Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 13:11:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 13:11:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
CBC coupling Rake. An ISO:9000 certified train.
Wed Jan 14, 2015 (04:56PM)

12229/Lucknow Mail
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

Apr 15 2015 (2:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
TKD WDP-4B/4D
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
This train has a mobile pantry selling biryani, cutlets, omlete,...
Read more...
chips, pepsi tea etc when it departs from LKO till Hardoi. ; Entry# 689781.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 B4
 16
 B5
 17
 H1
 18
HA1
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 A4
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    1 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HPU/Hapur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hapur Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  -22:15+011-429.774124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/HRIHardoiX  23:38+1123:43+115m11-327.861146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  00:45+400:50+55m--2-264.870156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  01:50+701:55+85m22-194.371174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RMURampur JunctionX  02:48+1802:53+175m32-131.339190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  03:35+1303:45+1410m52-104.068201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%HPUHapur Junction»  05:17+1605:20+203m220.037214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  06:20+1406:23+153m3236.729217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  07:15+7-16262.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site