Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Aug 23 (2:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+2510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+917:03+92m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1017:55+910m1179.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+918:47+142m21134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+1619:02+162m--1148.559499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1219:40+1310m41176.273495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+2020:18+201m11220.975392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+2520:41+261m--1248.568323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+2720:50+272m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+3321:16+332m21289.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+722:48+112m11362.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+1723:55+1710m11436.68336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+1900:48+192m42507.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+2200:59+212m22516.55920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  01:50+1401:55+145m22566.48517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+2502:18+252m22596.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+2602:52+255m32635.17415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIBorivali•O  05:06+1305:08+142m52799.82919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central  06:10+12-32829.5-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site