Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1552431-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685966-0

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवन्तिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (2h 32m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach from 23.12.2016 to 25.12.2016.
Sun Dec 11, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:31) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Borivali is 89 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 41m    16 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

16 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG» -16:25+2410.065 WRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 17:01+1117:03+112m1138.858 WRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX 17:45+1017:55+910m1179.367 WRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 18:45+718:47+132m31134.875469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod 18:58+1619:00+162m--1148.555498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction 19:30+1319:40+1410m41176.277 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#7/==/BMIBamnia 20:15+2220:17+212m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/THDRThandla RoadX 20:38+2420:40+242m--1248.582319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar 20:46+2620:48+262m21256.683321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#10/==/DHDDahodX 21:12+3221:14+322m1,21289.848314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.2
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO 22:46+422:48+62m11362.978122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 23:45+1523:55+1610m11436.77837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 00:49+1100:51+112m42507.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:00+1301:02+142m22516.66219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#15/==/STSurat 01:50+1301:55+155m22566.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX 02:16+2402:18+252m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsadX 02:50+2302:52+252m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14164.9
#18/==/BVIBorivali• 05:06+1605:08+172m52799.92918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0229.6
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central 06:10+10-32829.5-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site