Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 11:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Origination from Patna from 14/4/15 - 19/4/15 #1425361
Sat Apr 11, 2015 (02:52PM)

12401/Magadh Express
     मगध एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 (2:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
IPR-PNBE:: WDM-3A/3D , PNBE-NDLS:: WAP-4 GZB/MGS/CNB.
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 7h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZD/Firozabad 

23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Firozabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|IPRIslampur»  -16:10+4:09310.05767mECRIslampur, Bihar
2|--|EKREkangarsarai  16:20-16:21-1m119.65862mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
3|--|HILHilsa  16:33+4:2116:34+4:241m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  16:57+3:0016:58+3:001m1134.63655mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
5|--|FUTFatwaX  17:11+4:3517:12+4:451m6142.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/PNCPatna Saheb  17:23+4:4417:24+4:481m--154.73659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  17:36+5:0517:38+5:072m--162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO17:45+4:4618:10+4:5325m2164.63357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  18:21+4:5118:22+4:541m--170.62658mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapurO  18:30+4:5718:32+4:582m--174.08758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/BTABihta  18:44+5:0018:45+5:041m--191.37062mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:04+5:1119:06+5:142m11113.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/BEABihiya  19:20+5:2319:21+5:271m--1134.98867mECRBehea, Bihar
14/==/DUREDumraonX  19:42+5:3019:43+5:311m--1165.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
15/==/BXRBuxar  19:59+5:3320:01+5:342m21182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  20:29+5:3720:31+5:372m--1218.28172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ZNAZamania  20:41+5:3920:42+5:401m--1231.73177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  22:07+4:5022:17+4:5510m41276.07383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:09+5:5523:10+6:001m--1339.14088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:21+5:5623:22+5:571m31346.56388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+5:4400:45+5:475m12428.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:20+6:3403:25+6:295m12623.091128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/ETWEtawah  04:57+6:5404:58+6:551m22762.387154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  05:36+7:2305:37+7:151m32817.866166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FZDFirozabad•X  05:55+7:0605:56+7:011m32837.629164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30+7:0506:35+7:085m22854.232167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  09:00+6:4309:05+6:445m32932.348192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:50+6:18-1521063.8-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site