Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:52PM)

12401/Magadh Express
     मगध एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:28AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Three dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (126 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - poor (25)
food - average (19)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (17)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Islampur and Firozabad is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 44m    23 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 05:54 +1 night (Avg 6h 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZD/Firozabad 

23 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Firozabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur»  -16:10+2:34310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai  16:20-16:21-1m119.65863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#3|--|HILHilsa  16:33+2:4916:34+2:511m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  16:57-16:58-1m1134.63753mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha JunctionX  17:11+2:5717:12+3:031m6142.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb  17:23+3:1317:24+3:151m2154.83658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  17:36+3:2517:38+3:252m3162.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO17:45+3:2918:10+3:3925m2164.73357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  18:21+3:4318:22+3:481m1170.72858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/DNRDanapurO  18:30+3:5218:32+3:522m3174.48759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#11/==/BTABihta  18:44+3:5718:45+4:021m2191.86963mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:04+4:0919:06+4:112m21113.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#13/==/BEABihiya  19:20+4:1519:21+4:181m01135.18867mECRBehea, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#14/==/DUREDumraonX  19:42+4:1919:43+4:211m01165.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15/==/BXRBuxar  19:59+4:2620:01+4:282m21182.27867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  20:29+4:3220:31+4:322m31218.48173mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#17/==/ZNAZamania  20:41+4:3320:42+4:351m21231.93176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:07+3:5522:17+4:0310m41276.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5163.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:08+4:4223:10+4:462m31339.44487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:20+4:4823:22+4:512m31346.76386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.2
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+5:3100:45+5:355m12428.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:20+6:0403:25+6:115m12623.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction  04:56+6:3604:58+6:382m22762.690154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  05:35+6:3505:37+6:362m32817.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabad•X  05:54+6:3205:56+6:322m32837.829164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30+6:3006:35+6:315m22854.332167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2578.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  09:00+5:5309:05+5:535m32932.648191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:50+5:25-1521063.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site