Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+2510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1017:03+102m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1517:55+1510m1179.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1418:47+152m21134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2319:02+232m--1148.659497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+2119:40+2110m41176.273495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+2720:18+271m11220.975392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+3020:41+301m--1248.568317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+3220:50+322m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+3821:16+392m21289.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+1522:48+162m11362.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+2523:55+2410m11436.68336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+1600:48+152m42507.16219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+1300:59+132m22516.55919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat  01:50+1801:55+195m22566.48519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+3102:18+312m22596.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+3502:52+345m32635.17415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai Borivali•XO  05:06+1605:08+172m52799.82919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central  06:10+10-32829.5-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site