Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

HFZ/Hafizpet --> FM/Falaknuma

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (9:00PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hafizpet and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HFZ/Hafizpet 
Arrives @ 09:47 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -08:23+001-5.234563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  08:26-08:27-1m01-3.552572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet»X  08:31-08:32-1m110.059590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  08:35-08:36-1m012.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX  08:37-08:38-1m015.8140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  08:39-08:40-1m018.277548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  08:42-08:43-1m0110.769542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  08:44-08:45-1m0111.967533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  08:46+008:47+01m1113.031529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkXO  08:51-08:52-1m0115.070523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetXO  08:53-08:54-1m0116.25522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:211.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:15+109:17+32m0117.963539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  09:19+009:20+11m3120.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  09:21-09:22-1m0121.143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  09:23-09:24-1m0121.879515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  09:25-09:26-1m0123.128507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  09:30-109:31+11m2125.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  09:33-09:34-1m0126.676492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  09:35-09:36-1m0127.947499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  09:37-09:38-1m0128.771503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:40-09:41-1m0131.113519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma•  09:47-3-0132.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site