Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 07:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (02:04PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Borivali is 89 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:10 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

16 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG»  -16:25+2410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1517:03+152m1138.858540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1317:55+1210m1179.367493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+718:47+122m31134.863468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+1619:02+162m01148.559498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+1419:40+1510m41176.275494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#7/==/BMIBamnia  20:16+2020:18+202m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:39+2320:41+222m01248.570319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9/==/MGNMeghnagarX  20:48+2520:50+252m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+2921:16+292m1,21289.849314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+922:48+122m11362.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction  23:45+2323:55+2310m11436.79037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  00:42+2900:44+302m42507.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  00:53+3300:55+322m22516.65420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#15/==/STSuratX  01:50+2501:55+255m22566.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:18+2902:20+292m22596.06714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  02:55+2602:57+282m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:13164.9
#18/==/BVIBorivali•  05:10+2805:12+282m52799.93118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.6
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central  06:10+22-32829.5-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site