, Gujarat
12VAPIVapi (3)X  02:51+1902:53+192m22260.58027mWRVapi, Gujarat
13PLGPalghar (3)  03:54+1603:56+172m32342.07419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
14SAHSaphale (2)X  04:08+1804:10+182m22356.8508mWRThane, Maharashtra
15BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  05:01+805:03+92m62399.03619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16ADHMumbai Andheri (9)X  05:24+605:26+72m82411.61312mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  05:55+3-22417.7-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom