Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 10:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (9:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hafizpet and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HFZ/Hafizpet 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli  -08:35-01-5.234561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarXO  08:38-08:39-1m01-3.552572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet»X  08:43-08:44-1m110.059590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  08:47-08:48-1m012.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  08:49-08:50-1m015.8140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  08:51-08:52-1m018.277548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  08:54-08:55-1m0110.769542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  08:56-08:57-1m0111.967533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  08:58-08:59-1m1113.031529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkO  09:03-09:04-1m0115.070523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  09:05-09:06-1m0116.27522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  09:20-09:22-2m0117.965539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi  09:24-09:25-1m3120.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  09:26-09:27-1m0121.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  09:28-09:29-1m0121.979515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  09:30-09:31-1m0123.228507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaO  09:35-09:36-1m2125.149493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  09:38-09:39-1m0126.776492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  09:40-09:41-1m0128.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  09:42-09:43-1m0128.848503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  09:46-09:47-1m0131.111519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22!==!FMFalaknuma•  09:54--0132.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site