Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1566317-0
Entry# 2104023-0
Entry# 2104023-0
Entry# 2104023-0

12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

HPU/Hapur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (4h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
An ISO:9000 certified train
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (10:48PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:45) by Harsh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (25)
punctuality - excellent (25)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (24)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 A3
 20
 A4
 21
 H1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hapur Junction and New Delhi is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    1 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:23 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR -22:15+011-429.674124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoi 23:38+3723:40+392m11-327.856145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 00:47+3600:52+365m32-264.873157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:50+1:0101:55+1:035m22-194.374174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:46+1:2102:48+1:232m32-131.235191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:35+1:1603:45+1:1510m52-103.967197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33103.9
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction» 05:18+1:2405:23+1:265m220.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:20+1:3006:23+1:293m3236.832216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4724.8
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:10+1:26-16261.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site