Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:43:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:43:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
tickets - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 393 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -16:25+251-436.665552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+917:03+102m11-397.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1717:55+1610m11-357.567492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1918:47+202m21-301.964468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2719:02+272m--1-288.059497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+2419:40+2510m41-260.473495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+3120:18+311m11-215.775392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+3420:41+341m--1-188.168317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+3620:50+362m21-180.183317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+4221:16+422m21-147.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+1922:48+202m11-73.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  23:45+3023:55+2810m110.08336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+1900:48+192m4270.56219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+1600:59+162m2279.95919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat  01:50+2401:55+245m22129.88519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+3802:18+392m22159.48114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+4202:52+415m32198.57415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliO  05:06+2505:08+222m52363.22919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10+16-32392.9-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site