Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 09 2014 (10:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:44
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hafizpet/HFZ 
Arrives @ 09:54
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli (6)  -08:35---1-5.237558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  08:38-08:39-1m--1-3.451572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpet (2)»X  08:43-08:44-1m110.058590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)X  08:47-08:48-1m--12.9-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)  08:49+008:50+01m--15.8134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  08:51-08:52-1m--18.079548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)  08:54-08:55-1m--110.773542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)O  08:56-08:57-1m--111.963533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:58+008:59+01m1112.930531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)O  09:03-09:04-1m--114.968523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames Street (2)X  09:05-09:06-1m--116.07523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)O  09:20+009:22+02m--117.663539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  09:24-09:25-1m3119.766533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College (2)X  09:26-09:27-1m--120.836521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)X  09:28-09:29-1m--121.488515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)  09:30-09:31-1m--122.929505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  09:35+009:36+01m2124.848494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  09:38-09:39-1m--126.475493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  09:40-09:41-1m--127.746500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  09:42+009:43+01m--128.449505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  09:46-09:47-1m--130.811520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma (3)•  09:54----132.1-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site