Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Apr 16, 2014 21:49:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of the passengers Western Railway has decided to introduce o­ne First AC coach in train no. 19143/19144 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lokshakti express w.e.f 15thMarch, 2013.The booking for First AC class will start from 28thFebruary, 2013.
Mon Feb 25, 2013 (11:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19143

19144/Lokshakti Express

Jul 02 2013 (7:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
19105/19106 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail..
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-Gen-Gen-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-Gen-Gen-SLR
Loco
BRC WAP-5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bharuch Junction/BH 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS 

9 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  -21:05+051-170.32451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2MANManinagar (2)  21:13+1121:15+112m21-167.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4)  21:39+1421:41+142m21-142.37537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4NDNadiad Junction (4)  21:55+1521:57+152m11-124.86237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  22:15+1522:17+152m11-106.35044mWRAnand, Gujarat
6BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  23:00+1523:05+155m21-70.58836mWRVadodara, Gujarat
7BH»Bharuch Junction (5)»X  23:53+2323:55+232m410.06719mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8KSBKosamba Junction (3)  00:20+1900:22+192m2227.95030mWRKosamba, Gujarat
9STSurat (4)X  01:00+1501:05+165m3259.37719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10NVSNavsari (3)X  01:28+2701:30+332m2288.94214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11BLValsad (3)X  02:26+1502:28+192m32128.06815mWRValsad, Gujarat
12VAPIVapi (3)X  02:51+2002:53+202m22154.28027mWRVapi, Gujarat
13PLGPalghar (3)  03:54+1603:56+172m32235.77419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
14SAHSaphale (2)X  04:08+1804:10+182m22250.6508mWRThane, Maharashtra
15BVIMumbai Borivali (8)  05:01+705:03+92m62292.73619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16ADHMumbai Andheri (9)X  05:24+505:26+62m82305.31312mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17BDTS•Mumbai Bandra Terminus (5)•  05:55+2-22311.4-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom