Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 17:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
CBC coupling Rake. An ISO:9000 certified train.
Wed Jan 14, 2015 (04:56PM)

12229/Lucknow Mail

Jan 14 (4:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-H1-HA1-A1-A2-A3-A4-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
This train has a mobile pantry selling biryani, cutlets, omlete,...
Read more...
chips, pepsi tea etc when it departs from LKO till Hardoi. ; Entry# 689781.
Loco
TKD WDP-4B/4D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 H1
 18
HA1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 A4
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  -22:15+011-429.774124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoiX  23:38+2323:43+235m11-327.861146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  00:45+2400:50+255m--2-264.870156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:50+3501:55+375m22-194.371174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:48+5002:53+505m12-131.339190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:35+4903:45+4910m52-104.068201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%HPUHapur Junction»  05:17+1:0205:20+1:063m220.037214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:20+5806:23+593m3236.729217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:15+50-16262.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site