Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:00:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:00:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12401/Magadh Express
مگدھ ایکسپریس     मगध एक्सप्रेस

IPR/Islampur --> FZD/Firozabad

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (11:52PM)
Dec 03 departure has been Rescheduled to start 10h 50m late
New Time: 03:00
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:53AM) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Three dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (153 votes)
cleanliness - average (28)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (15)
railfanning - good (26)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Islampur and Firozabad is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 44m    23 halts    Distance: 838 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNBE/Patna Junction and CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
IPR/Islampur 
Arrives @ 05:54 +1 night (Avg 7h 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
FZD/Firozabad 

23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Islampur and Firozabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|IPRIslampur»  -16:10+3:37310.05868mECRIslampur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#2|--|EKREkangarsarai  16:20-16:21-1m119.65863mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#3|--|HILHilsa  16:33+3:4016:34+3:431m1121.23558mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2313.4
#4|--|DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt  16:57-16:58-1m1134.64053mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5|--|FUTFatuha JunctionX  17:10+3:5617:12+4:012m6142.66753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#6/==/PNCPatna Saheb  17:23+4:1217:24+4:141m2154.83658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#7/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  17:36+4:2317:38+4:232m3162.12255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#8/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXOO  17:45+4:2718:10+4:3325m2164.73357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#9/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  18:21+4:4018:22+4:431m1170.72858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#10/==/DNRDanapurO  18:30+4:4818:32+4:512m3174.48759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.3
#11/==/BTABihta  18:44+4:5818:45+5:001m2191.86963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX  19:04+5:0519:06+5:082m21113.79263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#13/==/BEABihiya  19:20+5:1319:21+5:171m01135.18867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#14/==/DUREDumraonX  19:42+5:2319:43+5:241m01165.96170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#15/==/BXRBuxar  19:59+5:2920:01+5:312m21182.27867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#16/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  20:29+5:3520:31+5:352m31218.48171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#17/==/ZNAZamania  20:41+5:3820:42+5:391m21231.93176mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2544.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  22:07+4:5622:17+5:0010m41276.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5163.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapurX  23:08+5:3123:10+5:322m31339.44487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#20/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:20+5:3823:22+5:402m31346.76386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1882.2
#21/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO  00:40+6:1700:45+6:215m12428.975100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.3
#22/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  03:20+6:5503:25+7:025m12623.292129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.4
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction  04:56+7:2804:58+7:252m22762.690153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3755.3
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  05:35+7:3605:37+7:402m32817.970167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#25/==/FZDFirozabad•X  05:54+7:3805:56+7:392m32837.829164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3416.5
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction  06:30+7:4206:35+7:385m22854.332166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2578.3
#27/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO  09:00+7:1009:05+7:095m42932.648191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.8
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi  11:50+7:10-1521063.4-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site