Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:27:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 21:27:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 22928 and upgraded as Superfast wef 24/7/14 .
Thu May 29, 2014 (12:08PM)

19144⇒22928/Lokshakti Express
Lokshakti     Lokshakti एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (4:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19031/19032 Ahmedabad-Haridwar-Ahmedabad Mail
Loco
BRC WAP-4E/5
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 51m    9 halts    Distance: 311 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:59 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BH/Bharuch Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

9 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Bharuch Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -21:10+151-170.31951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  21:20+021:22+02m21-167.26250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  21:46+721:48+82m21-142.37537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:02+922:04+92m11-124.86237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  22:22+922:24+92m11-106.35544mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:03+1023:08+115m21-70.58636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch Junction»  23:57+1423:59+132m410.08820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/KSBKosamba Junction  00:18+2200:20+222m2227.94430mWRKosamba, Gujarat
9/==/STSuratX  01:03+301:08+35m3259.37117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  01:33+1101:35+162m2288.94414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/BLValsadX  02:28+402:33+65m32128.07915mWRValsad, Gujarat
12/==/VAPIVapi  02:53+1102:55+112m22154.28027mWRVapi, Gujarat
13/==/PLGPalghar  03:56+903:58+102m32235.77419mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
14/==/SAHSaphaleX  04:10+1804:12+172m22250.6508mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
15/==/BVIBorivaliO  05:03+205:08+25m62292.74219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16/==/ADHAndheriX  05:26+705:28+82m82305.31712mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus•  05:50+7-22311.4-9mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site