Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 2015 (7:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+3510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1517:03+152m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1817:55+1810m1179.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1018:47+112m21134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2319:02+232m--1148.659499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1919:40+1910m41176.273495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+2520:18+261m11220.975392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+3020:41+301m--1248.568323mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+3320:50+332m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+4121:16+412m21289.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+1622:48+172m11362.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+2323:55+2310m11436.68336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+2300:48+232m42507.16220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+2100:59+212m22516.55920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  01:50+1401:55+145m22566.48517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+2202:18+222m22596.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+2902:52+285m32635.17415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIBorivali•XO  05:06+1905:08+192m52799.82919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central  06:10+4-32829.5-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site