Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47176/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

HFZ/Hafizpet --> FM/Falaknuma

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (15:58) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hafizpet and Falaknuma.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HFZ/Hafizpet 
Arrives @ 09:47 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Hafizpet and Falaknuma

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli -08:23+0--1-5.234561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 08:26-08:27-1m--1-3.552572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet»X 08:31-108:32+01m110.059590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 08:35+008:36+01m--12.9-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabandaX 08:37-08:38-1m--15.8140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 08:39-08:40-1m--18.277548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 08:42-08:43-1m--110.769542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 08:44-08:45-1m--111.967533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 08:46+008:47+01m1113.031529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkXO 08:51-08:52-1m--115.070523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetXO 08:53-08:54-1m--116.25522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:211.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:15+309:17+32m--117.963539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 09:19+109:20+11m3120.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 09:21-09:22-1m--121.143519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 09:23-09:24-1m--121.879515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX 09:25-09:26-1m--123.128507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 09:30+109:31+11m2125.049493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 09:33-09:34-1m--126.676492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 09:35+009:36+01m--127.947499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 09:37-09:38-1m--128.771503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 09:40-09:41-1m--131.113519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma• 09:47+0---132.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site