Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled between Islampur - Patna for train scheduled to depart Islampur from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:48PM)

12401/Magadh Express

Jan 05 (12:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B2-B1-A1-H1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
IPR-PNBE:: WDM-3A/3D , PNBE-NDLS:: WAP-4 GZB/MGS/CNB.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 5h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 8h 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZD/Firozabad 

23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Firozabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|IPRIslampur»  -16:10+5:39310.05767mECRIslampur, Bihar
2|--|EKREkangarsarai  16:20-16:21-1m119.65862mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
3|--|HILHilsa  16:33+5:5216:34+5:551m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  16:57-16:58-1m1134.63655mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
5|--|FUTFatwaX  17:11+6:0517:12+6:121m6142.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/PNCPatna Saheb  17:23+6:3017:24+6:321m--154.73659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  17:36+6:2917:38+6:322m--162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO17:45+4:1418:10+4:5525m2164.63357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  18:21+5:1918:22+5:221m--170.62658mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapurO  18:30+5:0818:32+5:102m--174.08758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/BTABihta  18:44+5:2918:45+5:271m--191.37062mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:04+5:1919:06+5:212m11113.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/BEABihiya  19:20+5:3419:21+5:391m--1134.98867mECRBehea, Bihar
14/==/DUREDumraonX  19:42+5:4419:43+5:391m--1165.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
15/==/BXRBuxar  19:59+5:4820:01+5:492m21182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  20:29+5:5620:31+5:562m--1218.28172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ZNAZamania  20:41+6:0620:42+6:071m--1231.73177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  22:07+5:1522:17+5:1810m41276.07383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:09+6:0423:10+6:091m--1339.14088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:21+6:2123:22+6:241m31346.56388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+6:3700:45+6:455m12428.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:20+7:2603:25+7:305m12623.091128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/ETWEtawah  04:57+8:0604:58+8:021m22762.387154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  05:36+8:1405:37+8:101m32817.866166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FZDFirozabad•X  05:55+8:1705:56+8:191m32837.629164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30+8:0906:35+8:055m22854.232167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  09:00+7:5509:05+7:545m32932.348192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:50+7:37-1521063.8-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site