Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
લોકશક્તિ એકસપ્રેસ     लोकशक्ति एक्सप्रेस

BH/Bharuch Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:18AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Yoga Express
Rating: 3.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 5h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:57 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

9 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -21:10+251-170.42451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagar  21:18+021:20+02m21-167.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2424.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:44+821:46+82m21-142.47535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:00+922:02+92m11-124.86537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:19+922:21+92m11-106.34944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:05+1023:10+125m21-70.69437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction»  23:55+1923:57+182m410.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction  00:21+1700:23+172m2227.84028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4731.4
#9/==/STSuratX  01:10+301:15+85m3259.26318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#10/==/NVSNavsari  01:43+801:45+112m2288.85714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#11/==/BLValsadX  02:26+402:28+92m32127.86612mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#12/==/VAPIVapiO  02:52+1102:54+122m22154.07827mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0381.5
#13/==/PLGPalghar  03:57+803:59+82m32235.57419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#14/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:11+1004:13+102m22250.3537mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#15/==/BVIBorivali  05:01+305:03+42m62292.73518mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#16/==/ADHAndheri  05:24+105:26+22m82305.01514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:246.1
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:50-2-22311.1-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site