Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

HPU/Hapur Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
CBC coupling Rake. An ISO:9000 certified train.
Wed Jan 14, 2015 (04:56PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:31PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.4/5 (108 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - excellent (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 H1
 18
HA1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 A4
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hapur Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  -22:15-11-429.674124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoiX  23:38-23:40-2m11-327.856145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:47-00:52-5m32-264.873157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:50-01:55-5m22-194.374174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.1
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:46-02:48-2m32-131.235191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.2
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:35-03:45-10m52-104.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction»  05:17-05:20-3m220.037216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0036.8
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:20-06:23-3m3236.829216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5224.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:15--16261.7-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site