Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One Sleeper Ex Indore from 21st Dec upto 4th Jan 2015
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:38PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (8:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-HA1-A1-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-SLR= 23 Coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP-4/4E/5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -16:25+251-256.565552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+917:03+92m11-217.758541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1517:55+1410m11-177.367492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1818:47+192m21-121.764468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2519:02+252m--1-107.959497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+2119:40+2210m41-80.373495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BMIBamniaX  20:17+2820:18+281m11-35.575392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:40+3120:41+311m--1-8.068317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/MGNMeghnagar»X  20:48+3320:50+332m210.083317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+4221:16+422m2133.149313mWRDahod, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+1722:48+182m11106.278122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
12/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  23:45+2923:55+2810m11180.18336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:46+1900:48+182m42250.66219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  00:57+1600:59+162m22260.05919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/STSurat  01:50+2201:55+235m22309.98519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:16+3002:18+312m22339.58114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
17/==/BLValsadX  02:47+3102:52+305m32378.67415mWRValsad, Gujarat
18/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliO  05:06+1805:08+152m52543.32919mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10+8-32573.0-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site