Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 01:47:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jun 09, 2015 (03:19PM)

12401/Magadh Express
     मगध एक्सप्रेस

Jun 09 (3:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Three dedicated rakes.
Loco
IPR-PNBE:: WDM-3A/3D , PNBE-NDLS:: WAP-4 GZB/MGS/CNB.
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 8h 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZD/Firozabad 

23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Firozabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|IPRIslampur»  -16:10+3:32310.05767mECRIslampur, Bihar
2|--|EKREkangarsarai  16:20+1:5016:21+1:501m119.65862mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
3|--|HILHilsa  16:33+3:4016:34+3:421m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  16:57+5:0516:58+5:051m1134.63655mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
5|--|FUTFatwaX  17:11+3:5517:12+4:041m6142.56753mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/PNCPatna Saheb  17:23+4:1217:24+4:161m2154.73659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar TerminalX  17:36+4:3017:38+4:312m3162.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO17:45+4:3218:10+4:4525m2164.63357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  18:21+4:4218:22+4:461m1170.62658mECRPatna, Bihar
10/==/DNRDanapurO  18:30+4:4018:32+4:412m3174.08758mECRKhagaul, Bihar
11/==/BTABihta  18:44+4:5418:45+5:001m2191.37062mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:04+5:1219:06+5:152m21113.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/BEABihiya  19:20+5:1719:21+5:191m--1134.98867mECRBehea, Bihar
14/==/DUREDumraonX  19:42+5:2719:43+5:291m--1165.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
15/==/BXRBuxar  19:59+5:2720:01+5:282m21182.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  20:29+5:4520:31+5:452m31218.28172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/ZNAZamania  20:41+5:4320:42+5:451m--1231.73177mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  22:07+4:5122:17+4:4310m41276.07383mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:09+5:4023:10+5:431m--1339.14088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:21+5:4823:22+5:501m31346.56388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+5:2300:45+5:255m12428.775100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:20+6:4303:25+6:455m12623.091128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/ETWEtawah  04:57+8:0204:58+8:031m22762.387154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  05:36+8:0905:37+8:101m32817.866166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/FZDFirozabad•X  05:55+8:1005:56+8:121m32837.629164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30+8:0506:35+8:055m22854.232167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  09:00+7:3109:05+7:315m32932.348192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:50+7:34-1521063.8-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site