Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 21:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12961

12962/Avantika SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 19 (9:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-HA1-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR= 23 Coaches
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Borivali/BVI 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (3)»  -16:25-510.065552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2)  17:01-17:03-2m1138.858541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8)X  17:45-17:55-10m1179.167492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda Junction (4)XO  18:45-18:47-2m21134.864468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod (2)  19:00-19:02-2m--1148.659497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)  19:30-19:40-10m41176.273495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamnia (2)X  20:17-20:18-1m11220.975392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road (2)  20:40-20:41-1m--1248.568317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3)X  20:48-20:50-2m21256.583317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod (3)  21:14-21:16-2m--1289.649313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3)X  22:46-22:48-2m--1362.778122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  23:45-23:55-10m11436.68336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  00:46-00:48-2m42507.16219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  00:57-00:59-2m22516.55919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat (4)  01:50-01:55-5m22566.48519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  02:16-02:18-2m22596.08114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsad (3)X  02:47-02:52-5m32635.17415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)•O  05:06-05:08-2m52799.82919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central (9)  06:10--32829.5-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site