Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 05:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (02:04PM)

12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
     अवंतिका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12927/12928 Mumbai Central-Vadodara Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 1985
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Meghnagar and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 573 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MGN/Meghnagar 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

9 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Meghnagar and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -16:25+641-256.665553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  17:01+1617:03+162m11-217.958541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionX  17:45+1317:55+1310m11-177.367493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  18:45+1518:47+202m31-121.863468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod  19:00+2219:02+222m01-108.159498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction  19:30+2119:40+2210m41-80.475495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3644.8
#7/==/BMIBamnia  20:16+2820:18+272m11-35.678395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#8/==/THDRThandla Road  20:39+3220:41+312m01-8.270319mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar»X  20:48+3420:50+332m210.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#10/==/DHDDahod  21:14+3621:16+372m1133.149314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.2
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:46+722:48+92m11106.378122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5773.7
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction  23:45+1523:55+1610m11180.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#13/==/BHBharuch JunctionXO  00:42+1900:44+192m42250.66220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO  00:53+2100:55+202m22259.95420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5549.8
#15/==/STSurat  01:50+1101:55+125m22309.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX  02:18+1402:20+142m22339.46714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#17/==/BLValsadX  02:55+1302:57+152m32378.47412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:13164.9
#18/==/BVIBorivali  05:10+1005:12+112m52543.33118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5829.6
#19/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:10+5-32572.9-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site